Results Open XC 2017


2017 Delaware Open XC Championship
Girls 1.1
Overall Finish List
November 25, 2017
Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com
                                                                                                
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Kelsey Wolff                      Wilmington  DE        789    11   F               8:00.08
      2    Sarah Whalen                                            906    11   F               8:01.30
      3    Caroline Poole                    Wilmington  DE        778    10   F               8:02.72
      4    Sophia Lafferty                   Wilmington  DE        787    11   F               8:19.69
      5    Sammie Wolff                      Wilmington  DE        790    11   F               8:20.47
      6    Leah Horgan                                             866    11   F               8:23.18
      7    Rachel Bockrath                   Wilmington  DE        804    11   F               8:27.08
      8    Brooke Owens                      Virginia Beach  VA    893    10   F               8:40.42
      9    Natalie Gambogi                   Lumberton  NJ         808    10   F               9:36.30
     10    Maureen Gambogi                   Lansdale  PA          768    12   F               9:37.30
     11    Lorelai Freese                    Dover  DE             781     6   F               9:40.89
     12    Alexis Mathis                     Smyrna  DE            800    11   F              10:13.64
     13    Leah Jobe                         Madison  NJ           810     8   F              10:15.03
     14    Brianna Knight                    Wilmington  DE        816     6   F              10:32.74
     15    Violet Ridge                      Berwyn Heigths  PA    822     8   F              10:46.26
     16    Ava Gursahaney                    Garnet Valley  PA     857     9   F              10:53.66
     17    Taryn Owens                       Virginia Beach  VA    894     5   F              10:56.98
     18    Ashley Jones                      Burke  VA             772    10   F              12:15.70



2017 Delaware Open XC Championship
Boys 1.1
Overall Finish List
November 25, 2017
Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Caughnery Freese                  Dover  DE             782    11   M               6:13.25
      2    Michael McGinley                                        887    12   M               6:26.67
      3    Conner Verbanas                   Newark  DE            903    10   M               6:55.31
      4    Brandon Williams                                        907     9   M               6:57.83
      5    Xander Gursahaney                 Garnet Valley  PA     858    11   M               7:10.23
      6    Gavin Leffler                     Wilmington  DE        799    11   M               7:20.46
      7    Chase McGinley                                          888     9   M               7:30.24
      8    Brandon Gursahaney                Garnet Valley  PA     856    11   M               7:59.57
      9    Liam Lafferty                     Wilmington  DE        788     8   M               8:00.43
     10    Luke Owens                        Virginia Beach  VA    895     8   M               8:03.29
     11    Nicholas Lafferty                 Wilmington  DE        786     6   M               8:04.35
     12    Alex Jones                        Burke  VA             771    11   M               8:10.58
     13    Isaac Harte                       Coatesville  PA       917    10   M               8:12.79
     14    Stephen Bockrath                  Wilmington  DE        803     9   M               8:46.81
     15    Tim Gambogi                       Lumberton  NJ         805    12   M               8:49.68
     16    Leo Malik                         Wilmington  DE        926    12   M               8:51.55
     17    Sean Latsch                       Oxford  PA            927     9   M               8:58.98

