Results Open XC 2014

2014 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship

Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club

Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE

11/29/2014

  
Boys 12 & Under 1.1 Mile Race

==================================================================================

      Comp#  Name                       Age  City                             Time

==================================================================================

    1  1105  Toocheck, Nikolas           11  West Chester, PA              7:24.53       

    2   915  Herdman, Jesse              11  Wilmington, DE                7:37.98       

    3  1109  Hann-Deschaine, Ethan       11  Wilmington, DE                7:41.46       

    4  1100  Bockrath, Joseph            11  Wilmington, DE                7:51.37       

    5   851  McLaughlin, Paul F           9  Wilmington, DE                7:52.63       

    6  1107  Latsch, Ryan                11  Oxford, PA                    7:56.38       

    7   768  Carey, Andrew                9  Marietta, GA                  8:08.85       

    8  1053  Rush, Eamon                  9  Townsend, DE                  8:15.19       

    9  1106  Watson, Mike                 8  Media, PA                     8:45.60       

   10   767  Carey, Anderson              7  Marietta, GA                  9:00.60       

   11  1059  Rush, Jonas                  9  Townsend, DE                 10:00.92       

   12   885  Scarpitti, Holden L          5  Newark, DE                   10:34.95       

   13  1104  Bockrath, Stephen            6  Wilmington, DE               11:06.23       

   14  1099  Gambogi, Timothy             9  Lumberton, NJ                11:51.96       

   15     2  Unknown, Unk                10                               12:02.82
   
   
   
   Girls 12 & Under 1.1 Mile Race

===================================================================================

      Comp#  Name                       Age  City                           Time 

===================================================================================

    1   781  Deely, Brighid M            11  Wilmington, DE                8:02.36       

    2   937  Bale, Peyton                 9  Hockessin, DE                 8:08.99       

    3  1095  Odle, Ragan                 10  Wilmington, DE                8:44.15       

    4  1103  Gambogi, Megan              11  Lansdale, PA                  8:47.19       

    5  1101  Bockrath, Rachel             9  Wilmington, DE                9:04.50       

    6  1102  Gambogi, Maureen             9  Lansdale, PA                  9:32.52       

    7  1094  Jablow, Annie               10  Wilmington, DE                9:53.63       

    8  1108  Malone, Amanda              10  Wilmington, DE               10:01.62       

    9   920  Gerstenschlager, Lili       10  Chadds Ford, PA              10:28.00       

   10  1098  Gambogi, Natalie             7  Lumberton, NJ                11:56.38       

   11   939  Sikes, Sophie                9  Wilmington, DE               13:04.66       

   12   901  Sylves, Sienna               5  Hockessin, DE                13:57.85  


   
Women’s 5K Race – Overall Order of Finish

===================================================================================

      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time 

===================================================================================

