Results Open XC 2015

2015 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship

Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club

Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE

11/28/2015

Girl’s 12 & Under 1.1 Mile Race

=====================================================================================

      Comp#  Name                            City                           Time

=====================================================================================

    1   810  McLaughlin, Judy            12  Wilmington, DE                7:24.60       

    2   918  Bale, Peyton                10  Hockessin, DE                 7:53.40       

    3   865  Bockrath, Rachel            10  Wilmington, DE                7:56.79       

    4   858  Gambogi, Maureen            10  Lansdale, PA                  8:10.81       

    5   859  Gambogi, Megan              12  Lansdale, PA                  8:11.29       

    6   848  Watson, Emma                 8  Media, PA                     8:17.57       

    7   853  Lunardi, Hope                9  West Chester, PA              8:32.37       

    8   852  Lunardi, Grayson             9  West Chester, PA              8:51.17       

    9   860  Malone, Amanda              11  Wilmington, DE                8:56.48       

   10   850  Lunardi, Olivia              8  West Chester, PA              9:56.42       

   11   869  McLiusher, Hana              8  South Abington, PA           10:01.20       

   12   851  Lunardi, Gianna              6  West Chester, PA             10:02.49       

   13   857  Gambogi, Natalie             8  Lumberton, NJ                10:31.62       

   14   824  Rinaldi, Catherine           5  Rose Valley, PA              11:13.15       

   15   823  Rinaldi, Meredith            7  Rose Valley, PA              11:14.38 
   
   
   
Boys 12 & Under 1.1 Mile Race

=====================================================================================

      Comp#  Name                            City                           Time

=====================================================================================

    1   760  Freese, Caughnery            9  Dover, DE                     6:43.23       

    2   855  Toocheck, Nickolas          12  West Chester, PA              7:03.91       

    3   926  Hann-Deschaine, Ethan       12  UNA                           7:05.44       

    4   864  Bockrath, Joseph            12  Wilmington, DE                7:24.67       

    5   846  Specht, Guthrie             11  Lutherville, MD               7:27.81       

    6   770  Herdman, Jesse              12  Wilmington, DE                7:34.03       

    7   811  McLaughlin, Paul            10  Wilmington, DE                7:38.16       

    8   849  Watson, Luke A               9  Media, PA                     7:46.32       

    9   733  Bostwick, Hunter             8  Williamstown, NJ              7:50.56       

   10   867  Kamenitzer, Ty              10  Wilmington, DE                8:08.43       

   11   868  Kamenitzer, Josh            10  Wilmington, DE                8:08.81       

   12   861  Chadwick, Jacob             12  Mullica Hill, NJ              8:59.10       

   13   866  Bockrath, Stephen            7  Wilmington, DE                9:11.16       

   14   847  Specht, Austen               9  Lutherville, MD               9:16.04       

   15   854  Lunardi, Anthony             6  West Chester, PA              9:45.40       

   16   856  Gambogi, Timmy              10  Lumberton, NJ                 9:51.11       

   17   862  Crowther, Willem             6  Wayne, PA                    10:02.19  


Women’s Open 5K Race – Overall Finish Order

=====================================================================================

      Comp#  Name                            City                          Time 

=====================================================================================