2017 Delaware Open XC Championship
Women's Open
Overall Finish List
November 25, 2017

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com                                                                                             Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Katie O'Regan                     Lititz  PA            819    32   F              19:57.33
      2    Lindsay Prettyman                 Wake Forest  NC       779    25   F              20:22.75
      3    Bullseye Navior                   Wilmington  DE        945    21   F              21:00.01
      4    Aldar Beedo                       Wilmington  DE        944    20   F              21:11.42
      5    Abby Dean                         Philadelphia  PA      767    46   F              21:28.03
      6    Anna Pryor                        Hockessin  DE         793    13   F              21:41.41
      7    Alyssa Kennedy                                          910    25   F              21:56.67
      8    Sierra Douns                      Wilmington  DE        968    21   F              22:04.98
      9    Vicki Rudawsky                    Garnet Valley  PA     812    50   F              22:14.79
     10    Lorraine Jasper                   Birchville  PA        783    56   F              22:29.42
     11    Rachel Wise                       North Wales  PA       919    31   F              23:20.35
     12    Brighid Deely                     Wilmington  DE        840    14   F              23:28.17
     13    Laura McGinley                                          886    43   F              23:41.99
     14    Maureen Leffler                   Wilmington  DE        801    42   F              23:48.12
     15    Rebecca Smith                     West Chester  PA      949    55   F              24:22.22
     16    Megan Shah                        Maple Glen  PA        920    34   F              24:24.12
     17    Christine Weisshaar               Philadelphia  PA      792    35   F              24:26.52
     18    Cecelia Regan                     Glenside  PA          924    47   F              24:30.76
     19    Bonnie Stoeckl                                          902    61   F              24:43.61
     20    Linda Boyer                                             834    59   F              24:48.50
     21    Carryn Owens                      Virginia Beach  VA    892    40   F              24:49.38
     22    Ragan Odle                        Wilmington  DE        912    13   F              24:58.05
     23    Cathy Colavito                    Garnet Valley  PA     952    50   F              25:26.10
     24    Nicole Carroll                    Wilmington  DE        960    32   F              25:26.94
     25    Lynn Knothe                       Wilmington  DE        873    40   F              25:37.93
     26    Angie Phillips                    Rehoboth  DE          954    45   F              26:04.70
     27    Dana Balick                                             827    52   F              26:50.61
     28    Alicia Swiatek                    Wilmington  DE        823    40   F              26:56.66
     29    Julie James                       Burke  VA             773    45   F              27:19.94
     30    Alex Renninger                    Wilmington  DE        967    49   F              27:28.38
     31    Michelle Kery                     Wilmington  DE        870    34   F              27:29.10
     32    Natalie Whalen                                          905    14   F              27:50.98
     33    Emma Herdman                                            862    22   F              27:52.83
     34    Mary Fay                          Washington  DC        923    27   F              27:54.36
     35    Gina Gambogi                      Cherry Hill  NJ       848    27   F              27:54.86
     36    Rachel Jobe                       Madison  NJ           811    40   F              28:11.03
     37    Theresa Kauffman                  Landenberg  PA        957    55   F              28:23.84
     38    Loretta Consiglio-Ward            Wilmington  DE        956    52   F              29:12.08
     39    Heidi Bershad                     Bala Cynwyd  PA       830    54   F              29:40.74
     40    Shelley Hill                                            864    62   F              29:43.71
     41    Mary Nardo                        Wilmington  DE        936    65   F              29:59.48
     42    Kaitlyn Reed                                            898    20   F              30:50.43
     43    Christine Koenigbauer             Philadelphia  PA      874    28   F              30:56.19
     44    Brittany Ogden                    Wilmington  DE        958    30   F              31:10.59
     45    Joy Hampton                       Clarksboro  NJ        784    71   F              31:17.89
     46    Jean Lizzio                                             880    65   F              32:07.44
     47    Crystal Scarpitti                 Newark  DE            911    37   F              32:20.71
     48    Heide Moebius                     Lancaster  PA         890    79   F              32:21.66
     49    Rachel Lins                       Newark  DE            941    28   F              33:05.73
     50    Lena Nordal                       Lumberton  NJ         807    17   F              33:22.39
     51    Henrikke Kuittingen               Lumberton  NJ         806    16   F              33:26.84
     52    Joan Gambogi                      Hillsborough  NJ      850    54   F              33:34.64
     53    Elizabeth Gambogi                 Philadelphia  PA      846    30   F              35:32.74
     54    Julie Kirk                                              872    51   F              35:42.25
     55    Lizzie Palmer                                           785    12   F              35:54.03
     56    Kristine Longshore                Doylestown  PA        881    49   F              36:05.39
     57    Jennifer Greenberg                                      854    54   F              37:40.47
     58    Karen Stephens                    Avondale  PA          937    41   F              37:49.99
     59    Karen Clarke                      Havertown  PA         928    62   F              39:24.15
     60    Francoix Djevaguiroff             Garnet Valley  PA     814    51   F              40:25.03
     61    Diane McManus                     Upper Darby  PA       946    67   F              42:08.61
     62    Marty Meissner                    Wilmington  DE        979    36   F              47:25.14
     63    Maureen Ponderosa                 Wilmington  DE        977    42   F              47:26.32

Age Group Results
Female 17 and Under


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Anna Pryor                        Hockessin  DE         793   13        6       21:41.41      7:00/M
       2    Brighid Deely                     Wilmington  DE        840   14       12       23:28.17      7:34/M
       3    Ragan Odle                        Wilmington  DE        912   13       22       24:58.05      8:03/M
       4    Natalie Whalen                                          905   14       32       27:50.98      8:59/M
       5    Lena Nordal                       Lumberton  NJ         807   17       50       33:22.39     10:46/M
       6    Henrikke Kuittingen               Lumberton  NJ         806   16       51       33:26.84     10:47/M
       7    Lizzie Palmer                                           785   12       55       35:54.03     11:35/M