    1   952  Prettyman, Lindsay          22  Newark, DE                   19:38.82       

    2   925  Steenkamer, Katrina         22  Rising Sun, MD               20:22.37       

    3   950  Tempane, Traci              22  Lancaster, PA                20:41.57       

    4  1033  Palisca, Donna              37  King of Prussia, PA          21:07.69       

    5   908  Watunya, Jennifer           25  Wilmington, DE               21:10.15       

    6   780  Dawkins, Naomi              13  Newark, DE                   21:24.98       

    7  1023  Davis-Hayes, Cecilia        25  Philadelphia, PA             21:42.61       

    8   923  Peoples, Emily              25  Wilmington, DE               21:47.15       

    9   960  Watson, Cecily              45  Media, PA                    22:01.43       

   10   936  Bale, Jillian               11  Hockessin, DE                22:20.68       

   11   832  Knothe, Lynn                37  Wilmington, DE               22:22.76       

   12  1032  Palisca, Jessie             11  King of Prussia, PA          22:23.59       

   13   905  Vanzijl, Susanne N          43  Elkton, MD                   22:24.43       

   14   966  Shah, Megan                 31  Maple Glen, PA               22:44.19       

   15  1055  Deery, Julie                49  Bala Cynwyd, PA              22:50.25       

   16   883  Rudiski, Vick               47                               22:50.91       

   17   870  Pupillo, Amanda N           30  Middletown, DE               22:51.80       

   18  1016  Hanlin, Julie               50  Malvern, PA                  22:52.74       

   19   967  Wise, Rachel                28  North Wales, PA              22:53.87       

   20  1018  Ford, Erin                  18  Hockessin, DE                23:06.52       

   21   938  Sikes, Eirinn               13  Wilmington, DE               23:08.73       

   22   985  Hunter, Joan                48  Philadelphia, PA             23:16.91       

   23   892  Shiflett, Lori              40  Wilmington, DE               23:32.67       

   24   897  Stoeckl, Bonnie             58  Pequea, PA                   23:37.79       

   25   807  Gorka, Barbara              51  Philadelphia, PA             23:47.91       

   26   835  Lafferty, Melissa           49  Wilmington, DE               23:49.18       

   27   953  Klempner, Joanne            43  Churchville, PA              23:53.28       

   28   899  Swan, Mary                  53  Penn Valley, PA              23:56.28       

   29   825  Jalot, Lisa P               43  Wilmington, DE               24:01.24       

   30   896  Stewart, Betsy              51  West Chester, PA             24:02.46       

   31   957  Kmetzo, Juli                26  Conshohoken, PA              24:41.38       

   32  1028  Sweigart, Sheri             45  Wilmington, DE               24:42.74       

   33   951  Saucy, Stephanie            51  Harleysville, PA             24:51.36       

   34   900  Sylves, Liz                 36  Hockessin, DE                25:06.30       

   35   931  Hapko, Danielle             27  Wilmington, DE               25:06.83       

   36   986  Odle, Linda                 51  Wilmington, DE               26:01.32       

   37   906  Varlas, Laura E             37  Washington, DC               26:18.53       

   38   865  Pangborn, Denise            46  Morton, PA                   26:40.19       

   39   965  Kelley, Christine           53  Springfield, PA              26:50.20       

   40   990  Christopher, Hannah         51                               27:05.20       

   41   826  James, Annie                33  Wilmington, DE               27:14.95       

   42  1039  Bockrath, Karin             39  Wilmington, DE               27:26.27       

   43   991  Hill, Shelley               54  Thorofare, NJ                27:26.73       

   44   810  Hameli, Mary                34  Wilmington, DE               27:39.14       

   45   773  Chadwick, Olivia            18  Powhatan, VA                 28:27.37       

   46   753  Baillick, Dana              49  Wilmington, DE               28:44.90       

   47   858  Nardo, Mary                 62  Wilmington, DE               28:50.47       

   48   898  Strzempka, Elizabeth A      51  Denton, MD                   28:54.14       

   49   945  Diotale, Audrey             46  Elkton, MD                   29:10.34       

   50   868  Popovitch, Cathy            53  West Chester, PA             29:16.91       

   51   770  Carey, Meisha               43  Marietta, GA                 30:04.84       

   52   766  Carey, Ally                 11  Marietta, GA                 30:05.20       

   53   912  Young, Helene               51  Coatesville, PA              30:10.51       

   54   916  Martin, Marcie              34  Wilmington, DE               30:12.91       

   55  1056  Monagle, Mary               19  Rumford, RI                  30:14.12       

   56   913  Moebius, Heide              76                               30:16.77       

   57   841  Lizzio, Jean                62  Berlin, NJ                   30:33.14       

   58   862  Oakey, Joy W                66  Media, PA                    30:37.14       

   59   956  Scarpitti, Crystal          34                               30:54.63       

   60   954  Hellman, Joanna             58  Medford Lakes, NJ            30:59.03       

   61   813  Heck, Hannah                24  Egg Harbor, NJ               31:21.82       

   62   791  Foster, Ann                 64  Newark, DE                   31:39.25       

   63  1045  Vernon, Mary                59  Arden, DE                    32:12.03       

   64   972  Jacono, Kristin             31  North East, MD               32:31.35       

   65   809  Griffin, Jean               59  Palmyra, NJ                  32:48.10       

   66   880  Romagnoli Baker, Rita       56  Kennett Square, PA           32:50.60       

   67   756  Beck, Anne                  40                               32:51.29       

   68   823  Hutter, Lisa                54  Lincoln  university, PA      33:09.63       

   69   800  Gambogi, Joan               51  Hillsborough, NJ             33:31.06       

   70   811  Hardies, Diane              69  Marlton, NJ                  33:40.10       

   71  1044  Cottle, Elizabeth           52  West Chester, PA             33:59.09       

   72  1025  Brymko, Barbara             60  Shamong, NJ                  34:32.42       

   73   854  McManus, Diane              64  Upper Darby, PA              35:07.75       

   74   814  Herdman, Emma               18  Wilmington, DE               35:30.05       

   75  1035  Rigby, Sian                 18  Hockessin, DE                35:30.79       

   76   758  Beck, Francoise             47                               35:33.50       

   77   808  Greenberg, Jennifer         51  Bala Cynwyd, PA              35:45.47       

   78   843  Longshore, Kristine         46  Doylestown, PA               36:03.92       

   79   784  Dombrosky, Fran             46  Berlin, NJ                   36:18.15       

   80   959  Coleman, Brandice           31  Jenkintown, PA               36:29.58       

   81   819  Houser, A                   50  Wilmington, DE               37:12.23       

   82   759  Bershad, Heidi              51  Bala cynwyd, PA              37:19.34       

   83   837  Lavelle, Linda              51  Wilmington, DE               37:26.47       

   84   969  Clarke, Karen               59  Havertown, PA                39:06.85  

 

 