    1   897  Prettyman, Lindsay          23  Newark, DE                   19:33.79       

    2   912  Sweeney, Liz                37  North Wales, PA              19:36.85       

    3   745  Cronin, Jenn                26  North Wales, PA              19:41.43       

    4   940  O'Regan, Katie              30  Lititz, PA                   19:56.36       

    5   744  Cronin, Nicole              23  Babylon, NY                  20:04.98       

    6   820  Peoples, Emily              26  Wilmington, DE               20:11.89       

    7   836  Tranchitella, Alycia        27  Perkasie, PA                 20:17.95       

    8   941  Gayle, Allison              36  Hockessin, DE                20:21.19       

    9   746  Cummings, Missy             27  Wilmington, DE               20:40.26       

   10   802  Lunardi, Laura              40  West Chester, PA             20:59.98       

   11   930  Springer, Kari              25  Kennett Square, PA           21:05.95       

   12   948  Montgomery, Julia           17  Fort Lauderdale, FL          21:10.89       

   13   903  Watson, Cecily              46  Media, PA                    21:24.93       

   14   913  Danieewicz, Nicole          24  Bensalem, PA                 21:47.44       

   15   963  Welsh, Cathy                23  Coatesville, PA              22:00.98       

   16   960  Speranza, Adrianne          24  Morristown, NJ               22:05.18       

   17   845  Yates, Lucy                 25  Philadelphia, PA             22:25.75       

   18   821  Peterson, Sarah             32  Baltimore, MD                22:37.20       

   19   904  Kuss, Kris                  47  Newark, DE                   22:43.43       

   20   749  Deery, Julie                50  Bala Cynwyd, PA              22:50.47       

   21   914  Gorka, Barbara              52  Philadelphia, PA             22:56.25       

   22   833  Stewart, Betsy              52  West Chester, PA             23:34.24       

   23   789  Knothe, Lynn                38  Wilmington, DE               24:10.07       

   24   780  James, Annie                34  Wilmington, DE               24:41.23       

   25   917  Bale, Jillian               12  Hockessin, DE                24:46.80       

   26   813  Medley, Kathleen            51  Franklinville, NJ            24:51.60       

   27   870  Feole, Carole               57  Wilmington, DE               26:01.50       

   28   938  McFarland, Mary Pat         52  Merion, PA                   26:13.28       

   29   910  Kelley, Christine           54  Springfield, PA              26:24.59       

   30   771  Herdman, Emma               18  Wilmington, DE               26:46.63       

   31   871  Pryor, Anna                 11  Hockessin, DE                26:47.67       

   32   924  Odle, Ragan                 11  Wilmington, DE               26:48.15       

   33   921  Deely, Brighid              12  UNA                          26:48.52       

   34   968  Turner, Lisa                43  Philadelphia, PA             27:13.92       

   35   740  Christopher, Hannah         52  Kennett Square, PA           27:40.80       

   36   874  Jobe, Rachel                38  Madison, NJ                  28:04.06       

   37   956  Scarpitti, Crystal          35  Newark, DE                   28:06.66       

   38   751  Diotale, Audrey             47  Elkton, MD                   28:15.21       

   39   776  Hopko, Danielle             28  Wilmington, DE               28:27.62       

   40   775  Hill, Shelley               60  Thorofare, NJ                28:28.60       

   41   950  Montgomery, Gretchen        12  Fort Lauderdale, FL          28:57.23       

   42   975  Monagle, Mary               20  Hockessin, DE                28:58.40       

   43   800  Lizzio, Jean                63  Berlin, NJ                   29:02.38       

   44   911  Hampton, Joy                69  Clarksboro, NJ               29:03.25       

   45   872  Weiss, Sara                 36  Nyack, NY                    29:11.03       

   46   958  Heck, Hannah                25  Morristown, NJ               29:16.14       

   47   814  Moebius, Heidi              77  Lancaster, PA                29:38.76       

   48   788  Kery, Michelle              33  Wilmington, DE               29:39.45       

   49   951  Culane, Lori                55  Bear, DE                     30:06.95       

   50   791  Koenigbauer, Christine      26  Wilmington, DE               30:20.40       

   51   759  Foster, Ann                 65  Newark, DE                   30:33.87       

   52   816  Nardo, Mary                 63  Wilmington, DE               30:45.40       

   53   902  Hansen, Line                20  Media, PA                    31:18.93       

   54   964  Vernon, Mary                60  Arden, DE                    31:39.13       

   55   743  Cottle, Elizabeth           53                               32:08.93       

   56   763  Gambogi, Cindy              60  Leesburg, VA                 32:31.06       

   57   761  Gambogi, Joan               52  Hillsborough, NJ             33:11.67       

   58   900  Brynko, Barbara             61  Vincentown, NJ               33:17.75       

   59   971  Bradley, Kate               31  Gansevoort, NY               33:36.66       

   60   768  Greenberg, Jennifer         52  Bala Cynwyd, PA              34:24.92       

   61   932  Fencer, Maria               22  Wilmington, DE               34:36.55       

   62   933  Fencer, Lorri               54  Wilmington, DE               34:37.16       

   63   801  Longshore, Kristine         47  Doylestown, PA               35:06.66       

   64   798  Lavelle, Linda              52  Wilmington, DE               36:21.67       

   65   728  Bershad, Heidi              52  Bala Cynwyd, PA              37:22.95       

   66   753  Dombrosky, Frances          47  Berlin, NJ                   39:10.60       

   67   812  McManus, Diane              65  Upper Darby, PA              41:39.15 

 

