Results Open XC 2018

 
2018 Delaware Open XC Championships
 Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com
 
	GIRLS 1.1 mile
                                                                                                Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  

      1    Caroline Poole                    Wilmington  DE        822    11   F               7:32.17
      2    Cerys Jones                       West Chester  PA      798    10   F               7:52.57
      3    Virginia Hendrixson               Hockessin  DE         938    11   F               7:54.29
      4    Leah Judy                         Wilmington  DE        935    10   F               8:10.81
      5    Brianna Knight                    Wilmington  DE        941     7   F               9:07.10
      6    Violet Ridge                      Berwyn Heights  MD    944     9   F               9:27.33
      7    Emily Calihua                     Wilmington  DE        943     7   F              11:43.02
	  
	BOYS 1.1 mile
	                                                                                                Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  

      1    Brandon Williams                  Wilmington  DE        939    10   M               6:45.04
      2    Abarm Judy                        Wilmington  DE        937     7   M               7:22.98
      3    Isaac Harte                       Coatesville  PA       945    11   M               7:36.24
      4    Matthew Poole                     Wilmington  DE        823     9   M               7:45.63
      5    Ethan Sullivan                    Wilmington  DE        942    12   M               8:01.38
      6    Isaac Judy                        Wilmington  DE        936     8   M               8:54.43
      7    William Poole                     Wilmington  DE        824     7   M               9:09.30
      8    Tommy Knight                      Wilmington  DE        940     6   M              12:36.16
	  

Women's Open
Overall Finish List
November 24, 2018                                                                         Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  

      1    Amanda Eisman                     Naples  FL            880    24   F              19:29.02
      2    Katie O'Regan                     Lititz  PA            815    33   F              20:11.63
      3    Maggie Guterl                     Chadds Ford  PA       784    38   F              21:19.83
      4    Juul Borglum                                            889    21   F              21:24.19
      5    Anona Mouse                                             887    22   F              21:24.66
      6    Michelle Brangan                  Mullica Hill  NJ      762    49   F              21:42.82
      7    Vicki Rudawsky                    Garnett Valley  PA    877    51   F              22:21.97
      8    Maeve Tuntivate                   Wilmington  DE        918    25   F              22:58.03
      9    Lorraine Jasper                   Birchrunville  PA     854    57   F              23:04.72
     10    Julie Pangburn                    Downingtown  PA       853    54   F              23:16.48
     11    Rachel Wise                       North Wales  PA       867    32   F              23:33.25
     12    Nicole Byrum                      Van Wert  OH          899    36   F              23:43.40
     13    Jennifer Snyder                   Philadelphia  PA      869    41   F              24:12.80
     14    Erin Grosskurth                   Newark  DE            909    25   F              24:18.53
     15    Tatyana Livshultz                 Philadelphia  PA      872    45   F              24:25.59
     16    Christine Weisshaar               Philadelphia  PA      871    36   F              24:26.72
     17    Erin Jackson                      Newark  DE            905    20   F              24:29.82
     18    Bonnie Stoeckl                    Pequea  PA            830    62   F              24:40.52
     19    Chrisa Dustman                    Sicklerville  NJ      773    43   F              24:46.75
     20    Cecelia Regan                     Ardsley  PA           825    48   F              24:50.20
     21    Danielle Hopko                    Wilmington  DE        793    31   F              24:54.18
     22    Kelsey Wolff                      Wilmington  DE        913    12   F              25:02.96
     23    Joie Gambino                      West Deptford  NJ     849    49   F              25:04.03
     24    Natalie Whalen                    Wilmington  DE        839    15   F              25:45.34
     25    Linda Boyer                       North Wales  PA       879    60   F              25:49.53
     26    Colleen Tozer                     Philadelphia  PA      835    30   F              26:02.87
     27    Sarah Whalen                      Wilmington  DE        840    12   F              26:29.98
     28    Phoenix Barrett                   Wilmington  DE        859    22   F              26:33.73
     29    Cindy Ott                         Wilmington  DE        816    57   F              26:45.18
     30    Mary Pat Mcfarland                Merion  PA            866    55   F              26:52.45
     31    Dana Balick                       Wilmington  DE        757    53   F              27:22.65
     32    Carol Giampietro                  Garnett Valley  PA    857    60   F              27:29.20
     33    Emma Herdman                        DE                  790    21   F              28:14.80
     34    Mary Fay                          Wilmington  DE        846    28   F              28:43.28
     35    Gina Gambogi                      Cherry Hill  NJ       847    28   F              28:43.81
     36    Shelley Hill                      Thorofare  NJ         792    63   F              28:45.01
     37    Rachel Liebman                    Cherry Hill  NJ       864    53   F              28:55.00
     38    Emily Dustman                     Sicklerville  NJ      774    15   F              29:12.22
     39    Loretta Consiglio-Ward            Wilmington  DE        902    53   F              29:35.76
     40    Mary Ann Gurka                    Berlin  NJ            875    65   F              29:43.48
     41    Jan Summers                       Mullica Hill  NJ      832    57   F              30:05.43
     42    Heran Bershad                     Bala Cynwyd  PA       862    55   F              30:59.66
     43    Kathryn Wilson                    Greenville  DE        842    19   F              31:01.52
     44    Sofia Alfieri                     Wilmington  DE        756    18   F              31:02.15
     45    Olivia Herdman                      DE                  789    18   F              31:02.91
     46    Joy Hampton                       Mullica Hill  NJ      860    72   F              31:08.18
     47    Mary Nardo                        Wilmington  DE        922    66   F              31:49.43
     48    Jean Lizzio                       Berlin  NJ            874    66   F              32:39.98
     49    Diana Breen                       Philadelphia  PA      763    47   F              32:49.04
     50    Sierra Pellechio                  Doylestown  PA        818    24   F              33:17.38
     51    Joan Gambogi                      Hillsborough  NJ      778    55   F              33:57.15
     52    Ana Campos Navaro                 Wilmington  DE        926     9   F              34:12.79
     53    Jennifer Greenberg                Bala Cynwyd  PA       863    55   F              34:55.15
     54    Kristine Longshore                Doylestown  PA        806    50   F              35:04.84
     55    Diane Hardies                     Marlton  NJ           785    73   F              35:31.94
     56    Emily Zaitz                       Elsmere  DE           861    34   F              38:30.17
     57    Pam Murray                        Wilmington  DE        921    55   F              49:25.45
     58    Marty Meissner                    Wilmington  DE        924    57   F              49:27.65
     59    Mary Culnane                      Wilmington  DE        912    50   F              49:48.00