Female 18 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Katie O'Regan                     Lititz  PA            819   32        1       19:57.33      6:26/M
       2    Lindsay Prettyman                 Wake Forest  NC       779   25        2       20:22.75      6:34/M
       3    Bullseye Navior                   Wilmington  DE        945   21        3       21:00.01      6:46/M
       4    Aldar Beedo                       Wilmington  DE        944   20        4       21:11.42      6:50/M
       5    Alyssa Kennedy                                          910   25        7       21:56.67      7:05/M
       6    Sierra Douns                      Wilmington  DE        968   21        8       22:04.98      7:07/M
       7    Rachel Wise                       North Wales  PA       919   31       11       23:20.35      7:32/M
       8    Megan Shah                        Maple Glen  PA        920   34       16       24:24.12      7:52/M
       9    Christine Weisshaar               Philadelphia  PA      792   35       17       24:26.52      7:53/M
      10    Nicole Carroll                    Wilmington  DE        960   32       24       25:26.94      8:12/M
      11    Michelle Kery                     Wilmington  DE        870   34       31       27:29.10      8:52/M
      12    Emma Herdman                                            862   22       33       27:52.83      8:59/M
      13    Mary Fay                          Washington  DC        923   27       34       27:54.36      9:00/M
      14    Gina Gambogi                      Cherry Hill  NJ       848   27       35       27:54.86      9:00/M
      15    Kaitlyn Reed                                            898   20       42       30:50.43      9:57/M
      16    Christine Koenigbauer             Philadelphia  PA      874   28       43       30:56.19      9:59/M
      17    Brittany Ogden                    Wilmington  DE        958   30       44       31:10.59     10:03/M
      18    Crystal Scarpitti                 Newark  DE            911   37       47       32:20.71     10:26/M
      19    Rachel Lins                       Newark  DE            941   28       49       33:05.73     10:40/M
      20    Elizabeth Gambogi                 Philadelphia  PA      846   30       53       35:32.74     11:28/M
      21    Marty Meissner                    Wilmington  DE        979   36       62       47:25.14     15:18/M

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Abby Dean                         Philadelphia  PA      767   46        5       21:28.03      6:55/M
       2    Laura McGinley                                          886   43       13       23:41.99      7:38/M
       3    Maureen Leffler                   Wilmington  DE        801   42       14       23:48.12      7:41/M
       4    Cecelia Regan                     Glenside  PA          924   47       18       24:30.76      7:54/M
       5    Carryn Owens                      Virginia Beach  VA    892   40       21       24:49.38      8:00/M
       6    Lynn Knothe                       Wilmington  DE        873   40       25       25:37.93      8:16/M
       7    Angie Phillips                    Rehoboth  DE          954   45       26       26:04.70      8:25/M
       8    Alicia Swiatek                    Wilmington  DE        823   40       28       26:56.66      8:41/M
       9    Julie James                       Burke  VA             773   45       29       27:19.94      8:49/M
      10    Alex Renninger                    Wilmington  DE        967   49       30       27:28.38      8:52/M
      11    Rachel Jobe                       Madison  NJ           811   40       36       28:11.03      9:05/M
      12    Kristine Longshore                Doylestown  PA        881   49       56       36:05.39     11:38/M
      13    Karen Stephens                    Avondale  PA          937   41       58       37:49.99     12:12/M
      14    Maureen Ponderosa                 Wilmington  DE        977   42       63       47:26.32     15:18/M

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Vicki Rudawsky                    Garnet Valley  PA     812   50        9       22:14.79      7:10/M
       2    Lorraine Jasper                   Birchville  PA        783   56       10       22:29.42      7:15/M
       3    Rebecca Smith                     West Chester  PA      949   55       15       24:22.22      7:52/M
       4    Linda Boyer                                             834   59       20       24:48.50      8:00/M
       5    Cathy Colavito                    Garnet Valley  PA     952   50       23       25:26.10      8:12/M
       6    Dana Balick                                             827   52       27       26:50.61      8:39/M
       7    Theresa Kauffman                  Landenberg  PA        957   55       37       28:23.84      9:09/M
       8    Loretta Consiglio-Ward            Wilmington  DE        956   52       38       29:12.08      9:25/M
       9    Heidi Bershad                     Bala Cynwyd  PA       830   54       39       29:40.74      9:34/M
      10    Joan Gambogi                      Hillsborough  NJ      850   54       52       33:34.64     10:50/M
      11    Julie Kirk                                              872   51       54       35:42.25     11:31/M
      12    Jennifer Greenberg                                      854   54       57       37:40.47     12:09/M
      13    Francoix Djevaguiroff             Garnet Valley  PA     814   51       60       40:25.03     13:02/M