Women’s Open 5K Race - Scored      

==================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

17 & Under Results                                                      

  1 Montgomery, Julia         17                         6:49.1   21:10.89        

  2 Bale, Jillian             12                         7:58.6   24:46.80        

  3 Pryor, Anna               11                         8:37.5   26:47.67        

  4 Odle, Ragan               11                         8:37.7   26:48.15        

  5 Deely, Brighid            12                         8:37.8   26:48.52        

  6 Montgomery, Gretchen      12                         9:19.2   28:57.23        

18-39 Results                                                           

  1 Prettyman, Lindsay        23                         6:17.8   19:33.79        

  2 Sweeney, Liz              37                         6:18.8   19:36.85        

  3 Cronin, Jenn              26                         6:20.3   19:41.43        

  4 O'Regan, Katie            30                         6:25.1   19:56.36        

  5 Cronin, Nicole            23                         6:27.9   20:04.98        

  6 Peoples, Emily            26                         6:30.1   20:11.89        

  7 Tranchitella, Alycia      27                         6:32.1   20:17.95        

  8 Gayle, Allison            36                         6:33.1   20:21.19        

  9 Cummings, Missy           27                         6:39.2   20:40.26        

 10 Springer, Kari            25                         6:47.5   21:05.95        

 11 Danieewicz, Nicole        24                         7:00.9   21:47.44        

 12 Welsh, Cathy              23                         7:05.2   22:00.98        

 13 Speranza, Adrianne        24                         7:06.6   22:05.18        

 14 Yates, Lucy               25                         7:13.2   22:25.75        

 15 Peterson, Sarah           32                         7:16.9   22:37.20        

 16 Knothe, Lynn              38                         7:46.8   24:10.07        

 17 James, Annie              34                         7:56.8   24:41.23        

 18 Herdman, Emma             18                         8:37.2   26:46.63        

 19 Jobe, Rachel              38                         9:02.1   28:04.06        

 20 Scarpitti, Crystal        35                         9:02.9   28:06.66        

 21 Hopko, Danielle           28                         9:09.7   28:27.62        

 22 Monagle, Mary             20                         9:19.6   28:58.40        

 23 Weiss, Sara               36                         9:23.6   29:11.03        

 24 Heck, Hannah              25                         9:25.3   29:16.14        

 25 Kery, Michelle            33                         9:32.8   29:39.45        

 26 Koenigbauer, Christine    26                         9:46.0   30:20.40        

 27 Hansen, Line              20                        10:04.8   31:18.93        

 28 Bradley, Kate             31                        10:49.1   33:36.66        

 29 Fencer, Maria             22                        11:08.4   34:36.55        

40-49 Results                                                           

  1 Lunardi, Laura            40                         6:45.6   20:59.98        

  2 Watson, Cecily            46                         6:53.6   21:24.93        

  3 Kuss, Kris                47                         7:18.9   22:43.43        

  4 Turner, Lisa              43                         8:45.9   27:13.92        

  5 Diotale, Audrey           47                         9:05.7   28:15.21        

  6 Longshore, Kristine       47                        11:18.1   35:06.66        

  7 Dombrosky, Frances        47                        12:36.6   39:10.60        

50-59 Results                                                           

  1 Deery, Julie              50                         7:21.2   22:50.47        

  2 Gorka, Barbara            52                         7:23.0   22:56.25        

  3 Stewart, Betsy            52                         7:35.2   23:34.24        

  4 Medley, Kathleen          51                         8:00.1   24:51.60        

  5 Feole, Carole             57                         8:22.6   26:01.50        

  6 McFarland, Mary Pat       52                         8:26.4   26:13.28        

  7 Kelley, Christine         54                         8:30.1   26:24.59        

  8 Christopher, Hannah       52                         8:54.6   27:40.80        

  9 Culane, Lori              55                         9:41.6   30:06.95        

 10 Cottle, Elizabeth         53                        10:20.9   32:08.93        

 11 Gambogi, Joan             52                        10:41.1   33:11.67        

 12 Greenberg, Jennifer       52                        11:04.7   34:24.92        

 13 Fencer, Lorri             54                        11:08.6   34:37.16        

 14 Lavelle, Linda            52                        11:42.3   36:21.67        

 15 Bershad, Heidi            52                        12:02.0   37:22.95        

60 & Over Results                                                             

  1 Hill, Shelley             60                         9:10.0   28:28.60        

  2 Lizzio, Jean              63                         9:20.9   29:02.38        

  3 Hampton, Joy              69                         9:21.1   29:03.25        

  4 Moebius, Heidi            77                         9:32.6   29:38.76        

  5 Foster, Ann               65                         9:50.3   30:33.87        

  6 Nardo, Mary               63                         9:54.0   30:45.40        

  7 Vernon, Mary              60                        10:11.3   31:39.13        

  8 Gambogi, Cindy            60                        10:28.0   32:31.06        

  9 Brynko, Barbara           61                        10:43.1   33:17.75        

 10 McManus, Diane            65                        13:24.4   41:39.15        

 
Men’s Master 5K Race – Overall Finish Order

=====================================================================================

      Comp#  Name                            City                           Time 

=====================================================================================