Women’s 5K Race – Age Group Results

==================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

17 & Under Results 5K Race                                                       

  1 Dawkins, Naomi            13                         6:53.6   21:24.98        

  2 Bale, Jillian             11                         7:11.6   22:20.68        

  3 Palisca, Jessie           11                         7:12.5   22:23.59        

  4 Sikes, Eirinn             13                         7:27.0   23:08.73        

  5 Carey, Ally               11                         9:41.1   30:05.20        

18-39 Results 5K Race                                                           

  1 Prettyman, Lindsay        22                         6:19.5   19:38.82        

  2 Steenkamer, Katrina       22                         6:33.5   20:22.37        

  3 Tempane, Traci            22                         6:39.7   20:41.57        

  4 Palisca, Donna            37                         6:48.1   21:07.69        

  5 Watunya, Jennifer         25                         6:48.9   21:10.15        

  6 Davis-Hayes, Cecilia      25                         6:59.3   21:42.61        

  7 Peoples, Emily            25                         7:00.8   21:47.15        

  8 Knothe, Lynn              37                         7:12.2   22:22.76        

  9 Shah, Megan               31                         7:19.1   22:44.19        

 10 Pupillo, Amanda N         30                         7:21.6   22:51.80        

 11 Wise, Rachel              28                         7:22.2   22:53.87        

 12 Ford, Erin                18                         7:26.3   23:06.52        

 13 Kmetzo, Juli              26                         7:56.9   24:41.38        

 14 Sylves, Liz               36                         8:04.9   25:06.30        

 15 Hapko, Danielle           27                         8:05.0   25:06.83        

 16 Varlas, Laura E           37                         8:28.1   26:18.53        

 17 James, Annie              33                         8:46.3   27:14.95        

 18 Bockrath, Karin           39                         8:49.9   27:26.27        

 19 Hameli, Mary              34                         8:54.1   27:39.14        

 20 Chadwick, Olivia          18                         9:09.6   28:27.37        

 21 Martin, Marcie            34                         9:43.6   30:12.91        

 22 Monagle, Mary             19                         9:43.9   30:14.12        

 23 Scarpitti, Crystal        34                         9:57.0   30:54.63        

 24 Heck, Hannah              24                        10:05.7   31:21.82        

 25 Jacono, Kristin           31                        10:28.1   32:31.35        

 26 Herdman, Emma             18                        11:25.6   35:30.05        

 27 Rigby, Sian               18                        11:25.9   35:30.79        

 28 Coleman, Brandice         31                        11:44.8   36:29.58        

40-49 Results 5K Race                                                           

  1 Watson, Cecily            45                         7:05.4   22:01.43        

  2 Vanzijl, Susanne N        43                         7:12.8   22:24.43        

  3 Deery, Julie              49                         7:21.1   22:50.25        

  4 Rudiski, Vick             47                         7:21.3   22:50.91        

  5 Hunter, Joan              48                         7:29.7   23:16.91        

  6 Shiflett, Lori            40                         7:34.7   23:32.67        

  7 Lafferty, Melissa         49                         7:40.0   23:49.18        

  8 Klempner, Joanne          43                         7:41.4   23:53.28        

  9 Jalot, Lisa P             43                         7:43.9   24:01.24        

 10 Sweigart, Sheri           45                         7:57.3   24:42.74        

 11 Pangborn, Denise          46                         8:35.1   26:40.19        

 12 Baillick, Dana            49                         9:15.2   28:44.90        

 13 Diotale, Audrey           46                         9:23.4   29:10.34        

 14 Carey, Meisha             43                         9:41.0   30:04.84        

 15 Beck, Anne                40                        10:34.5   32:51.29        

 16 Beck, Francoise           47                        11:26.7   35:33.50        

 17 Longshore, Kristine       46                        11:36.5   36:03.92        

 18 Dombrosky, Fran           46                        11:41.1   36:18.15        

50-59 Results 5K Race                                                            

  1 Hanlin, Julie             50                         7:21.9   22:52.74        

  2 Stoeckl, Bonnie           58                         7:36.4   23:37.79        

  3 Gorka, Barbara            51                         7:39.6   23:47.91        

  4 Swan, Mary                53                         7:42.3   23:56.28        

  5 Stewart, Betsy            51                         7:44.3   24:02.46        

  6 Saucy, Stephanie          51                         8:00.1   24:51.36        

  7 Odle, Linda               51                         8:22.6   26:01.32        

  8 Kelley, Christine         53                         8:38.3   26:50.20        

  9 Christopher, Hannah       51                         8:43.1   27:05.20        

 10 Hill, Shelley             54                         8:50.1   27:26.73        

 11 Strzempka, Elizabeth A    51                         9:18.2   28:54.14        

 12 Popovitch, Cathy          53                         9:25.5   29:16.91        

 13 Young, Helene             51                         9:42.8   30:10.51        

 14 Hellman, Joanna           58                         9:58.4   30:59.03        

 15 Vernon, Mary              59                        10:21.9   32:12.03        

 16 Griffin, Jean             59                        10:33.5   32:48.10        

 17 Romagnoli Baker, Rita     56                        10:34.3   32:50.60        

 18 Hutter, Lisa              54                        10:40.4   33:09.63        

 19 Gambogi, Joan             51                        10:47.3   33:31.06        

 20 Cottle, Elizabeth         52                        10:56.4   33:59.09        

 21 Greenberg, Jennifer       51                        11:30.6   35:45.47        

 22 Houser, A                 50                        11:58.5   37:12.23        

 23 Bershad, Heidi            51                        12:00.8   37:19.34        

 24 Lavelle, Linda            51                        12:03.1   37:26.47        

 25 Clarke, Karen             59                        12:35.4   39:06.85        

60+ Results 5K Race                                                              

  1 Nardo, Mary               62                         9:17.0   28:50.47        

  2 Moebius, Heide            76                         9:44.8   30:16.77        

  3 Lizzio, Jean              62                         9:50.1   30:33.14        

  4 Oakey, Joy W              66                         9:51.4   30:37.14        

  5 Foster, Ann               64                        10:11.3   31:39.25        

  6 Hardies, Diane            69                        10:50.2   33:40.10        

  7 Brymko, Barbara           60                        11:07.1   34:32.42        

  8 McManus, Diane            64                        11:18.5   35:07.75
  
  
  
  
  
Men’s Masters 40+ 5K Race – Overall Order of Finish

===================================================================================

      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time 

===================================================================================