Female 60 and Over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Bonnie Stoeckl                                          902   61       19       24:43.61      7:58/M
       2    Shelley Hill                                            864   62       40       29:43.71      9:35/M
       3    Mary Nardo                        Wilmington  DE        936   65       41       29:59.48      9:40/M
       4    Joy Hampton                       Clarksboro  NJ        784   71       45       31:17.89     10:05/M
       5    Jean Lizzio                                             880   65       46       32:07.44     10:22/M
       6    Heide Moebius                     Lancaster  PA         890   79       48       32:21.66     10:26/M
       7    Karen Clarke                      Havertown  PA         928   62       59       39:24.15     12:43/M
       8    Diane McManus                     Upper Darby  PA       946   67       61       42:08.61     13:35/M

 2017 Delaware Open XC Championship
Men's Masters
Overall Finish List
November 25, 2017

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com

 

                                                                                                 Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  

      1    Michael Dolan                     Media  PA             925    50   M              17:21.59

      2    Zach Chupa                        Hockessin  DE         797    42   M              17:25.07

      3    Tim Harte                         Coatesville  PA       915    49   M              18:16.14

      4    Herv DaCosla                      Newark  DE            986    52   M              19:08.40

      5    Matthew Cutrona                                         838    47   M              19:31.01

      6    Bill Farquhar                     Newark  DE            795    50   M              19:34.41

      7    Tim Schuler                       Lititz  PA            818    54   M              19:41.04

      8    Greg Cauller                      York  PA              836    58   M              19:49.18

      9    John Costello                     Middletown  DE        763    56   M              20:15.92

     10    Keith Davies                      Huntingdon Valley     922    58   M              20:25.61

     11    Tom Steenkamer                    Rising Sun  MD        972    59   M              20:28.13

     12    Kevin Mallarky                    Media  PA             933    50   M              20:31.86

     13    David Wiechecki                   Wilmington  DE        916    55   M              20:44.14

     14    Chuck Kruelle                                           877    49   M              20:54.62

     15    Jim Downey                        Boothwyn  PA          973    42   M              20:56.64

     16    Robert Reynolds                   Wyndmoor  PA          963    60   M              20:59.12

     17    Chandler Hall                                           859    43   M              21:20.80

     18    Keith Crispin                     Bear  DE              914    50   M              21:35.38

     19    Mick Donnelly                     Wilmington  DE        971    48   M              21:37.52

     20    Steve Hranilovich                                       867    54   M              21:44.85

     21    Chris Monigle                     Wilmington  DE        802    45   M              21:46.76

     22    John Stadt                        Lancaster  PA         978    55   M              21:47.93

     23    Dave Anderson                     Red Lion  PA          794    65   M              22:09.31

     24    Michael Kretschmer                                      876    45   M              22:14.57

     25    Adam Lawler                       Newark  DE            879    57   M              22:20.34

     26    Gene Dykes                        Bala Cynwyd  PA       947    69   M              22:23.86

     27    Alexis Djevaguiroff               Garnet Valley  PA     813    44   M              22:24.58

     28    Mike Latsch                       Oxford  PA            929    46   M              23:09.42

     29    Mike Bizal                        Exton  PA             964    57   M              23:24.13

     30    James Hughes                      Avondale  PA          769    55   M              23:33.77

     31    Charles Woerner                   Hockessin  DE         908    44   M              23:41.56

     32    Pat Good                                                853    60   M              23:56.39

     33    Mike Whitman                      Wilmington  DE        766    48   M              23:59.86

     34    Kevin Poole                       Wilmington  DE        777    40   M              24:23.97

     35    Scott Weaver                      Quarryville  PA       976    60   M              24:34.24

     36    Craig Dombrosky                                         842    58   M              24:38.95

     37    Robert Mason                                            883    62   M              25:05.65

     38    Thomas Pellechio                  Doylestown  PA        791    62   M              25:11.28

     39    Brian Hall                        Hockessin  DE         966    52   M              25:21.32

     40    Bill Miller                       Berwyn  PA            950    52   M              25:23.07

     41    Rich J                                                  975    52   M              25:33.52

     42    Gambogi Dan                       Lumberton  NJ         932    48   M              25:34.64

     43    Mike Koenigbauer                  Wilmington  DE        875    62   M              25:35.98