    1   909  Watson, Greg A              49  Media, PA                    17:46.60       

    2   937  Chupa, Zach                 40  Hockessin, DE                18:04.47       

    3   835  Thomas, Preston             40  Philadelphia, PA             19:24.17       

    4   747  Cutrona, Matthew            45  Wilmington, DE               19:30.87       

    5   769  Hall, Chandler              41  Kennett Square, PA           19:37.95       

    6   842  Wiechecki, David            53  Wilmington, DE               19:52.32       

    7   954  Steenkamer, Tom             57  Rising Sun, MD               19:55.88       

    8   756  Downey, James               40  Boothwyn, PA                 20:04.37       

    9   739  Cauller, Greg               56  York, PA                     20:05.32       

   10   931  Gilbertt, Geoff             42  Missoula, MT                 20:07.76       

   11   955  Stoudt, John                53  Lancaster, PA                20:35.47       

   12   978  Davies, Keith               56  Wilmington, DE               20:48.26       

   13   899  Costello, John              54  Middletown, DE               20:55.16       

   14   757  Driscoll, Brian             57  Wilmington, DE               21:23.05       

   15   952  Kamenitzer, TJ              40  Wilmington, DE               21:41.48       

   16   966  Coulson, Todd               42  Ivyland, PA                  21:52.10       

   17   807  McGinley, Pat               52  Wilmington, DE               21:56.44       

   18   936  Camacho, Epi                59  Wilmington, DE               22:01.76       

   19   792  Kretschmer, Michael         43  Berlin, NJ                   22:08.61       

   20   967  Larsen, Erik                53  Philadelphia, PA             22:09.32       

   21   929  Hibbs, John                 62  Levittown, PA                22:09.95       

   22   754  Dombrosky, Craig            56  Berlin, NJ                   22:14.70       

   23   758  Dykes, Gene                 67  Bala Cynwyd, PA              22:17.95       

   24   781  James, Christopher          41  Wilmington, DE               22:24.45       

   25   738  Cannon, Mike                49  Haddonfield, NJ              22:32.69       

   26   928  Malone, Mike                51  Wilmington, DE               22:39.36       

   27   736  Burns, Glen                 52  Wilmington, DE               22:41.12       

   28   830  Smith, Duncan               57  Bryn Mawr, PA                22:54.33       

   29   922  Hughes, Jim                 53  Avondale, PA                 22:59.06       

   30   877  Tague, Steve                56  Newark, DE                   23:09.76       

   31   767  Good, Pat                   58  West Chester, PA             23:11.74       

   32   961  Roth, Jeff                  58  Lancaster, PA                23:12.43       

   33   840  Weaver, D. Scott            58  Quarryville, PA              23:13.47       

   34   977  McLaughlin, Bill                South Abington Twsp, PA      23:16.19       

   35   777  Hranilovich, Steve          52  Phoenixville, PA             23:34.30       

   36   907  Whitman, Mike               46  Wilmington, DE               23:41.86       

   37   837  Vander Laan, Dirk           53  Wilmington, DE               23:45.83       

   38   795  Lafferty, Bill              52  Wilmington, DE               23:46.83       

   39   752  Diotale, Ernie              44  Elkton, MD                   23:54.88       

   40   906  Ellis, Arthur               45  Folsom, PA                   24:01.84       