    1   962  Watson, Greg M              48  Media, PA                    18:28.56       

    2   980  O'Rourke, Patrick           46  Downingtown, PA              18:39.70       

    3  1009  DaCoster, Herv              49                               18:43.28       

    4  1024  Hayes, Jeffery              55  Philadelphia, PA             18:50.96       

    5   948  Schuler, Tim                51  Chambersburg, PA             19:02.26       

    6   772  Cauller, Greg               55  York, PA                     19:04.95       

    7   891  Shearer, Andrew L           51  Bear, DE                     19:06.48       

    8   989  Gross, Michael              47  Holland, PA                  19:08.37       

    9   926  Steenkamer, Tom I           56  Rising Sun, MD               19:15.52       

   10  1019  Warwick, Joseph             47  Bensalem, PA                 19:20.22       

   11   984  Shields, Chuck              55  Abington, PA                 19:28.53       

   12   958  Cutrone, Matt               44  Wilmington, DE               19:34.79       

   13   988  Brockett, Scott             51  Bensalem, PA                 19:36.43       

   14  1046  Wiechecki, David            52  Wilmington, DE               19:38.71       

   15   944  Costello, John              53  Middletown, DE               19:45.41       

   16  1021  Oberlander, Butch           48  Trevose, PA                  19:51.32       

   17   974  Pickar, Harold              41  Kennett Square, PA           20:21.12       

   18   833  Kruelle, Chuck              46  Downingtown, PA              20:29.16       

   19   994  Lanier, Kyle                42  Lincoln University, PA       20:46.39       

   20   979  Wright, Rich                46  Cherry Hill, NJ              20:47.75       

   21   946  Crispin, Keith              47  Bear, DE                     20:53.12       

   22   827  James, Christopher          40  Wilmington, DE               21:03.37       

   23   992  Lanier, Kareem              42  Lincoln University, PA       21:10.92       

   24   971  Garland, Phil               54  Lancaster, PA                21:15.39       

   25   786  Driscoll, Brian J           56  Thorofare, NJ                21:22.52       

   26   803  Garvey, Jeff                46  Newark, DE                   21:25.79       

   27   872  Randolph, Paul              48  Newtown Square, PA           21:27.23       

   28   921  Bernardo, Dave              42  Ventura, CA                  21:34.77       

   29   859  Neitz, Dan                  61  Royersford, PA               21:38.02       

   30   970  Larsen, Eric                52  Philadelphia, PA             21:47.79       

   31  1060  Bizal, Mike                 54  Exton, PA                    21:58.85       

   32   755  Beck, Alexi                 45                               21:59.29       

   33   793  Frydrych, Dan               57  Wilmington, DE               22:03.88       

   34  1029  Sweigart, Dirk              54  Wilmington, DE               22:05.07       

   35   820  Hranilovich, Steve          51  Phoenixville, PA             22:13.30       

   36  1054  Reph, Mike                  46  Wilmington, DE               22:16.86       

   37   918  Gerstenschlager, Mark       48  Chadds Ford, PA              22:21.81       

   38   973  Kimmel, Michael             42  Port Deposit, MD             22:24.91       

   39   788  Dykes, Gene                 66  Bala Cynwyd, PA              22:27.29       

   40   930  Wipf, Bill                  53  New Castle, DE               22:30.37       

   41   993  Latsch, Mike                42  Lincoln University, PA       22:31.62       

   42  1036  Hibbs, John                 61  Levittown, PA                22:32.18       

   43   981  Whitman, Mike               45  Wilmington, DE               22:33.29       

   44   927  Lawler, Adam                54  Newark, DE                   22:40.07       

   45   996  Simonetd, Nick              56  Perkasic, PA                 22:42.58       

   46   881  Roth, Jeff                  57  Lancaster, PA                22:47.12       

   47   910  Woerner, Charles            41  Hockessin, DE                22:48.51       

   48   995  Chan, Edward                47  Broomall, PA                 22:52.66       

   49   875  Riccardi, Tim               56  Penn Valley, AA              22:54.01       

   50   878  Robertson, Brian            46  Wilmington, DE               23:02.97       

   51   963  Malone, Mike                50  Wilmington, DE               23:04.13       

   52   818  Hines, Paul                 60  Philadelphia, PA             23:09.98       

   53   857  Morrison, Dan               64  West Brandywine, PA          23:14.65       

   54  1041  Weaver, Scott               57  Quarryville, PA              23:20.27       

   55   852  McLaughlin, Paul M          42  Wilmington, DE               23:30.23       

   56   806  Good, Patrick               57  West Chester, PA             23:32.96       

   57   842  Lombardi, Joseph            53  New Hope, PA                 23:35.71       

   58   783  Dombrosky, Craig            55  Berlin, NJ                   23:39.88       

   59   998  McLaughlin, Bill            42  Abington, PA                 23:44.15       