 

Women's Open
Age Group Results
November 24, 2018

Female 17 and Under
                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Wolff                      Wilmington  DE        913   12       22       25:02.96      8:05/M
       2    Natalie Whalen                    Wilmington  DE        839   15       24       25:45.34      8:18/M
       3    Sarah Whalen                      Wilmington  DE        840   12       27       26:29.98      8:33/M
       4    Emily Dustman                     Sicklerville  NJ      774   15       38       29:12.22      9:25/M
       5    Ana Campos Navaro                 Wilmington  DE        926    9       52       34:12.79     11:02/M

Female 18 to 39
                                                                                        To
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Amanda Eisman                     Naples  FL            880   24        1       19:29.02      6:17/M
       2    Katie O'Regan                     Lititz  PA            815   33        2       20:11.63      6:31/M
       3    Maggie Guterl                     Chadds Ford  PA       784   38        3       21:19.83      6:53/M
       4    Juul Borglum                                            889   21        4       21:24.19      6:54/M
       5    Anona Mouse                                             887   22        5       21:24.66      6:54/M
       6    Maeve Tuntivate                   Wilmington  DE        918   25        8       22:58.03      7:25/M
       7    Rachel Wise                       North Wales  PA       867   32       11       23:33.25      7:36/M
       8    Nicole Byrum                      Van Wert  OH          899   36       12       23:43.40      7:39/M
       9    Erin Grosskurth                   Newark  DE            909   25       14       24:18.53      7:50/M
      10    Christine Weisshaar               Philadelphia  PA      871   36       16       24:26.72      7:53/M
      11    Erin Jackson                      Newark  DE            905   20       17       24:29.82      7:54/M
      12    Danielle Hopko                    Wilmington  DE        793   31       21       24:54.18      8:02/M
      13    Colleen Tozer                     Philadelphia  PA      835   30       26       26:02.87      8:24/M
      14    Phoenix Barrett                   Wilmington  DE        859   22       28       26:33.73      8:34/M
      15    Emma Herdman                        DE                  790   21       33       28:14.80      9:06/M
      16    Mary Fay                          Wilmington  DE        846   28       34       28:43.28      9:16/M
      17    Gina Gambogi                      Cherry Hill  NJ       847   28       35       28:43.81      9:16/M
      18    Kathryn Wilson                    Greenville  DE        842   19       43       31:01.52     10:00/M
      19    Sofia Alfieri                     Wilmington  DE        756   18       44       31:02.15     10:01/M
      20    Olivia Herdman                      DE                  789   18       45       31:02.91     10:01/M
      21    Sierra Pellechio                  Doylestown  PA        818   24       50       33:17.38     10:44/M
      22    Emily Zaitz                       Elsmere  DE           861   34       56       38:30.17     12:25/M