   41   973  Jennings, Tom               71  Fort Washington, PA          24:14.17       

   42   898  Walsh, Jay                  61  Kennett Square, PA           24:16.70       

   43   799  Lawler, Adam                55  Newark, DE                   24:27.15       

   44   819  Patterson, Shawn            51  Newark, DE                   24:28.61       

   45   925  Hann-Deschaine, Jason       42  UNA                          24:31.89       

   46   809  McLaughlin, Paul A          43  Wilmington, DE               24:33.87       

   47   818  O'Connor, David             54  Wilmington, DE               24:34.26       

   48   949  Montgomery, Frank           47  Fort Lauderdale, FL          24:57.63       

   49   957  Szymenski, Rich             51  UNA, DE                      25:27.89       

   50   947  Mason, Robert               60  Wilmington, DE               25:39.20       

   51   748  Dabundo, Ken                56  West Chester, PA             25:46.65       

   52   772  Herdman, Paul               52  Wilmington, DE               26:06.39       

   53   831  Sorouri, Bijan              56  Wilmington, DE               26:09.85       

   54   729  Bondi, John                 55  Wilmington, DE               26:18.46       

   55   762  Gambogi, Bob                53  Hillsborough, NJ             26:54.75       

   56   946  Wietlisbach, Bruce D        47  Wayne, PA                    27:12.55       

   57   817  Niblett, Ron                67  Newark, DE                   27:18.00       

   58   901  Zmirich, Robert             57  Mt Laurel, NJ                27:54.20       

   59   974  Monagle, Kevin              50  Hockessin, DE                27:55.95       

   60   764  Gambogi, Joe                55  Leesburg, VA                 28:00.86       

   61   962  Hummel, Dave                59  Manheim, PA                  28:08.65       

   62   822  Poole, Scott                45  Wilmington, DE               28:09.78       

   63   959  Lee, Terry                  64  Lititz, PA                   28:28.58       

   64   915  Varlas, Bob                 67  Newark, DE                   28:41.94       

   65   774  Hickey, Thomas              63  Wayne, PA                    28:56.26       

   66   838  Velazquez, Pablo            58  Newark, DE                   29:43.38       

   67   965  Makurath, Paul              70  Harrisburg, PA               29:58.51       

   68   765  Gambogi, Bill               61  Wilmington, DE               30:27.63       

   69   806  McCorquodale, David         71  Wilmington, DE               30:44.92       

   70   875  Durkin, Jim                 77  Ardmore, PA                  33:18.99       

   71   773  Herman, Gerald              71  Wilmington, DE               37:21.67       

   72   969  Bradley, Paul               60  Wilmington, DE               37:43.38       

   73   982  Fink, Alan                  69  Wilmington, DE               39:38.03       

   74   796  Lavelle, Philip             56  Wilmington, DE               41:20.23       

   75   742  Clouser, Hal                69  Wilmington, DE               45:09.69       

   76   808  McKinney, Ralph             70  Wilmington, DE               45:18.54       

 

Men’s Master 5K Race - Scored

==================================================================================

    Name                     Age                        Avg Mile  Final Time  

==================================================================================