   60   982  Vander Laan, Dirk           52  Greenville, DE               23:46.71       

   61   824  Jalot, Fred L               46  Wilmington, DE               23:56.91       

   62   877  Ridinger, John              50  Lancaster, PA                23:58.96       

   63   902  Trautmann, William          46  Newport, DE                  24:01.34       

   64   893  Smith, Duncan               56  Bryn Mawr, PA                24:04.27       

   65   834  Lafferty, Bill              51  Wilmington, DE               24:05.66       

   66   949  Mason, Robert               59  Wilmington, DE               24:13.33       

   67   922  Bernardo, Mike              51  Wilmington, DE               24:21.94       

   68   782  Deutsch, John               43  Newark, DE                   24:28.54       

   69   940  Koenigbauer, Mike           59  Wilmington, DE               24:34.12       

   70   879  Rockefeller, James          43  Kennett Square, PA           24:36.91       

   71   869  Prizer, Kent                64  Collegeville, PA             24:45.14       

   72   799  Gambogi, Dan                45  Lumberton, NJ                24:48.75       

   73   855  McNeill, Jeff               50  Avondale, PA                 24:55.33       

   74   866  Patterson, Shawn T          50  Newark, DE                   24:58.70       

   75   914  Herdman, Paul               51  Wilmington, DE               25:03.00       

   76   978  Bunville, Steve             54  Lincoln University, PA       25:09.83       

   77   863  O'Connor, david             53  Wilmington, DE               25:12.56       

   78   873  Renz, Bryan                 43  Wilmington, DE               25:15.56       

   79   860  Newhard, Mike               52  Newark, DE                   25:26.03       

   80   977  Szymanski, Rick             50  Wilmington, DE               25:45.95       

   81   849  McKillip, Douglas           60  Wilmington, DE               25:52.22       

   82   894  Sorouri, Bijan              55                               25:56.03       

   83   790  Estrada, Alex               52  Mount Laurel, NJ             26:03.33       

   84  1057  Monagle, Kevin              49  Rumford, RI                  26:07.47       

   85   797  Gambogi, Bob                52  Hillsborough, NJ             26:19.48       

   86   778  Dabundo, Ken                55  West Chester, PA             26:31.49       

   87  1020  Zmirich, Robert             56  Mount Laurel, NJ             26:37.18       

   88   754  Baker, Carl                 46  Fort Collins, CO             26:41.60       

   89   757  Beck, Cyril                 45                               26:46.51       

   90   765  Cannon, Mike                48  Haddonfield, NJ              26:49.11       

   91   762  Bondi, John                 54  Wilmington, DE               26:58.08       

   92   955  Hellman, Jerry              60  Medford Lakes, NJ            27:07.12       

   93   853  McMann, David               65  Wilmington, DE               27:21.35       

   94   942  Hall, Brian                 49  Hockessin, DE                27:49.17       

   95   801  Gambogi, Joe                54  Leesburg, VA                 27:56.14       

   96   907  Varlas, Robert J            66  Newark, DE                   28:11.55       

   97   997  Wietlisbach, Bruce          56  Wayne, PA                    28:21.57       

   98   769  Carey, John                 44  Marietta, GA                 28:51.52       

   99   844  Lupoff, Jerome              40                               28:55.39       

  100   817  Hickey, Thomas              62  Wayne, PA                    29:20.31       

  101   847  McCorquodale, David         70  Wilmington, DE               29:45.79       

  102  1040  Makurath, Paul              69  Harrisburg, PA               29:47.04       

  103  1017  Casey, Jim                  67  Coatesville, PA              30:09.16       

  104   774  Christofferson, Randy L     57  Greenville, DE               30:16.39       

  105   805  Gates, Patrick              52  Wilmington, DE               30:17.98       

  106  1112  Poole, Scott                44  Wilmington, DE               30:46.53       

  107  1043  Lee, Terry                  63  Lancaster, PA                31:02.18       

  108   812  Hardies, Ted                70  Marlton, NJ                  31:28.67       

  109   968  Leonard, Bill               63  Wilmington, DE               32:48.37       

  110   889  Scully, James E             58  Wilmington, DE               32:54.94       

  111   987  Keane, Jim                  70  Newark, DE                   33:05.93       

  112  1004  Gilbert, Bruce              79  Wayne, PA                    33:47.90       

  113  1049  Durkin, Jim                 76  Ardmore, PA                  33:48.86       

  114   815  Herman, Gerald              70  Wilmington, DE               35:25.09       

  115   792  Foster, John                64  Newark, DE                   37:40.75       

  116  1003  Gambogi, David              47  Lansdale, PA                 41:00.73       

  117   777  Clouser, Hal                68  Wilmington, DE               47:45.16       

  118   850  McKinney, Ralph             69  Wilmington, DE               47:45.17

 

 