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Michelle Brangan                  Mullica Hill  NJ      762   49        6       21:42.82      7:00/M
       2    Jennifer Snyder                   Philadelphia  PA      869   41       13       24:12.80      7:48/M
       3    Tatyana Livshultz                 Philadelphia  PA      872   45       15       24:25.59      7:53/M
       4    Chrisa Dustman                    Sicklerville  NJ      773   43       19       24:46.75      7:59/M
       5    Cecelia Regan                     Ardsley  PA           825   48       20       24:50.20      8:01/M
       6    Joie Gambino                      West Deptford  NJ     849   49       23       25:04.03      8:05/M
       7    Diana Breen                       Philadelphia  PA      763   47       49       32:49.04     10:35/M

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Vicki Rudawsky                    Garnett Valley  PA    877   51        7       22:21.97      7:13/M
       2    Lorraine Jasper                   Birchrunville  PA     854   57        9       23:04.72      7:26/M
       3    Julie Pangburn                    Downingtown  PA       853   54       10       23:16.48      7:30/M
       4    Cindy Ott                         Wilmington  DE        816   57       29       26:45.18      8:38/M
       5    Mary Pat Mcfarland                Merion  PA            866   55       30       26:52.45      8:40/M
       6    Dana Balick                       Wilmington  DE        757   53       31       27:22.65      8:50/M
       7    Rachel Liebman                    Cherry Hill  NJ       864   53       37       28:55.00      9:20/M
       8    Loretta Consiglio-Ward            Wilmington  DE        902   53       39       29:35.76      9:33/M
       9    Jan Summers                       Mullica Hill  NJ      832   57       41       30:05.43      9:42/M
      10    Heran Bershad                     Bala Cynwyd  PA       862   55       42       30:59.66     10:00/M
      11    Joan Gambogi                      Hillsborough  NJ      778   55       51       33:57.15     10:57/M
      12    Jennifer Greenberg                Bala Cynwyd  PA       863   55       53       34:55.15     11:16/M
      13    Kristine Longshore                Doylestown  PA        806   50       54       35:04.84     11:19/M
      14    Pam Murray                        Wilmington  DE        921   55       57       49:25.45     15:56/M
      15    Marty Meissner                    Wilmington  DE        924   57       58       49:27.65     15:57/M
      16    Mary Culnane                      Wilmington  DE        912   50       59       49:48.00     16:04/M

 
Female 60 and Over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Bonnie Stoeckl                    Pequea  PA            830   62       18       24:40.52      7:57/M
       2    Linda Boyer                       North Wales  PA       879   60       25       25:49.53      8:20/M
       3    Carol Giampietro                  Garnett Valley  PA    857   60       32       27:29.20      8:52/M
       4    Shelley Hill                      Thorofare  NJ         792   63       36       28:45.01      9:16/M
       5    Mary Ann Gurka                    Berlin  NJ            875   65       40       29:43.48      9:35/M
       6    Joy Hampton                       Mullica Hill  NJ      860   72       46       31:08.18     10:03/M
       7    Mary Nardo                        Wilmington  DE        922   66       47       31:49.43     10:16/M
       8    Jean Lizzio                       Berlin  NJ            874   66       48       32:39.98     10:32/M
       9    Diane Hardies                     Marlton  NJ           785   73       55       35:31.94     11:27/M
	   
Men's Masters
Overall Finish List
November 24, 2018                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  