40-49 Results                                                           

  1 Watson, Greg A            49                         5:43.3   17:46.60        

  2 Chupa, Zach               40                         5:49.1   18:04.47        

  3 Thomas, Preston           40                         6:14.8   19:24.17        

  4 Cutrona, Matthew          45                         6:16.9   19:30.87        

  5 Hall, Chandler            41                         6:19.2   19:37.95        

  6 Downey, James             40                         6:27.7   20:04.37        

  7 Gilbertt, Geoff           42                         6:28.8   20:07.76        

  8 Kamenitzer, TJ            40                         6:58.9   21:41.48        

  9 Coulson, Todd             42                         7:02.4   21:52.10        

 10 Kretschmer, Michael       43                         7:07.7   22:08.61        

 11 James, Christopher        41                         7:12.8   22:24.45        

 12 Cannon, Mike              49                         7:15.4   22:32.69        

 13 McLaughlin, Bill                                     7:29.4   23:16.19        

 14 Whitman, Mike             46                         7:37.7   23:41.86        

 15 Diotale, Ernie            44                         7:41.9   23:54.88        

 16 Ellis, Arthur             45                         7:44.1   24:01.84        

 17 Hann-Deschaine, Jason     42                         7:53.8   24:31.89        

 18 McLaughlin, Paul A        43                         7:54.4   24:33.87        

 19 Montgomery, Frank         47                         8:02.1   24:57.63        

 20 Wietlisbach, Bruce D      47                         8:45.5   27:12.55        

 21 Poole, Scott              45                         9:03.9   28:09.78        

50-59 Results                                                            

  1 Wiechecki, David          53                         6:23.8   19:52.32        

  2 Steenkamer, Tom           57                         6:25.0   19:55.88        

  3 Cauller, Greg             56                         6:28.0   20:05.32        

  4 Stoudt, John              53                         6:37.7   20:35.47        

  5 Davies, Keith             56                         6:41.8   20:48.26        

  6 Costello, John            54                         6:44.0   20:55.16        

  7 Driscoll, Brian           57                         6:53.0   21:23.05        

  8 McGinley, Pat             52                         7:03.8   21:56.44        

  9 Camacho, Epi              59                         7:05.5   22:01.76        

 10 Larsen, Erik              53                         7:07.9   22:09.32        

 11 Dombrosky, Craig          56                         7:09.6   22:14.70        

 12 Malone, Mike              51                         7:17.6   22:39.36        

 13 Burns, Glen               52                         7:18.1   22:41.12        

 14 Smith, Duncan             57                         7:22.4   22:54.33        

 15 Hughes, Jim               53                         7:23.9   22:59.06        

 16 Tague, Steve              56                         7:27.4   23:09.76        

 17 Good, Pat                 58                         7:28.0   23:11.74        

 18 Roth, Jeff                58                         7:28.2   23:12.43        

 19 Weaver, D. Scott          58                         7:28.6   23:13.47        

 20 Hranilovich, Steve        52                         7:35.3   23:34.30        

 21 Vander Laan, Dirk         53                         7:39.0   23:45.83        

 22 Lafferty, Bill            52                         7:39.3   23:46.83        

 23 Lawler, Adam              55                         7:52.3   24:27.15        

 24 Patterson, Shawn          51                         7:52.7   24:28.61        

 25 O'Connor, David           54                         7:54.6   24:34.26        

 26 Szymenski, Rich           51                         8:11.8   25:27.89        

 27 Dabundo, Ken              56                         8:17.9   25:46.65        

 28 Herdman, Paul             52                         8:24.2   26:06.39        

 29 Sorouri, Bijan            56                         8:25.3   26:09.85        

 30 Bondi, John               55                         8:28.1   26:18.46        

 31 Gambogi, Bob              53                         8:39.8   26:54.75        

 32 Zmirich, Robert           57                         8:58.9   27:54.20        

 33 Monagle, Kevin            50                         8:59.5   27:55.95        

 34 Gambogi, Joe              55                         9:01.1   28:00.86        

 35 Hummel, Dave              59                         9:03.6   28:08.65        

 36 Velazquez, Pablo          58                         9:34.1   29:43.38        

 37 Lavelle, Philip           56                        13:18.3   41:20.23        

60 & Over Results                                                              

  1 Hibbs, John               62                         7:08.1   22:09.95        

  2 Dykes, Gene               67                         7:10.7   22:17.95        

  3 Jennings, Tom             71                         7:48.1   24:14.17        

  4 Walsh, Jay                61                         7:48.9   24:16.70        

  5 Mason, Robert             60                         8:15.5   25:39.20        

  6 Niblett, Ron              67                         8:47.3   27:18.00        

  7 Lee, Terry                64                         9:10.0   28:28.58        

  8 Varlas, Bob               67                         9:14.3   28:41.94        

  9 Hickey, Thomas            63                         9:18.9   28:56.26        

 10 Makurath, Paul            70                         9:38.9   29:58.51        

 11 Gambogi, Bill             61                         9:48.3   30:27.63        

 12 McCorquodale, David       71                         9:53.9   30:44.92        

 13 Durkin, Jim               77                        10:43.5   33:18.99        

 14 Herman, Gerald            71                        12:01.6   37:21.67        

 15 Bradley, Paul             60                        12:08.6   37:43.38        

 16 Fink, Alan                69                        12:45.5   39:38.03        

 17 Clouser, Hal              69                        14:32.2   45:09.69        

 18 McKinney, Ralph           70                        14:35.1   45:18.54  

Men’s Open 5K Race – Overall Finish Order

=====================================================================================

      Comp#  Name                            City                          Time

=====================================================================================