Men’s Masters 40+ 5K Race – Age Group Results

===========================================================================

    Name                     Age                       Avg Mile    Finals  

===========================================================================

40-49 Results 5K Race                                                            

  1 Watson, Greg M            48                         5:56.9   18:28.56        

  2 O'Rourke, Patrick         46                         6:00.4   18:39.70        

  3 DaCoster, Herv            49                         6:01.6   18:43.28        

  4 Gross, Michael            47                         6:09.7   19:08.37        

  5 Warwick, Joseph           47                         6:13.5   19:20.22        

  6 Cutrone, Matt             44                         6:18.2   19:34.79        

  7 Oberlander, Butch         48                         6:23.5   19:51.32        

  8 Pickar, Harold            41                         6:33.1   20:21.12        

  9 Kruelle, Chuck            46                         6:35.7   20:29.16        

 10 Lanier, Kyle              42                         6:41.2   20:46.39        

 11 Wright, Rich              46                         6:41.7   20:47.75        

 12 Crispin, Keith            47                         6:43.4   20:53.12        

 13 James, Christopher        40                         6:46.7   21:03.37        

 14 Lanier, Kareem            42                         6:49.1   21:10.92        

 15 Garvey, Jeff              46                         6:53.9   21:25.79        

 16 Randolph, Paul            48                         6:54.4   21:27.23        

 17 Bernardo, Dave            42                         6:56.8   21:34.77        

 18 Beck, Alexi               45                         7:04.7   21:59.29        

 19 Reph, Mike                46                         7:10.3   22:16.86        

 20 Gerstenschlager, Mark     48                         7:11.9   22:21.81        

 21 Kimmel, Michael           42                         7:12.9   22:24.91        

 22 Latsch, Mike              42                         7:15.1   22:31.62        

 23 Whitman, Mike             45                         7:15.6   22:33.29        

 24 Woerner, Charles          41                         7:20.5   22:48.51        

 25 Chan, Edward              47                         7:21.9   22:52.66        

 26 Robertson, Brian          46                         7:25.2   23:02.97        

 27 McLaughlin, Paul M        42                         7:33.9   23:30.23        

 28 McLaughlin, Bill          42                         7:38.4   23:44.15        

 29 Jalot, Fred L             46                         7:42.5   23:56.91        

 30 Trautmann, William        46                         7:44.0   24:01.34        

 31 Deutsch, John             43                         7:52.7   24:28.54        

 32 Rockefeller, James        43                         7:55.4   24:36.91        

 33 Gambogi, Dan              45                         7:59.2   24:48.75        

 34 Renz, Bryan               43                         8:07.9   25:15.56        

 35 Monagle, Kevin            49                         8:24.6   26:07.47        

 36 Baker, Carl               46                         8:35.5   26:41.60        

 37 Beck, Cyril               45                         8:37.1   26:46.51        

 38 Cannon, Mike              48                         8:38.0   26:49.11        

 39 Hall, Brian               49                         8:57.3   27:49.17        

 40 Carey, John               44                         9:17.4   28:51.52        

 41 Lupoff, Jerome            40                         9:18.6   28:55.39        

 42 Poole, Scott              44                         9:54.4   30:46.53        

 43 Gambogi, David            47                        13:12.1   41:00.73        

50-59 Results 5K Race                                                            

  1 Hayes, Jeffery            55                         6:04.1   18:50.96        

  2 Schuler, Tim              51                         6:07.7   19:02.26        

  3 Cauller, Greg             55                         6:08.6   19:04.95        

  4 Shearer, Andrew L         51                         6:09.1   19:06.48        

  5 Steenkamer, Tom I         56                         6:12.0   19:15.52        

  6 Shields, Chuck            55                         6:16.2   19:28.53        

  7 Brockett, Scott           51                         6:18.7   19:36.43        

  8 Wiechecki, David          52                         6:19.4   19:38.71        

  9 Costello, John            53                         6:21.6   19:45.41        

 10 Garland, Phil             54                         6:50.5   21:15.39        

 11 Driscoll, Brian J         56                         6:52.8   21:22.52        

 12 Larsen, Eric              52                         7:01.0   21:47.79        

 13 Bizal, Mike               54                         7:04.5   21:58.85        

 14 Frydrych, Dan             57                         7:06.2   22:03.88        

 15 Sweigart, Dirk            54                         7:06.5   22:05.07        

 16 Hranilovich, Steve        51                         7:09.2   22:13.30        

 17 Wipf, Bill                53                         7:14.7   22:30.37        

 18 Lawler, Adam              54                         7:17.8   22:40.07        

 19 Simonetd, Nick            56                         7:18.6   22:42.58        

 20 Roth, Jeff                57                         7:20.1   22:47.12        

 21 Riccardi, Tim             56                         7:22.3   22:54.01        

 22 Malone, Mike              50                         7:25.5   23:04.13        

 23 Weaver, Scott             57                         7:30.7   23:20.27        

 24 Good, Patrick             57                         7:34.8   23:32.96        

 25 Lombardi, Joseph          53                         7:35.7   23:35.71        

 26 Dombrosky, Craig          55                         7:37.1   23:39.88        

 27 Vander Laan, Dirk         52                         7:39.3   23:46.71        

 28 Ridinger, John            50                         7:43.2   23:58.96        

 29 Smith, Duncan             56                         7:44.9   24:04.27        

 30 Lafferty, Bill            51                         7:45.4   24:05.66        

 31 Mason, Robert             59                         7:47.8   24:13.33        

 32 Bernardo, Mike            51                         7:50.6   24:21.94        

 33 Koenigbauer, Mike         59                         7:54.5   24:34.12        

 34 McNeill, Jeff             50                         8:01.3   24:55.33        

 35 Patterson, Shawn T        50                         8:02.4   24:58.70        

 36 Herdman, Paul             51                         8:03.8   25:03.00        

 37 Bunville, Steve           54                         8:06.0   25:09.83        

 38 O'Connor, david           53                         8:06.9   25:12.56        

 39 Newhard, Mike             52                         8:11.2   25:26.03        

 40 Szymanski, Rick           50                         8:17.6   25:45.95        

 41 Sorouri, Bijan            55                         8:20.9   25:56.03        

 42 Estrada, Alex             52                         8:23.2   26:03.33        

 43 Gambogi, Bob              52                         8:28.4   26:19.48        

 44 Dabundo, Ken              55                         8:32.3   26:31.49        

 45 Zmirich, Robert           56                         8:34.1   26:37.18        

 46 Bondi, John               54                         8:40.8   26:58.08        

 47 Gambogi, Joe              54                         8:59.5   27:56.14        

 48 Wietlisbach, Bruce        56                         9:07.7   28:21.57        

 49 Christofferson, Randy L   57                         9:44.7   30:16.39        

 50 Gates, Patrick            52                         9:45.2   30:17.98        

 51 Scully, James E           58                        10:35.7   32:54.94        

60+ Results 5K Race                                                              

  1 Neitz, Dan                61                         6:57.8   21:38.02        

  2 Dykes, Gene               66                         7:13.7   22:27.29        

  3 Hibbs, John               61                         7:15.3   22:32.18        

  4 Hines, Paul               60                         7:27.4   23:09.98        

  5 Morrison, Dan             64                         7:28.9   23:14.65        

  6 Prizer, Kent              64                         7:58.1   24:45.14        

  7 McKillip, Douglas         60                         8:19.7   25:52.22        

  8 Hellman, Jerry            60                         8:43.8   27:07.12        

  9 McMann, David             65                         8:48.3   27:21.35        

 10 Varlas, Robert J          66                         9:04.5   28:11.55        

 11 Hickey, Thomas            62                         9:26.6   29:20.31        

 12 McCorquodale, David       70                         9:34.8   29:45.79        

 13 Makurath, Paul            69                         9:35.2   29:47.04        

 14 Casey, Jim                67                         9:42.4   30:09.16        

 15 Lee, Terry                63                         9:59.4   31:02.18        

 16 Hardies, Ted              70                        10:07.9   31:28.67        

 17 Leonard, Bill             63                        10:33.6   32:48.37        

 18 Keane, Jim                70                        10:39.2   33:05.93        

 19 Gilbert, Bruce            79                        10:52.8   33:47.90        

 20 Durkin, Jim               76                        10:53.1   33:48.86        

 21 Herman, Gerald            70                        11:24.0   35:25.09        

 22 Foster, John              64                        12:07.7   37:40.75        

 23 Clouser, Hal              68                        15:22.2   47:45.16        

 24 McKinney, Ralph           69                        15:22.3   47:45.45  



 
 