      1    Brock Butler                      Chester Springs  PA   764    41   M              17:19.57
      2    Mike DiGennaro                    Wilmington  DE        947    40   M              17:41.01
      3    Zach Chupa                        Wilmington  DE        885    43   M              18:01.77
      4    Tim Harte                         Coatesville  PA       881    50   M              18:06.00
      5    Paul Vandegrift                   Ambler  PA            837    49   M              19:20.81
      6    Greg Watson                       Media  PA             931    52   M              19:21.98
      7    Bill Farquhar                     Newark  DE            886    51   M              19:25.58
      8    Steve Templin                     Muncy  PA             833    45   M              19:37.32
      9    Clayton Bouchard                  Lykens  PA            925    45   M              19:52.22
     10    Andrew Shearer                    Bear  DE              827    55   M              19:58.10
     11    Chuck Kruelle                     Downingtown  PA       801    50   M              20:14.11
     12    Stephen Crelli                    Pittsburgh  PA        768    59   M              20:17.93
     13    John Costello                     Middletown  DE        843    57   M              20:18.36
     14    Greg Cauller                      York  PA              766    59   M              20:20.37
     15    Keith Davies                      Huntingdon Valley     873    59   M              20:26.83
     16    Chuck Shields                     Abington  PA          828    59   M              20:30.19
     17    Tom Steenkamer                    Rising Sun  MD        897    60   M              20:41.25
     18    John Goldthorp                    Philadelphia  PA      870    40   M              20:46.13
     19    Jim Downey                        Boothwyn  PA          930    43   M              21:12.30
     20    Robert Reynolds                   Wyndmoor  PA          904    61   M              21:12.89
     21    Stanley Hatch                     Flourtown  PA         788    57   M              21:17.62
     22    Johgn Stoudt                      Lancaster  PA         890    56   M              21:24.87
     23    Kevin Mularky                     Media  PA             927    51   M              21:44.20
     24    Michael Kretschmer                Berlin  NJ            876    46   M              21:46.68
     25    John Speer                        Newark  DE            911    55   M              21:49.13
     26    Steve Hranilovich                 Phoenixville  PA      794    55   M              22:07.61
     27    KEVIN POOLE                       Wilmington  DE        821    41   M              22:17.65
     28    Christopher James                 Greenville  DE        796    44   M              22:27.92
     29    Harris Hardy                      Somerville  MA        787    55   M              22:47.51
     30    Chris Goodling                    Lancaster  PA         895    48   M              22:50.35
     31    John Evans                        Broomall  PA          775    54   M              22:52.89
     32    Mick Donnelly                     Wilmington  DE        772    49   M              22:59.80
     33    Alexis Mele Djevaguiroff          Garnett Valley  PA    878    45   M              23:08.43
     34    Dave Anderson                     Red Lion  PA          901    66   M              23:15.95
     35    Epi Camacho                       Wilmington  DE        919    62   M              23:20.24
     36    David Wiechecki                   Wilmington  DE        920    56   M              23:22.66
     37    Robert Mason                      Wilmington  DE        855    63   M              24:11.12
     38    Jeff Roth                         Lancaster  PA         891    61   M              24:14.55
     39    Keith Crispin                     Bear  DE              845    51   M              24:29.71
     40    Michael Whitman                   Wilmington  DE        841    49   M              24:31.36
     41    Craig Dombrosky                   Berlin  NJ            771    59   M              24:33.03
     42    Brian Hall                        Hockessin  DE         850    53   M              24:57.64
     43    Mike Koenigbauer                  Wilmington  DE        908    63   M              25:03.76
     44    Pat Good                          West Chester  PA      783    61   M              25:08.48
     45    Scott Weaver                      Quarryville  PA       893    99   M              25:24.32
     46    Tom Jennings                      Fort Washington  PA   884    74   M              25:34.93
     47    Bill Lafferty                     Wilmington  DE        851    55   M              25:37.13
     48    Robert Stenzel                    Cherry Hill  NJ       829    62   M              25:41.00
     49    Tom Pellechio                     Doylestown  PA        819    63   M              25:56.76
     50    Adam Bragg                        Newark  DE            761    46   M              26:02.83
     51    Dirk Sweigart                     Wilmington  DE        903    58   M              26:10.98
     52    Jeff McNeill                      Avondale  PA          946    54   M              26:12.52
     53    David Sullivan                    Alexandria  VA        831    56   M              26:32.80
     54    Robert Gambogi                    Hillsborough  NJ      780    56   M              29:13.68
     55    Adam Lawler                       Newark  DE            804    58   M              29:16.69
     56    Ryan McLaughlin                   Middletown  DE        810    41   M              29:18.61
     57    Shawn Patterson                   Newark  DE            817    54   M              29:23.66
     58    Joe Gambogi                       Leesburg  VA          777    58   M              29:25.56
     59    Tom Wise                          North Wales  PA       868    67   M              29:28.93
     60    Bijan Sorouri                                           852    59   M              29:30.48
     61    Mike Cannon                       Haddonfield  NJ       765    52   M              29:37.82
     62    John Bondi                        Wilmington  DE        760    58   M              30:49.38
     63    Jim Casey                         Coatesville  PA       856    71   M              31:57.79
     64    Stephen Agliano                   Marlton  NJ           755    55   M              32:18.21
     65    Paul Hines                        Philadelphia  PA      848    64   M              33:18.50
     66    Sean Lockhead                     Richboro  PA          805    51   M              33:40.29
     67    Robert Zmirich                    Mt Laurel  NJ         865    60   M              34:28.81
     68    Paul Isaac                        Folcroft  PA          795    55   M              34:38.42
     69    Robert Schuler                    Marlton  NJ           923    70   M              35:09.12
     70    Bill Gambogi                      Wilmington  DE        776    64   M              35:46.28
     71    Ted Hardies                       Marlton  NJ           786    74   M              36:08.66
     72    Peter DiMacia                     Dover  DE             948    65   M              46:14.67
     73    Ralph McKinney                    Wilmington  DE        809    73   M              50:46.48