    1   993  Steenkamer, Chris           21  Hockessin, DE                17:12.63       

    2   828  Seelaus, Jeff               21  Media, PA                    17:33.85       

    3   916  D-Rod, NN                   19  UNA                          17:50.49       

    4   972  Carnes, Johnny              20  Cochranville, PA             17:58.83       

    5   876  Chupa, Zach A               40  Hockessin, DE                18:09.15       

    6   939  MacNeill, Andrew            34  Lititz, PA                   18:13.00       

    7   935  Springer, Paul              27  Kennett Square, PA           18:23.19       

    8   737  Butler, Brock               38  Chester Springs, PA          18:25.45       

    9   990  Olm, Gustavo                31  Greenville, DE               18:32.17       

   10   970  Kirk, Sam                   33  Jersey City, NJ              18:39.28       

   11   783  Jones, Kyle B               19  Newark, DE                   18:47.08       

   12   879  Huemmler, John              20  Wallingford, PA              18:58.74       

   13   880  Lucey, Steven               20  Newtown Square, PA           19:11.53       

   14   735  Buck, Edward                26  Prospect Park, PA            19:21.70       

   15   920  Bale, Seth                  15  Hockessin, DE                19:56.18       

   16   976  Castner, Keith              34  Skippack, PA                 19:57.67       

   17   944  Torney, Andrew              18  Turnersville, NJ             20:07.06       

   18   741  Cintavey, Joey              14  Newark, DE                   20:16.42       

   19   896  Hall, Brent                 20  Hockessin, DE                20:17.82       

   20   943  Dearing, Erick              14  Sewell, NJ                   20:19.44       

   21   942  Tursi, Alex                 17  Sewell, NJ                   20:36.13       

   22   927  Malone, Brendan             15  Wilmington, DE               20:39.15       

   23   878  Castner, Chris              26  Harleysville, PA             20:41.54       

   24   826  Roth, Scott                 32  Lancaster, PA                20:48.28       

   25   778  Hunt, Martin                16  Hockessin, DE                20:49.90       

   26   983  Kittredge, Paul             37                               20:50.17       

   27   834  Sylves, Nate                39  Hockessin, DE                20:56.39       

   28   784  Jones, Jack                 19  Ithaca, NY                   21:06.36       

   29   945  Kolodziei, Jake             15  Turnersville, NJ             21:14.99       

   30   980  Grossman, Daniel            19  Swarthmore, PA               21:31.33       

   31   981  Van Dyne, Dylan             19                               21:31.62       

   32   841  Weiner, Brandon             26  Wilmington, DE               22:06.00       

   33   986  Jasani, Kevin               16  Hockessin, DE                22:33.43       

   34   755  Donaghy, Connell            21  Nether Providence To, PA     22:59.29       

   35   953  Montgomery, Benny           13  Bloomsburg, PA               23:08.94       

   36   797  Lavelle, Christopher        15  Wilmington, DE               23:12.10       

   37   782  Jarrell, Jacob              13  Elkton, MD                   23:27.52       

   38   730  Bondi, Daniel               17  Wilmington, DE               23:32.29       

   39   979  Freese, Nick                37  Dover, DE                    23:33.54       

   40   727  Bayley, Edward              28  Wilmington, DE               23:40.80       

   41   992  Sumptor, Seth               34  Wilmington, DE               23:42.18       

   42   731  Bondi, David                15  Wilmington, DE               24:32.71       

   43   825  Rinaldi, Michael J          38  Rose Valley, PA              24:51.97       

   44   985  Rudawsky, Christian         14  Garnet Valley, PA            24:57.73       

   45   984  Neesun, Andrew              14  Chadds Ford, PA              25:15.97       

   46   750  Diez, Victor                36  Wilmington, DE               25:23.53       

   47   988  Schone, Alarie              14                               25:53.93       

   48   803  Madden, Justin              15  Newark, DE                   25:57.53       

   49   839  Walsh, George J             34  Wilmington, DE               25:57.88       

   50   987  Nowaczyk, Ryan              16  Wilomington, DE              26:13.70       

   51   989  Ciampoli, Anthony           15                               26:14.00       

   52   919  Bale, Christian             24  Hockessin, DE                26:24.60       

   53   923  Hann-Deschaine, Noah        15  UNA                          26:41.90       

   54   734  Braugher, Riley             13  Wilmington, DE               26:43.21       

   55   991  Noonan, Mike                35  Wilmington, DE               28:22.83       

   56   905  Watson, Luke B               9  Meda, PA                     29:14.55       

   57   908  Watson, Greg B              49  Media, PA                    29:15.56       

   58   787  Kery, Kris                  36  Wilmington, DE               33:47.74       

 