     44    Shawn Patterson                   Newark  DE            896    53   M              25:41.99

     45    Robert Gambogi                    Hillsborough  NJ      851    55   M              25:57.38

     46    Ed Kelleher                       Sewell  NJ            953    50   M              26:03.84

     47    Jason Hann-Deschaine              Wilmington  DE        981    44   M              26:59.13

     48    Kent Dabundo                      West Chester  PA      839    58   M              27:06.24

     49    Robert Stenzel                                          901    61   M              27:17.17

     50    Alex Estrada                      Mount Laurel  NJ      776    55   M              27:35.11

     51    Lou Poff Jerome                     FR                  934    43   M              27:37.72

     52    Tobin Lounsbury                   Wilmington  DE        882    59   M              27:39.80

     53    Mike Cannon                       Haddonfield  NJ       835    51   M              27:58.09

     54    Robert Zmirich                    Mount Laurel  NJ      809    59   M              28:27.04

     55    Joe Gambogi                       Leesburg  VA          849    57   M              28:39.72

     56    Dean Reed                                               899    55   M              28:42.78

     57    William Brown                     Lewes  DE             970    64   M              28:50.98

     58    Stephen Clarke                    Havertown  PA         931    58   M              29:00.40

     59    Tom Wise                          North Wales  PA       918    66   M              29:05.25

     60    G. Michael Goody                  Wilmington  DE        770    54   M              29:19.69

     61    Scott Poole                       Wilmington  DE        897    47   M              29:30.67

     62    Thomas Hickey                                           863    65   M              29:59.90

     63    Douglas Ridge                     Newark  DE            821    73   M              30:05.55

     64    Bill Leonard                      Wilmington  DE        974    66   M              30:21.51

     65    Andrew Galvin                     Wilmington  DE        987    53   M              30:36.74

     66    Aroon Gursahaney                  Garnet Valley  PA     855    44   M              31:37.70

     67    John Bondi                        Wilmington  DE        832    57   M              31:50.18

     68    Jim Casey                         Coatesville  PA       969    70   M              32:18.01

     69    Bill Gambogi                      Wilmington  DE        843    63   M              33:03.96

     70    Thomas Kirk                                             871    53   M              33:43.38

     71    David McCorquodale                Wilmington  DE        885    73   M              33:47.93

     72    Mike Griffith                     Wilmington  DE        774    72   M              36:16.57

     73    Dave Gambogi                      Lansdale  PA          913    50   M              43:55.88

     74    Philip Lavelle                    Wilmington  DE        878    58   M              44:24.52

     75    Peter Di Maria                    Dover  DE             985    69   M              46:16.03

     76    Ralph McKinney                    Wilmington  DE        889    72   M              48:49.23

 

Age Group Results
Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Zach Chupa                        Hockessin  DE         797   42        2       17:25.07      5:37/M

       2    Tim Harte                         Coatesville  PA       915   49        3       18:16.14      5:54/M

       3    Matthew Cutrona                                         838   47        5       19:31.01      6:18/M

       4    Chuck Kruelle                                           877   49       14       20:54.62      6:45/M

       5    Jim Downey                        Boothwyn  PA          973   42       15       20:56.64      6:45/M

       6    Chandler Hall                                           859   43       17       21:20.80      6:53/M

       7    Mick Donnelly                     Wilmington  DE        971   48       19       21:37.52      6:58/M

       8    Chris Monigle                     Wilmington  DE        802   45       21       21:46.76      7:01/M

       9    Michael Kretschmer                                      876   45       24       22:14.57      7:10/M

      10    Alexis Djevaguiroff               Garnet Valley  PA     813   44       27       22:24.58      7:14/M

      11    Mike Latsch                       Oxford  PA            929   46       28       23:09.42      7:28/M

      12    Charles Woerner                   Hockessin  DE         908   44       31       23:41.56      7:38/M

      13    Mike Whitman                      Wilmington  DE        766   48       33       23:59.86      7:44/M

      14    Kevin Poole                       Wilmington  DE        777   40       34       24:23.97      7:52/M

      15    Gambogi Dan                       Lumberton  NJ         932   48       42       25:34.64      8:15/M

      16    Jason Hann-Deschaine              Wilmington  DE        981   44       47       26:59.13      8:42/M

      17    Lou Poff Jerome                     FR                  934   43       51       27:37.72      8:55/M

      18    Scott Poole                       Wilmington  DE        897   47       61       29:30.67      9:31/M

      19    Aroon Gursahaney                  Garnet Valley  PA     855   44       66       31:37.70     10:12/M

 