Men’s Open 5K Race – Overall Order of Finish

===================================================================================

      Comp#  Name                       Age  City                          Time 

===================================================================================

    1   909  Weaver, Andrew              24  Newark, DE                   16:03.27       

    2   839  Lee, Ryan                   22  Wilmington, DE               16:26.09       

    3  1001  Miller, Zach                31  Brookhaven, PA               16:28.18       

    4  1058  Slate, Chris                25  Wilmington, DE               16:39.10       

    5  1052  Feeney, Daniel              24  Wilmington, DE               16:42.40       

    6   924  Steenkamer, Chris I         20  Rising Sun, MD               17:10.55       

    7  1006  Klein, David                23  Wallingford, PA              17:18.79       

    8   983  Weaver, Daryl               41  Lititz, PA                   17:36.56       

    9   890  Seelaus, Jeffrey            20  Swarthmore, PA               17:57.87       

   10   771  Carnes, Johnny              19  Cochranville, PA             18:02.96       

   11  1010  Sisson, Peter               22  Arlington, VA                18:22.75       

   12  1026  Davey, Evan                 26  Downingtown, PA              18:53.64       

   13  1042  Dick, Phil                  34  Downingtown, PA              18:54.64       

   14   821  Huemmler, John              19  Wallingford, PA              19:05.83       

   15   751  Bacigalupi, David           16  Wilmington, DE               19:09.48       

   16   961  Watson, Greg O              48  Media, PA                    19:10.98       

   17  1113  Buckley, Dillon             24  Geneva, NY                   19:29.42       

   18   999  Creveling, Adam             19  Parkersburg, PA              19:35.26       

   19   787  Dunn, Logan                 17  Wyoming, DE                  19:42.18       

   20   895  Sorouri, Darian             18                               19:47.99       

   21   795  Galloway, Nathan W          14  Elkton, MD                   19:50.39       

   22   904  Van Duyne, Dylan            18  Wallingford, PA              20:03.72       

   23   752  Bacigalupi, Jonathan        16  Wilmington, DE               20:09.09       

   24   903  Umana, Melvin J             16  Denton, MD                   20:10.55       

   25   933  Bale, Seth                  14  Hockessin, DE                20:25.86       

   26   802  Gambogi, Matt               20  Leesburg, VA                 20:26.60       

   27   822  Hunter-Douglas, Clay        15  Tacoma, WA                   20:27.17       

   28   779  Dawkins, Ezekiel            11  Newark, DE                   20:32.05       

   29  1007  Castner, Keith              33  Harleysville, PA             20:41.15       

   30  1002  Jones, Erick                16  Wilmington, DE               20:49.15       

   31   775  Clark, Neill W              43  Philadelphia, PA             20:51.67       

   32   776  Clarke, Matthew C           14  Malvern, PA                  21:00.91       

   33   867  Piercy, Davis               13  Kennett Square, PA           21:10.06       

   34  1005  Castner, Chris              25  Harleysville, PA             21:16.80       

   35   882  Roth, Scott                 31  Lancaster, PA                21:27.51       

   36   941  Hall, Brent                 18  Hockessin, DE                21:29.14       

   37   845  Martin, Daniel              32  Goodyear, AZ                 21:32.97       

   38  1111  Donnelly, Mick              45  Wilmington, DE               21:38.73       

   39  1034  Palisca, Ben                12  King of Prussia, PA          21:49.45       

   40   828  Jasani, Kevin               15  Hockessin, DE                21:53.88       

   41   861  Oakey, John W               27  Media, PA                    22:08.24       

   42   932  Bale, Noah                  17  Hockessin, DE                22:13.80       

   43   874  Reyes, Samuel               14  Wilmington, DE               22:16.17       

   44   760  Bondi, Daniel               16  Wilmington, DE               22:21.76       

   45   794  Galloway, Cole              49  Elkton, MD                   22:23.45       

   46   764  Butera, Dylan               18  Swarthmore, PA               22:25.67       

   47   785  Donaghy, Connell            20  Wallingford, PA              22:32.27       

   48   761  Bondi, David                14  Wilmington, DE               22:38.07       

   49  1022  Prowse, Graham              19  Wilmington, DE               22:46.24       

   50   888  Schone, Theo                15  New Castle, DE               22:53.03       

   51   829  Jones, Daniel John W        18  Ithaca, NY                   23:07.09       

   52   917  Martin, Tom                 38  Wilmington, DE               23:09.37       

   53   964  Malone, Brendan             14  Wilmington, DE               23:22.87       

   54   798  Gambogi, Craig              20  Hillsborough, NJ             23:58.81       

   55   943  O'Doherty, Kevin            20  Lincoln University, PA       24:11.86       

   56  1008  Monahan, Jack               37  Claymont, DE                 24:14.65       

   57  1050  Hann-Deschaine, Noah        14  Wilmington, DE               24:23.84       

   58  1051  Hann-Deschaine, Jason       41  Wilmington, DE               24:29.97       

   59   947  Diotale, Ernie              43  Elkton, MD                   25:00.34       

   60   934  Bale, Philip                19  Hockessin, DE                25:44.56       

   61   836  Lavelle, Christopher        14  Wilmington, DE               26:21.49       

   62   848  McDonald, Nate              24  Wilmington, DE               27:26.66       

   63  1047  Leedy, William              12  Haverford, PA                27:29.92       

   64  1048  Braverman, Daniel           12  Narberth, PA                 27:31.29       

   65   919  Gerstenschlager, Nate       13  Chadds Ford, PA              27:31.64       

   66  1000  Spall, Joseph               16  North East, MD               28:10.58       

   67   887  Schone, Harrison            17  New Castle, DE               28:48.85       

   68  1110  Noonas, Mike                34  Wilmington, DE               28:59.95       

   69   804  Gates, Clancy               15  Wilmington, DE               29:35.22 

 