 
Age Group Results
Men: 40-49 50-59 60-99
Top
Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brock Butler                      Chester Springs  PA   764   41        1       17:19.57      5:35/M
       2    Mike DiGennaro                    Wilmington  DE        947   40        2       17:41.01      5:42/M
       3    Zach Chupa                        Wilmington  DE        885   43        3       18:01.77      5:49/M
       4    Paul Vandegrift                   Ambler  PA            837   49        5       19:20.81      6:14/M
       5    Steve Templin                     Muncy  PA             833   45        8       19:37.32      6:20/M
       6    Clayton Bouchard                  Lykens  PA            925   45        9       19:52.22      6:25/M
       7    John Goldthorp                    Philadelphia  PA      870   40       18       20:46.13      6:42/M
       8    Jim Downey                        Boothwyn  PA          930   43       19       21:12.30      6:50/M
       9    Michael Kretschmer                Berlin  NJ            876   46       24       21:46.68      7:01/M
      10    KEVIN POOLE                       Wilmington  DE        821   41       27       22:17.65      7:11/M
      11    Christopher James                 Greenville  DE        796   44       28       22:27.92      7:15/M
      12    Chris Goodling                    Lancaster  PA         895   48       30       22:50.35      7:22/M
      13    Mick Donnelly                     Wilmington  DE        772   49       32       22:59.80      7:25/M
      14    Alexis Mele Djevaguiroff          Garnett Valley  PA    878   45       33       23:08.43      7:28/M
      15    Michael Whitman                   Wilmington  DE        841   49       40       24:31.36      7:55/M
      16    Adam Bragg                        Newark  DE            761   46       50       26:02.83      8:24/M
      17    Ryan McLaughlin                   Middletown  DE        810   41       56       29:18.61      9:27/M