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Michael Dolan                     Media  PA             925   50        1       17:21.59      5:36/M

       2    Herv DaCosla                      Newark  DE            986   52        4       19:08.40      6:10/M

       3    Bill Farquhar                     Newark  DE            795   50        6       19:34.41      6:19/M

       4    Tim Schuler                       Lititz  PA            818   54        7       19:41.04      6:21/M

       5    Greg Cauller                      York  PA              836   58        8       19:49.18      6:24/M

       6    John Costello                     Middletown  DE        763   56        9       20:15.92      6:32/M

       7    Keith Davies                      Huntingdon Valley     922   58       10       20:25.61      6:35/M

       8    Tom Steenkamer                    Rising Sun  MD        972   59       11       20:28.13      6:36/M

       9    Kevin Mallarky                    Media  PA             933   50       12       20:31.86      6:37/M

      10    David Wiechecki                   Wilmington  DE        916   55       13       20:44.14      6:41/M

      11    Keith Crispin                     Bear  DE              914   50       18       21:35.38      6:58/M

      12    Steve Hranilovich                                       867   54       20       21:44.85      7:01/M

      13    John Stadt                        Lancaster  PA         978   55       22       21:47.93      7:02/M

      14    Adam Lawler                       Newark  DE            879   57       25       22:20.34      7:12/M

      15    Mike Bizal                        Exton  PA             964   57       29       23:24.13      7:33/M

      16    James Hughes                      Avondale  PA          769   55       30       23:33.77      7:36/M

      17    Craig Dombrosky                                         842   58       36       24:38.95      7:57/M

      18    Brian Hall                        Hockessin  DE         966   52       39       25:21.32      8:11/M

      19    Bill Miller                       Berwyn  PA            950   52       40       25:23.07      8:11/M

      20    Rich J                                                  975   52       41       25:33.52      8:15/M

      21    Shawn Patterson                   Newark  DE            896   53       44       25:41.99      8:17/M

      22    Robert Gambogi                    Hillsborough  NJ      851   55       45       25:57.38      8:22/M

      23    Ed Kelleher                       Sewell  NJ            953   50       46       26:03.84      8:24/M

      24    Kent Dabundo                      West Chester  PA      839   58       48       27:06.24      8:45/M

      25    Alex Estrada                      Mount Laurel  NJ      776   55       50       27:35.11      8:54/M

      26    Tobin Lounsbury                   Wilmington  DE        882   59       52       27:39.80      8:55/M

      27    Mike Cannon                       Haddonfield  NJ       835   51       53       27:58.09      9:01/M

      28    Robert Zmirich                    Mount Laurel  NJ      809   59       54       28:27.04      9:11/M

      29    Joe Gambogi                       Leesburg  VA          849   57       55       28:39.72      9:15/M

      30    Dean Reed                                               899   55       56       28:42.78      9:15/M

      31    Stephen Clarke                    Havertown  PA         931   58       58       29:00.40      9:21/M

      32    G. Michael Goody                  Wilmington  DE        770   54       60       29:19.69      9:27/M

      33    Andrew Galvin                     Wilmington  DE        987   53       65       30:36.74      9:52/M

      34    John Bondi                        Wilmington  DE        832   57       67       31:50.18     10:16/M

      35    Thomas Kirk                                             871   53       70       33:43.38     10:53/M

      36    Dave Gambogi                      Lansdale  PA          913   50       73       43:55.88     14:10/M

      37    Philip Lavelle                    Wilmington  DE        878   58       74       44:24.52     14:19/M

 

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Robert Reynolds                   Wyndmoor  PA          963   60       16       20:59.12      6:46/M

