Home 2011

Open XC 2011

E-mail Print PDF
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      
                     2011 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                      
                             Presented by: Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club
                                                        Brandywine Creek State Park                               
                                                                        11/26/2011               
 
Girls 12 & Under 1.1 Mile Race
      Comp#  Name                            City                           Time 
===================================================================================
    1  4519  McGonigle, Laini             8  Wilmington, DE                7:37.04       
    2  4480  Henne, Abigail              12  Downingtown, PA               7:48.17       
    3  3510  Bale, Jillian                8  Hockessin, DE                 7:53.29       
    4  4373  McLaughlin, Judy             8  Wilmington, DE                7:58.57       
    5  4516  Poole, Abigail              10  Wilmington, DE                7:59.03       
    6  4418  Vanderlaan, Eleanor          9  Kennett Square, PA            7:59.98       
    7  4521  Lopapa, Alayna               8  West Chester, PA              8:00.20       
    8  4383  Montgomery, Anna            11  Weston, FL                    8:00.59       
    9  4581  Kenton, Paige                9  Wilmington, DE                8:10.53       
   10  4518  McGonigle, Rylee            10  Wilmington, DE                8:13.41       
   11  3526  Carey, Alexandra             8  Canton, GA                    8:20.41       
   12  4599  Saudercock, Kyra            10  Exton, PA                     8:22.11       
   13  4433  Garcia, Anna                 8  Wilmington, DE                8:25.62       
   14  4359  Lord, Lucy                  10  Wilmington, DE                8:27.34       
   15  4524  Robinson, Emily             12  Garnet Valley, PA             8:28.99       
   16  4580  Kenton, Jordan               8  Wilmington, DE                8:31.59       
   17  4387  Montgomery, Gretchen         8  Weston, FL                    9:06.55       
   18  3574  Hall, Aly                   11  Hockessin, DE                 9:23.52       
   19  4345  Knappenberger, Anya          8  Wilmington, DE                9:38.75       
   20  4407  Smith, Cameron               9  West Grove, PA                9:41.59       
   21  4577  Odle, Ragan                  7  Wilmington, DE                9:42.75       
   22  4526  Malik, Cassidy               9  Wilmington, DE                9:44.59       
   23  3522  Campbell, Eleanor           11  West Chester, PA              9:46.44       
   24  4578  Anderson, Alexa              7  Wilmington, DE                9:48.24       
   25  4409  Smith, Emma                  7  West Grove, PA               10:23.64       
   26  4591  Malone, Amanda               7  Wilmington, DE               10:26.58       
   27  4585  Benedetto, Lexi              6  Wilmington, DE               13:57.68       
   28  4346  Knappenberger, Kira          5  Wilmington, DE               14:12.17       
   29  4589  Kelsey, Alyssa               6  Wilmington, DE               14:17.74       
   30  4587  Wynn, Olivia                 5  Wilmington, DE               15:19.18       
   31  4590  Kelsey, Kayla                9  Wilmington, DE               15:26.69       
   32  4527  Baytoff, Sarah               9  Wilmington, DE               15:59.52       

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      
                     2011 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                      
                             Presented by: Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club
                                                        Brandywine Creek State Park                               
                                                                        11/26/2011               
 