Top
Male 50 to 59
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tim Harte                         Coatesville  PA       881   50        4       18:06.00      5:50/M
       2    Greg Watson                       Media  PA             931   52        6       19:21.98      6:15/M
       3    Bill Farquhar                     Newark  DE            886   51        7       19:25.58      6:16/M
       4    Andrew Shearer                    Bear  DE              827   55       10       19:58.10      6:26/M
       5    Chuck Kruelle                     Downingtown  PA       801   50       11       20:14.11      6:32/M
       6    Stephen Crelli                    Pittsburgh  PA        768   59       12       20:17.93      6:33/M
       7    John Costello                     Middletown  DE        843   57       13       20:18.36      6:33/M
       8    Greg Cauller                      York  PA              766   59       14       20:20.37      6:34/M
       9    Keith Davies                      Huntingdon Valley     873   59       15       20:26.83      6:35/M
      10    Chuck Shields                     Abington  PA          828   59       16       20:30.19      6:37/M
      11    Stanley Hatch                     Flourtown  PA         788   57       21       21:17.62      6:52/M
      12    Johgn Stoudt                      Lancaster  PA         890   56       22       21:24.87      6:54/M
      13    Kevin Mularky                     Media  PA             927   51       23       21:44.20      7:01/M
      14    John Speer                        Newark  DE            911   55       25       21:49.13      7:02/M
      15    Steve Hranilovich                 Phoenixville  PA      794   55       26       22:07.61      7:08/M
      16    Harris Hardy                      Somerville  MA        787   55       29       22:47.51      7:21/M
      17    John Evans                        Broomall  PA          775   54       31       22:52.89      7:23/M
      18    David Wiechecki                   Wilmington  DE        920   56       36       23:22.66      7:32/M
      19    Keith Crispin                     Bear  DE              845   51       39       24:29.71      7:54/M
      20    Craig Dombrosky                   Berlin  NJ            771   59       41       24:33.03      7:55/M
      21    Brian Hall                        Hockessin  DE         850   53       42       24:57.64      8:03/M
      22    Bill Lafferty                     Wilmington  DE        851   55       47       25:37.13      8:16/M
      23    Dirk Sweigart                     Wilmington  DE        903   58       51       26:10.98      8:26/M
      24    Jeff McNeill                      Avondale  PA          946   54       52       26:12.52      8:27/M
      25    David Sullivan                    Alexandria  VA        831   56       53       26:32.80      8:34/M
      26    Robert Gambogi                    Hillsborough  NJ      780   56       54       29:13.68      9:25/M
      27    Adam Lawler                       Newark  DE            804   58       55       29:16.69      9:26/M
      28    Shawn Patterson                   Newark  DE            817   54       57       29:23.66      9:29/M
      29    Joe Gambogi                       Leesburg  VA          777   58       58       29:25.56      9:29/M
      30    Bijan Sorouri                                           852   59       60       29:30.48      9:31/M
      31    Mike Cannon                       Haddonfield  NJ       765   52       61       29:37.82      9:33/M
      32    John Bondi                        Wilmington  DE        760   58       62       30:49.38      9:56/M
      33    Stephen Agliano                   Marlton  NJ           755   55       64       32:18.21     10:25/M
      34    Sean Lockhead                     Richboro  PA          805   51       66       33:40.29     10:52/M
      35    Paul Isaac                        Folcroft  PA          795   55       68       34:38.42     11:10/M

Top

Male 60 and Over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tom Steenkamer                    Rising Sun  MD        897   60       17       20:41.25      6:40/M
       2    Robert Reynolds                   Wyndmoor  PA          904   61       20       21:12.89      6:50/M
       3    Dave Anderson                     Red Lion  PA          901   66       34       23:15.95      7:30/M
       4    Epi Camacho                       Wilmington  DE        919   62       35       23:20.24      7:32/M
       5    Robert Mason                      Wilmington  DE        855   63       37       24:11.12      7:48/M
       6    Jeff Roth                         Lancaster  PA         891   61       38       24:14.55      7:49/M
       7    Mike Koenigbauer                  Wilmington  DE        908   63       43       25:03.76      8:05/M
       8    Pat Good                          West Chester  PA      783   61       44       25:08.48      8:06/M
       9    Scott Weaver                      Quarryville  PA       893   99       45       25:24.32      8:12/M
      10    Tom Jennings                      Fort Washington  PA   884   74       46       25:34.93      8:15/M
      11    Robert Stenzel                    Cherry Hill  NJ       829   62       48       25:41.00      8:17/M
      12    Tom Pellechio                     Doylestown  PA        819   63       49       25:56.76      8:22/M
      13    Tom Wise                          North Wales  PA       868   67       59       29:28.93      9:30/M
      14    Jim Casey                         Coatesville  PA       856   71       63       31:57.79     10:18/M
      15    Paul Hines                        Philadelphia  PA      848   64       65       33:18.50     10:45/M
      16    Robert Zmirich                    Mt Laurel  NJ         865   60       67       34:28.81     11:07/M
      17    Robert Schuler                    Marlton  NJ           923   70       69       35:09.12     11:20/M
      18    Bill Gambogi                      Wilmington  DE        776   64       70       35:46.28     11:32/M
      19    Ted Hardies                       Marlton  NJ           786   74       71       36:08.66     11:39/M
      20    Peter DiMacia                     Dover  DE             948   65       72       46:14.67     14:55/M
      21    Ralph McKinney                    Wilmington  DE        809   73       73       50:46.48     16:23/M