       2    Dave Anderson                     Red Lion  PA          794   65       23       22:09.31      7:09/M

       3    Gene Dykes                        Bala Cynwyd  PA       947   69       26       22:23.86      7:13/M

       4    Pat Good                                                853   60       32       23:56.39      7:43/M

       5    Scott Weaver                      Quarryville  PA       976   60       35       24:34.24      7:55/M

       6    Robert Mason                                            883   62       37       25:05.65      8:05/M

       7    Thomas Pellechio                  Doylestown  PA        791   62       38       25:11.28      8:07/M

       8    Mike Koenigbauer                  Wilmington  DE        875   62       43       25:35.98      8:15/M

       9    Robert Stenzel                                          901   61       49       27:17.17      8:48/M

      10    William Brown                     Lewes  DE             970   64       57       28:50.98      9:18/M

      11    Tom Wise                          North Wales  PA       918   66       59       29:05.25      9:23/M

      12    Thomas Hickey                                           863   65       62       29:59.90      9:40/M

      13    Douglas Ridge                     Newark  DE            821   73       63       30:05.55      9:42/M

      14    Bill Leonard                      Wilmington  DE        974   66       64       30:21.51      9:47/M

      15    Jim Casey                         Coatesville  PA       969   70       68       32:18.01     10:25/M

      16    Bill Gambogi                      Wilmington  DE        843   63       69       33:03.96     10:40/M

      17    David McCorquodale                Wilmington  DE        885   73       71       33:47.93     10:54/M

      18    Mike Griffith                     Wilmington  DE        774   72       72       36:16.57     11:42/M

      19    Peter Di Maria                    Dover  DE             985   69       75       46:16.03     14:55/M

      20    Ralph McKinney                    Wilmington  DE        889   72       76       48:49.23     15:45/M

 
2017 Delaware Open XC Championship
Men's Open
Overall Finish List
November 25, 2017

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com

 

                                                                                                 Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  

      1    Andrew Weaver                                           904    27   M              16:17.87

      2    Jim Hayman                        Bear  DE              780    24   M              17:27.48

      3    Andrew MacNeill                   Lititz  PA            820    36   M              17:43.67

      4    Kyle McFoy                                              962    24   M              18:24.17

      5    Jake Barrett                      Lebanon  PA           817    16   M              18:27.67

      6    Doyle McPoyle                     Wilmington  DE        939    24   M              18:41.05

      7    Craig Polakoff                    Philadelphia  PA      935    38   M              18:47.65

      8    Noah McFoy                                              959    19   M              19:09.75

      9    Samuel Dever                                            909    24   M              19:16.22

     10    Charles Estrada                   Mount Laurel  NJ      775    22   M              19:58.48

     11    Clark Ridge                       Berwyn Heigths  PA    824    37   M              20:03.80

     12    Joseph Colavito                   Garnet Valley  PA     940    18   M              20:05.55

     13    John Colavito                     Garnet Valley  PA     951    15   M              20:23.03

     14    Christian Rudawsky                Garnet Valley  PA     815    16   M              20:34.12

     15    Brent Hall                        Hockessin  DE         965    22   M              20:59.33

     16    Max Leffler                       Wilmington  DE        798    14   M              21:13.35

     17    Paul Kittredge                    Silver Spring  MD     989    39   M              21:14.79

     18    Ben Marsden                       Avondale  PA          990    31   M              21:21.31

     19    Jim Downey                        Boothwyn  PA         1973    42   M              21:21.60

     20    Tom Zabielski                     Wilmington  DE        825    24   M              21:30.94

     21    Brandon Weiner                    Wilmington  DE        948    28   M              21:41.27

     22    Matt Gambogi                      San Francisco  CA     852    23   M              21:59.30

     23    Brett Mathis                                            884    14   M              22:00.55

     24    Danny Segars                                            764    27   M              22:10.79

     25    Alex Gambogi                      Philadelphia  PA      847    31   M              22:11.31

     26    John Mongan                       Brooklyn  NY          955    32   M              22:36.58

     27    Ryan Latsch                       Oxford  PA            930    14   M              22:57.29

     28    Lei Lyn                           Wilmington  DE        991    38   M              23:07.48

     29    Sean Gambogi                      Wilmington  DE        845    32   M              23:29.34

     30    Connor McCaffey                                         765    24   M              23:38.07

     31    Ethan Hann-Deschaine              Wilmington  DE        982    14   M              24:04.01

     32    David Bondi                       Wilmington  DE        833    17   M              24:14.31

     33    Daniel Bondi                      Wilmington  DE        831    19   M              24:47.62

     34    Anderson Carey                    Marietta  GA          988         M              24:55.22

     35    Brennan Obetz                     Wilmington  DE        961    28   M              25:09.71

     36    Nathanael Russell                 Wynnewood  PA         921    33   M              25:12.81

     37    Craig Gambogi                     Philadelphia  PA      844    23   M              26:01.16

     38    Daniel Schiffner                  Philadelphia  PA      900    30   M              26:27.57

     39    Liam O'Neill                      Kennett Square  PA    984    22   M              27:06.78

     40    Noah Hann-Deschainer              Wilmington  DE        980    17   M              28:20.37

Age Group Results
Male 17 and Under

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jake Barrett                      Lebanon  PA           817   16        5       18:27.67      5:57/M