Men’s Open 5K Race - Scored

==================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

17 & Under Results                                                       

  1 Bale, Seth                15                         6:25.1   19:56.18        

  2 Cintavey, Joey            14                         6:31.6   20:16.42        

  3 Dearing, Erick            14                         6:32.5   20:19.44        

  4 Tursi, Alex               17                         6:37.9   20:36.13        

  5 Malone, Brendan           15                         6:38.9   20:39.15        

  6 Hunt, Martin              16                         6:42.3   20:49.90        

  7 Kolodziei, Jake           15                         6:50.4   21:14.99        

  8 Jasani, Kevin             16                         7:15.7   22:33.43        

  9 Montgomery, Benny         13                         7:27.1   23:08.94        

 10 Lavelle, Christopher      15                         7:28.1   23:12.10        

 11 Jarrell, Jacob            13                         7:33.1   23:27.52        

 12 Bondi, Daniel             17                         7:34.6   23:32.29        

 13 Bondi, David              15                         7:54.1   24:32.71        

 14 Rudawsky, Christian       14                         8:02.1   24:57.73        

 15 Neesun, Andrew            14                         8:08.0   25:15.97        

 16 Schone, Alarie            14                         8:20.2   25:53.93        

 17 Madden, Justin            15                         8:21.4   25:57.53        

 18 Nowaczyk, Ryan            16                         8:26.6   26:13.70        

 19 Ciampoli, Anthony         15                         8:26.7   26:14.00        

 20 Hann-Deschaine, Noah      15                         8:35.6   26:41.90        

 21 Braugher, Riley           13                         8:36.1   26:43.21        

 22 Watson, Luke B             9                         9:24.8   29:14.55        

18+ Results                                                              

  1 Steenkamer, Chris         21                         5:32.4   17:12.63        

  2 Seelaus, Jeff             21                         5:39.2   17:33.85        

  3 D-Rod, NN                 19                         5:44.6   17:50.49        

  4 Carnes, Johnny            20                         5:47.3   17:58.83        

  5 Chupa, Zach A             40                         5:50.6   18:09.15        

  6 MacNeill, Andrew          34                         5:51.8   18:13.00        

  7 Springer, Paul            27                         5:55.1   18:23.19        

  8 Butler, Brock             38                         5:55.8   18:25.45        

  9 Olm, Gustavo              31                         5:58.0   18:32.17        

 10 Kirk, Sam                 33                         6:00.3   18:39.28        

 11 Jones, Kyle B             19                         6:02.8   18:47.08        

 12 Huemmler, John            20                         6:06.6   18:58.74        

 13 Lucey, Steven             20                         6:10.7   19:11.53        

 14 Buck, Edward              26                         6:14.0   19:21.70        

 15 Castner, Keith            34                         6:25.5   19:57.67        

 16 Torney, Andrew            18                         6:28.6   20:07.06        

 17 Hall, Brent               20                         6:32.0   20:17.82        

 18 Castner, Chris            26                         6:39.7   20:41.54        

 19 Roth, Scott               32                         6:41.8   20:48.28        

 20 Kittredge, Paul           37                         6:42.4   20:50.17        

 21 Sylves, Nate              39                         6:44.4   20:56.39        

 22 Jones, Jack               19                         6:47.6   21:06.36        

 23 Grossman, Daniel          19                         6:55.7   21:31.33        

 24 Van Dyne, Dylan           19                         6:55.8   21:31.62        

 25 Weiner, Brandon           26                         7:06.8   22:06.00        

 26 Donaghy, Connell          21                         7:24.0   22:59.29        

 27 Freese, Nick              37                         7:35.0   23:33.54        

 28 Bayley, Edward            28                         7:37.4   23:40.80        

 29 Sumptor, Seth             34                         7:37.8   23:42.18        

 30 Rinaldi, Michael J        38                         8:00.3   24:51.97        

 31 Diez, Victor              36                         8:10.4   25:23.53        

 32 Walsh, George J           34                         8:21.5   25:57.88        

 33 Bale, Christian           24                         8:30.1   26:24.60        

 34 Noonan, Mike              35                         9:08.1   28:22.83        

 35 Watson, Greg B            49                         9:25.1   29:15.56        

 36 Kery, Kris                36                        10:52.7   33:47.74