Men's Open
Overall Finish List
November 24, 2018

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  

      1    Panuel Mkungo                     Elkton  MD            914    24   M              15:00.58
      2    Kieran Charles Tuntivate          Wilmington  DE        916    21   M              16:15.15
      3    Kevin Murray                      Wilmington  DE        906    20   M              16:20.75
      4    Caleb Gatchell                    Lancaster  PA         782    23   M              16:40.97
      5    Goom Doubloon                                           888    22   M              16:44.60
      6    JR Creekmore                      Wilmington  DE        929    25   M              17:09.04
      7    Brode Butler                      Chester Springs  PA   882    41   M              17:12.51
      8    F Noise                                                 894    21   M              17:16.82
      9    James Tracy                       Newark  DE            836    28   M              17:26.00
     10    Chanon Tuntivate                  Wilmington  DE        917    25   M              17:38.37
     11    Nick Costello                     Laramie  WY           767    23   M              17:46.48
     12    Andrew MacNeill                   Lititz  PA            807    37   M              18:17.11
     13    Chris Steenkamer                  Rising Sun  MD        910    24   M              18:37.21
     14    Brent Hall                        Hockessin  DE         858    23   M              18:54.59
     15    Chris Shaw                        Turnersville  NJ      826    17   M              19:02.21
     16    Austin Milou                      Sewell  NJ            812    18   M              19:03.51
     17    Scott Roth                        Lancaster  PA         892    35   M              19:21.07
     18    Cole Kolodziej                    Turnersville  NJ      800    15   M              19:31.46
     19    Samuel Dever                      Wyomissing  PA        770    25   M              19:45.24
     20    Davis Piercy                      Kennett Square  PA    932    17   M              20:00.11
     21    Clark Ridge                       Berwyn Heights  PA    883    38   M              20:22.50
     22    Keith Castner                     Glenside  PA          896    37   M              20:26.27
     23    Luke Nigro                        Hockessin  DE         813    24   M              21:14.56
     24    Brandon Weiner                    Wilmington  DE        838    29   M              21:21.33
     25    Chris Simpson                                           933    33   M              21:37.32
     26    Vincent Lamonica                  Turnersville  NJ      802    16   M              22:01.26
     27    Boaz Dernlan                      Bear  DE              900    14   M              22:17.60
     28    Baldemar De Leon                  Wilmington  DE        769    29   M              22:35.19
     29    David Bondi                       Wilmington  DE        759    18   M              22:36.81
     30    Matthew Miller                    Wilmington  DE        811    14   M              23:38.14
     31    River Pinardo                     Turnersville  NJ      820    17   M              23:39.86
     32    Ethan Dustman                     Sicklerville  NJ      907    13   M              23:58.30
     33    Chris Whitman                     Wilmington  DE        844    17   M              24:14.53
     34    Sean Gambogi                      Wilmington  DE        781    33   M              24:15.48
     35    Bill Bodor                        Doylestown  PA        758    28   M              24:20.53
     36    Greg Byrum                        Van Wert  OH          898    38   M              24:22.95
     37    Ethan Hann-Deschaine              Wilmington  DE        951    15   M              25:39.37
     38    Cody Templin                      Milton  PA            834    14   M              26:01.47
     39    Liam O'Neill                                            949    23   M              26:29.39
     40    George Walsh, III                 Wilmington  DE        928    37   M              28:57.19
     41    Craig Gambogi                     Hillsborough  NJ      779    24   M              29:26.10
     42    Noah Hann-Deschaine                                     950    18   M              32:03.50
     43    Jason Hann-Deschaine              Wilmington  DE        934    45   M              32:04.14
     44    Bryan Campos Navaro               Elkton  MD            915    12   M              33:20.68

 