Boys 12 & Under 1.1 Mile Race
      Comp#  Name                            City                            Time
===================================================================================
    1  3505  Avila, Andrew                9  Chadds Ford, PA               6:08.46       
    2  4385  Montgomery, Benjamin         9  Bloomsburg, PA                6:54.54       
    3  3512  Bale, Seth                  11  Hockessin, DE                 6:57.86       
    4  4579  Leffler, Max                 8  Wilmington, DE                7:38.61       
    5  4353  Lavelle, Christopher        11  Wilmington, DE                7:45.39       
    6  4593  Hann-Deschaine, Noah        11  Wilmington, DE                7:52.43       
    7  4600  Driscoll, Dan               12  Audubon, NJ                   7:53.97       
    8  3571  Groff, Alex                 12  Lancaster, PA                 7:56.52       
    9  4417  Toocheck, Nikolas            8  West Chester, PA              7:57.70       
   10  4364  Mara, Liam                   9  Wilmington, DE                8:00.26       
   11  4592  Maqlone, Brendan            11  Wilmington, DE                8:09.95       
   12  3595  Kane, Ethan                  9  Hockessin, DE                 8:27.25       
   13  4583  Gambogi, Patrick            10  Egg Harbor Twp, NJ            8:30.16       
   14  3599  Kauffman, Liam               8  Wilmington, DE                8:31.57       
   15  4374  McLaughlin, Paul             6  Wilmington, DE                8:32.92       
   16  4586  Knestaut, Aaron             11  Hockessin, DE                 8:36.08       
   17  4412  Smith, Sean                  8  Middletown, DE                8:40.77       
   18  4517  Poole, Bradford              8  Wilmington, DE                8:41.92       
   19  4520  Henne, Grant                10  Downingtown, PR               8:45.43       
   20  4595  Rudawsky, Christian         10  Garnett Valley, PA            8:49.33       
   21  4360  Lord, Topher                 7  Wilmington, DE                8:57.48       
   22  4528  Malik, Michael              11  Wilmington, DE                9:01.40       
   23  4530  Baytoff, Jacob              11  Wilmington, DE                9:15.40       
   24  4594  Hann-Deschaine, Ethan        8  Wilmington, DE                9:39.22       
   25  4379  Miller, Matthew              7  Wilmington, DE                9:44.52       
   26  4411  Smith, Matthew              11  Middletown, DE                9:50.53       
   27  4362  Lounsbury, Timothy           6  Wilmington, DE               10:18.38       
   28  4597  Lozada, Landon               8  Chadds Ford, PA              10:21.29       
   29  4582  Weber, John                 10  Wilmington, DE               10:46.10       
   30  4596  Lozada, Alex                10  Chadds Ford, PA              11:00.54       
   31  4426  Wynn, Cameron                7  Wilmington, DE               11:08.21       
   32  4522  Boone, Ryan                  7  Wilmington, DE               11:12.19       
   33  4576  Fraczkowski, Greg           12  Wilmington, DE               11:43.10       
   34  4529  Malick, Leo                  6  Wilmington, DE               13:21.08       
   35  4598  Pyle, Conor                 11  Wilmington, DE               13:28.05       
   36  4525  Andrews, JR, Scott           8  Wilmington, DE               13:32.77       
   37  4584  Benedetto, Logan             9  Wilmington, DE               14:12.87       
   38  4588  Gambogi, Timmy               6  Lumberton, NJ                14:39.10       

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      
                     2011 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                      
                             Presented by: Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club
                                                        Brandywine Creek State Park                               
                                                                        11/26/2011               
 