 

Men’s Open 5K Race – Age Group Results

==================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

17 & Under Results 5K Race                                                       

  1 Bacigalupi, David         16                         6:10.0   19:09.48        

  2 Dunn, Logan               17                         6:20.5   19:42.18        

  3 Galloway, Nathan W        14                         6:23.2   19:50.39        

  4 Bacigalupi, Jonathan      16                         6:29.2   20:09.09        

  5 Umana, Melvin J           16                         6:29.7   20:10.55        

  6 Bale, Seth                14                         6:34.6   20:25.86        

  7 Hunter-Douglas, Clay      15                         6:35.0   20:27.17        

  8 Dawkins, Ezekiel          11                         6:36.6   20:32.05        

  9 Jones, Erick              16                         6:42.1   20:49.15        

 10 Clarke, Matthew C         14                         6:45.9   21:00.91        

 11 Piercy, Davis             13                         6:48.8   21:10.06        

 12 Palisca, Ben              12                         7:01.5   21:49.45        

 13 Jasani, Kevin             15                         7:02.9   21:53.88        

 14 Bale, Noah                17                         7:09.3   22:13.80        

 15 Reyes, Samuel             14                         7:10.1   22:16.17        

 16 Bondi, Daniel             16                         7:11.9   22:21.76        

 17 Bondi, David              14                         7:17.2   22:38.07        

 18 Schone, Theo              15                         7:22.0   22:53.03        

 19 Malone, Brendan           14                         7:31.6   23:22.87        

 20 Hann-Deschaine, Noah      14                         7:51.2   24:23.84        

 21 Lavelle, Christopher      14                         8:29.1   26:21.49        

 22 Leedy, William            12                         8:51.1   27:29.92        

 23 Braverman, Daniel         12                         8:51.5   27:31.29        

 24 Gerstenschlager, Nate     13                         8:51.7   27:31.64        

 25 Spall, Joseph             16                         9:04.2   28:10.58        

 26 Schone, Harrison          17                         9:16.5   28:48.85        

 27 Gates, Clancy             15                         9:31.4   29:35.22        

18+ Results 5K Race                                                              

  1 Weaver, Andrew            24                         5:10.1   16:03.27        

  2 Lee, Ryan                 22                         5:17.4   16:26.09        

  3 Miller, Zach              31                         5:18.1   16:28.18        

  4 Slate, Chris              25                         5:21.6   16:39.10        

  5 Feeney, Daniel            24                         5:22.7   16:42.40        

  6 Steenkamer, Chris         20                         5:31.7   17:10.55        

  7 Klein, David              23                         5:34.4   17:18.79        

  8 Weaver, Daryl             41                         5:40.1   17:36.56        

  9 Seelaus, Jeffrey          20                         5:47.0   17:57.87        

 10 Carnes, Johnny            19                         5:48.6   18:02.96        

 11 Sisson, Peter             22                         5:55.0   18:22.75        

 12 Davey, Evan               26                         6:04.9   18:53.64        

 13 Dick, Phil                34                         6:05.2   18:54.64        

 14 Huemmler, John            19                         6:08.8   19:05.83        

 15 Watson, Greg O            48                         6:10.5   19:10.98        

 16 Buckley, Dillon           24                         6:16.4   19:29.42        

 17 Creveling, Adam           19                         6:18.3   19:35.26        

 18 Sorouri, Darian           18                         6:22.4   19:47.99        

 19 Van Duyne, Dylan          18                         6:27.5   20:03.72        

 20 Gambogi, Matt             20                         6:34.8   20:26.60        

 21 Castner, Keith            33                         6:39.5   20:41.15        

 22 Clark, Neill W            43                         6:42.9   20:51.67        

 23 Castner, Chris            25                         6:51.0   21:16.80        

 24 Roth, Scott               31                         6:54.4   21:27.51        

 25 Hall, Brent               18                         6:55.0   21:29.14        

 26 Martin, Daniel            32                         6:56.2   21:32.97        

 27 Donnelly, Mick            45                         6:58.1   21:38.73        

 28 Oakey, John W             27                         7:07.6   22:08.24        

 29 Galloway, Cole            49                         7:12.5   22:23.45        

 30 Butera, Dylan             18                         7:13.2   22:25.67        

 31 Donaghy, Connell          20                         7:15.3   22:32.27        

 32 Prowse, Graham            19                         7:19.8   22:46.24        

 33 Jones, Daniel John W      18                         7:26.5   23:07.09        

 34 Martin, Tom               38                         7:27.2   23:09.37        

 35 Gambogi, Craig            20                         7:43.1   23:58.81        

 36 O'Doherty, Kevin          20                         7:47.3   24:11.86        

 37 Monahan, Jack             37                         7:48.2   24:14.65        

 38 Hann-Deschaine, Jason     41                         7:53.2   24:29.97        

 39 Diotale, Ernie            43                         8:03.0   25:00.34        

 40 Bale, Philip              19                         8:17.2   25:44.56        

 41 McDonald, Nate            24                         8:50.0   27:26.66        

 42 Noonas, Mike              34                         9:20.1   28:59.95