       2    John Colavito                     Garnet Valley  PA     951   15       13       20:23.03      6:35/M

       3    Christian Rudawsky                Garnet Valley  PA     815   16       14       20:34.12      6:38/M

       4    Max Leffler                       Wilmington  DE        798   14       16       21:13.35      6:51/M

       5    Brett Mathis                                            884   14       23       22:00.55      7:06/M

       6    Ryan Latsch                       Oxford  PA            930   14       27       22:57.29      7:24/M

       7    Ethan Hann-Deschaine              Wilmington  DE        982   14       31       24:04.01      7:46/M

       8    David Bondi                       Wilmington  DE        833   17       32       24:14.31      7:49/M

       9    Anderson Carey                    Marietta  GA          988            34       24:55.22      8:02/M

      10    Noah Hann-Deschainer              Wilmington  DE        980   17       40       28:20.37      9:08/M

 

Male 18 and Over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andrew Weaver                                           904   27        1       16:17.87      5:15/M

       2    Jim Hayman                        Bear  DE              780   24        2       17:27.48      5:38/M

       3    Andrew MacNeill                   Lititz  PA            820   36        3       17:43.67      5:43/M

       4    Kyle McFoy                                              962   24        4       18:24.17      5:56/M

       5    Doyle McPoyle                     Wilmington  DE        939   24        6       18:41.05      6:02/M

       6    Craig Polakoff                    Philadelphia  PA      935   38        7       18:47.65      6:04/M

       7    Noah McFoy                                              959   19        8       19:09.75      6:11/M

       8    Samuel Dever                                            909   24        9       19:16.22      6:13/M

       9    Charles Estrada                   Mount Laurel  NJ      775   22       10       19:58.48      6:26/M

      10    Clark Ridge                       Berwyn Heigths  PA    824   37       11       20:03.80      6:28/M

      11    Joseph Colavito                   Garnet Valley  PA     940   18       12       20:05.55      6:29/M

      12    Brent Hall                        Hockessin  DE         965   22       15       20:59.33      6:46/M

      13    Paul Kittredge                    Silver Spring  MD     989   39       17       21:14.79      6:51/M

      14    Ben Marsden                       Avondale  PA          990   31       18       21:21.31      6:53/M

      15    Jim Downey                        Boothwyn  PA         1973   42       19       21:21.60      6:53/M

      16    Tom Zabielski                     Wilmington  DE        825   24       20       21:30.94      6:56/M

      17    Brandon Weiner                    Wilmington  DE        948   28       21       21:41.27      7:00/M

      18    Matt Gambogi                      San Francisco  CA     852   23       22       21:59.30      7:05/M

      19    Danny Segars                                            764   27       24       22:10.79      7:09/M

      20    Alex Gambogi                      Philadelphia  PA      847   31       25       22:11.31      7:09/M

      21    John Mongan                       Brooklyn  NY          955   32       26       22:36.58      7:17/M

      22    Lei Lyn                           Wilmington  DE        991   38       28       23:07.48      7:27/M

      23    Sean Gambogi                      Wilmington  DE        845   32       29       23:29.34      7:35/M

      24    Connor McCaffey                                         765   24       30       23:38.07      7:37/M

      25    Daniel Bondi                      Wilmington  DE        831   19       33       24:47.62      8:00/M

      26    Brennan Obetz                     Wilmington  DE        961   28       35       25:09.71      8:07/M

      27    Nathanael Russell                 Wynnewood  PA         921   33       36       25:12.81      8:08/M

      28    Craig Gambogi                     Philadelphia  PA      844   23       37       26:01.16      8:24/M

      29    Daniel Schiffner                  Philadelphia  PA      900   30       38       26:27.57      8:32/M

      30    Liam O'Neill                      Kennett Square  PA    984   22       39       27:06.78      8:45/M