Age Group Results
Male 17 and Under
                                                                    Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Chris Shaw                        Turnersville  NJ      826   17       15       19:02.21      6:08/M
       2    Cole Kolodziej                    Turnersville  NJ      800   15       18       19:31.46      6:18/M
       3    Davis Piercy                      Kennett Square  PA    932   17       20       20:00.11      6:27/M
       4    Vincent Lamonica                  Turnersville  NJ      802   16       26       22:01.26      7:06/M
       5    Boaz Dernlan                      Bear  DE              900   14       27       22:17.60      7:11/M
       6    Matthew Miller                    Wilmington  DE        811   14       30       23:38.14      7:37/M
       7    River Pinardo                     Turnersville  NJ      820   17       31       23:39.86      7:38/M
       8    Ethan Dustman                     Sicklerville  NJ      907   13       32       23:58.30      7:44/M
       9    Chris Whitman                     Wilmington  DE        844   17       33       24:14.53      7:49/M
      10    Ethan Hann-Deschaine              Wilmington  DE        951   15       37       25:39.37      8:16/M
      11    Cody Templin                      Milton  PA            834   14       38       26:01.47      8:24/M
      12    Bryan Campos Navaro               Elkton  MD            915   12       44       33:20.68     10:45/M

Male 18 and Over

                                                                             Tota
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Panuel Mkungo                     Elkton  MD            914   24        1       15:00.58      4:50/M
       2    Kieran Charles Tuntivate          Wilmington  DE        916   21        2       16:15.15      5:15/M
       3    Kevin Murray                      Wilmington  DE        906   20        3       16:20.75      5:16/M
       4    Caleb Gatchell                    Lancaster  PA         782   23        4       16:40.97      5:23/M
       5    Goom Doubloon                                           888   22        5       16:44.60      5:24/M
       6    JR Creekmore                      Wilmington  DE        929   25        6       17:09.04      5:32/M
       7    Brode Butler                      Chester Springs  PA   882   41        7       17:12.51      5:33/M
       8    F Noise                                                 894   21        8       17:16.82      5:34/M
       9    James Tracy                       Newark  DE            836   28        9       17:26.00      5:37/M
      10    Chanon Tuntivate                  Wilmington  DE        917   25       10       17:38.37      5:41/M
      11    Nick Costello                     Laramie  WY           767   23       11       17:46.48      5:44/M
      12    Andrew MacNeill                   Lititz  PA            807   37       12       18:17.11      5:54/M
      13    Chris Steenkamer                  Rising Sun  MD        910   24       13       18:37.21      6:00/M
      14    Brent Hall                        Hockessin  DE         858   23       14       18:54.59      6:06/M
      15    Austin Milou                      Sewell  NJ            812   18       16       19:03.51      6:09/M
      16    Scott Roth                        Lancaster  PA         892   35       17       19:21.07      6:15/M
      17    Samuel Dever                      Wyomissing  PA        770   25       19       19:45.24      6:22/M
      18    Clark Ridge                       Berwyn Heights  PA    883   38       21       20:22.50      6:34/M
      19    Keith Castner                     Glenside  PA          896   37       22       20:26.27      6:35/M
      20    Luke Nigro                        Hockessin  DE         813   24       23       21:14.56      6:51/M
      21    Brandon Weiner                    Wilmington  DE        838   29       24       21:21.33      6:53/M
      22    Chris Simpson                                           933   33       25       21:37.32      6:58/M
      23    Baldemar De Leon                  Wilmington  DE        769   29       28       22:35.19      7:17/M
      24    David Bondi                       Wilmington  DE        759   18       29       22:36.81      7:17/M
      25    Sean Gambogi                      Wilmington  DE        781   33       34       24:15.48      7:49/M
      26    Bill Bodor                        Doylestown  PA        758   28       35       24:20.53      7:51/M
      27    Greg Byrum                        Van Wert  OH          898   38       36       24:22.95      7:52/M
      28    Liam O'Neill                                            949   23       39       26:29.39      8:33/M
      29    George Walsh, III                 Wilmington  DE        928   37       40       28:57.19      9:20/M
      30    Craig Gambogi                     Hillsborough  NJ      779   24       41       29:26.10      9:30/M
      31    Noah Hann-Deschaine                                     950   18       42       32:03.50     10:20/M
      32    Jason Hann-Deschaine              Wilmington  DE        934   45       43       32:04.14     10:21/M