                                           Women’s Open - 5K Race
Overall Order of Finish
      Comp#  Name                            City                           Time 
===================================================================================
    1  3589  Hursey, Katie               22  Hampstead, MD                19:09.11       
    2  4446  Haglund, Liz                27  Ardmore, PA                  19:26.89       
    3  4461  Paliuca, Donna              34  Bryn Mawr, PA                19:57.51       
    4  4615  Kauffman, Sophie            22  Wilmington, DE               21:09.37       
    5  3519  Braverman, Mary             49  Narberth, PA                 21:11.44       
    6  4388  Montgomery, Julia           13  Weston, FL                   21:17.23       
    7  4488  Watson, Cecily              42  Media, PA                    21:23.40       
    8  4507  Carrick, Lydia              26  Greenville, DE               21:39.87       
    9  4402  Saunders, Jocelyn           45  Newark, DE                   21:45.41       
   10  4447  Peoples, Emily              22  Wilmington, DE               22:02.60       
   11  4444  Belair, Kirsten             39  Wilmington, DE               22:05.55       
   12  4515  Anthony, Brittany           22  Wilmington, DE               22:17.84       
   13  4347  Knothe, Lynn                34  Wilmington, DE               22:30.15       
   14  3567  Gibbs, Aimee                30  Philadelphia, PA             22:35.98       
   15  4445  Addis-Hudson, Patricia      45  Clarksboro, NJ               22:48.97       
   16  3527  Carson, Leanne              31  Claymont, DE                 23:19.90       
   17  4391  Motyka, Kristi              25  Philadelphia, PA             23:24.91       
   18  4486  Herrman, Sheri              42  Wilmington, DE               23:42.96       
   19  4370  McKinney, Paige             16  Wilmington, DE               23:53.89       
   20  4406  Shiflett, Lori              36  Wilmington, DE               24:09.45       
   21  4436  Houston, Kristin            31  Wallingford, PA              24:15.65       
   22  4416  Swain, Jordan               17  Wilmington, DE               24:20.04       
   23  3542  Downey, Sophia              24  Philadelphia, PA             24:23.46       
   24  3570  Green, Zafirah              22  Philadelphia, PA             24:24.60       
   25  4431  Fraczkowski, Adrienne       15  Wilmington, DE               24:27.38       
   26  3600  Kempton, Dawn               48  Medford, NJ                  24:33.47       
   27  4494  Elleman, Sarah              23  New Harford, NY              24:45.49       
   28  4414  Stoeckl, Bonnie             55  Pequea, PA                   24:46.06       
   29  4538  Carpenter, Betsy            55                               24:51.84       
   30  4438  Feole, Carole               53  Wilmington, DE               24:58.48       
   31  4452  McDermott, Melissa          32  Hockessin, DE                25:09.47       
   32  3578  Hameli, Mary                31  Wilmington, DE               25:14.04       
   33  3538  Dawkins, Naomi              10  Newark, DE                   25:14.94       
   34  3543  Downs, Sierra               15  Wilmington, DE               25:16.07       
   35  3554  Freeman, Alyson             36  Oreland, PA                  25:41.56       
   36  4420  Varlas, Laura               34  Washington, DC               25:44.23       
   37  3535  Crawley, Iyanna             19  Philadelphia, PA             25:46.23       
   38  4505  Christopher, Hannah         48                               25:54.01       
   39  3547  Fencer, Lorri               50  Wilmington, DE               26:06.28       
   40  4476  Sauer, Kirsten              22  Boothwyn, PA                 26:17.06       
   41  4490  Cohn, Jordan                29  Elkton, MD                   26:24.92       
   42  3504  Anderson, Sally             29  Philadelphia, PA             26:46.96       
   43  4390  Morse, Linda                16  Havertown, PA                26:51.01       
   44  3584  Hill, Shelley               56  Thorofare, NJ                26:59.32       
   45  4401  Saunders, Brooke            16  Newark, DE                   27:09.92       
   46  4358  Lizzio, Jean                59  Berlin, NJ                   27:19.99       
   47  4440  Kenton, Jennifer            48  Wilmington, DE               27:41.53       
   48  3592  Jobe, Rachel                34  Madison, NJ                  28:34.58       
   49  4497  Schuler, Kameron            13  Chambersburg, PA             28:39.75       
   50  3520  Broadhurst, Erin            28  Philadelphia, PA             28:44.76       
   51  4427  Young, Helene               48  Coatesville, PA              29:00.44       
   52  4504  Canon, Demming              16  West Chester, PA             29:12.55       
   53  3532  Childs, Ashley              61  Royal Oak, MD                29:21.08       
   54  4460  Vernon, Mary                56  Arden, DE                    29:34.68       
   55  3583  Hellman, Joanna             55  Medford Lakes, NJ            29:35.56       
   56  4392  Price, Anita                31  Philadelphia, PA             29:42.13       
   57  4453  Sylves, Liz                 33  Hockessin, DE                29:55.42       
   58  4464  Nardo, Mary                 59  Wilmington, DE               30:29.31       
   59  4378  Miller, Gina                16  Wilmington, DE               30:38.43       
   60  3579  Hardies, Diane              66  Marlton, NJ                  30:50.99       
   61  4512  Braun, Elise                18  Newark, DE                   31:06.60       
   62  4509  Virden, Becca               18  Newark, DE                   31:12.09       
   63  4532  Bounds, Elizabeth           34  Newark, DE                   31:15.31       
   64  4481  Henne, Sarabeth             15  Downingtown, PA              31:20.18       
   65  4510  Russo, Madeline             17  Poan, NH                     31:40.14       
   66  4495  Russo, Kate                 50  Bow, NH                      31:45.49       
   67  4610  McManus, Diane              61  Upper Darby, PA              31:51.54       
   68  4372  McKinney, Taylor            14  Wilmington, DE               31:53.26       
   69  3514  Blank, Beth                 16  Annandale, VA                32:18.41       
   70  4404  Schuck, Megan               23  Wilmington, DE               32:20.38       
   71  4394  Reynolds, Amanda            25  Wilmington, DE               32:56.00       
   72  4368  McCoy, Kristin              24  Landenberg, PA               33:02.88       
   73  4428  Gambogi, Joan               48  Hillsborough, NJ             33:04.04       
   74  4442  Schlecker, Beth             16  Bear, DE                     33:27.62       
   75  3552  Foran, Kimberly             14  Wilmington, DE               33:28.05       
   76  4482  Henne, Beth Ann             45  Downingtown, PA              33:58.05       
   77  3587  Houser, Andrea              47  Wilmington, DE               35:11.18       
   78  3596  Kane, Jessica               38  Hockessin, DE                35:17.99       
   79  4493  Bergmann, Lisa              30  New Haven, CT                35:24.96       
   80  3502  Abasolo, Nicole             28  Newark, DE                   35:26.17       
   81  4396  Saienni, Linda              51  Wilmington, DE               35:40.16       
   82  4389  Morse, Bridget              47  Havertown, PA                35:55.01       
   83  3513  Bershad, Heidi              48  Bala Cynwyd, PA              36:10.97       
   84  4367  McCoy, Kathleen             53  Landenberg, PA               36:41.65       
   85  4341  Kendzierski, Barb           64  Newark, DE                   36:47.92       
   86  4499  Olmstead, Betty             66  Wilmington, DE               49:44.22 
 
Age Group Scoring      
 
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile   Final Time  
============================================================================
17 & Under Results 5K Race                                                       
  1 Montgomery, Julia         13                         6:51.1   21:17.23        
  2 McKinney, Paige           16                         7:41.6   23:53.89        
  3 Swain, Jordan             17                         7:50.0   24:20.04        
  4 Fraczkowski, Adrienne     15                         7:52.3   24:27.38        
  5 Dawkins, Naomi            10                         8:07.7   25:14.94        
  6 Downs, Sierra             15                         8:08.0   25:16.07        
  7 Morse, Linda              16                         8:38.6   26:51.01        
  8 Saunders, Brooke          16                         8:44.7   27:09.92        
  9 Schuler, Kameron          13                         9:13.6   28:39.75        
 10 Canon, Demming            16                         9:24.1   29:12.55        
 11 Miller, Gina              16                         9:51.8   30:38.43        
 12 Henne, Sarabeth           15                        10:05.2   31:20.18        
 13 Russo, Madeline           17                        10:11.6   31:40.14        
 14 McKinney, Taylor          14                        10:15.9   31:53.26        
 15 Blank, Beth               16                        10:24.0   32:18.41        
 16 Schlecker, Beth           16                        10:46.2   33:27.62        
 17 Foran, Kimberly           14                        10:46.4   33:28.05        
18-39 Results 5K Race                                                            
  1 Hursey, Katie             22                         6:09.9   19:09.11        
  2 Haglund, Liz              27                         6:15.6   19:26.89        
  3 Paliuca, Donna            34                         6:25.5   19:57.51        
  4 Kauffman, Sophie          22                         6:48.6   21:09.37        
  5 Carrick, Lydia            26                         6:58.4   21:39.87        
  6 Peoples, Emily            22                         7:05.7   22:02.60        
  7 Belair, Kirsten           39                         7:06.7   22:05.55        
  8 Anthony, Brittany         22                         7:10.6   22:17.84        
  9 Knothe, Lynn              34                         7:14.6   22:30.15        
 10 Gibbs, Aimee              30                         7:16.5   22:35.98        
 11 Carson, Leanne            31                         7:30.6   23:19.90        
 12 Motyka, Kristi            25                         7:32.2   23:24.91        
 13 Shiflett, Lori            36                         7:46.6   24:09.45        
 14 Houston, Kristin          31                         7:48.6   24:15.65        
 15 Downey, Sophia            24                         7:51.1   24:23.46        
 16 Green, Zafirah            22                         7:51.4   24:24.60        
 17 Elleman, Sarah            23                         7:58.2   24:45.49        
 18 McDermott, Melissa        32                         8:05.9   25:09.47        
 19 Hameli, Mary              31                         8:07.4   25:14.04        
 20 Freeman, Alyson           36                         8:16.2   25:41.56        
 21 Varlas, Laura             34                         8:17.1   25:44.23        
 22 Crawley, Iyanna           19                         8:17.7   25:46.23        
 23 Sauer, Kirsten            22                         8:27.6   26:17.06        
 24 Cohn, Jordan              29                         8:30.2   26:24.92        
 25 Anderson, Sally           29                         8:37.3   26:46.96        
 26 Jobe, Rachel              34                         9:11.9   28:34.58        
 27 Broadhurst, Erin          28                         9:15.2   28:44.76        
 28 Price, Anita              31                         9:33.7   29:42.13        
 29 Sylves, Liz               33                         9:37.9   29:55.42        
 30 Braun, Elise              18                        10:00.8   31:06.60        
 31 Virden, Becca             18                        10:02.6   31:12.09        
 32 Bounds, Elizabeth         34                        10:03.6   31:15.31        
 33 Schuck, Megan             23                        10:24.6   32:20.38        
 34 Reynolds, Amanda          25                        10:36.1   32:56.00        
 35 McCoy, Kristin            24                        10:38.3   33:02.88        
 36 Kane, Jessica             38                        11:21.8   35:17.99        
 37 Bergmann, Lisa            30                        11:24.0   35:24.96        
 38 Abasolo, Nicole           28                        11:24.4   35:26.17        
40-49 Results 5K Race                                                            
  1 Braverman, Mary           49                         6:49.3   21:11.44        
  2 Watson, Cecily            42                         6:53.1   21:23.40        
  3 Saunders, Jocelyn         45                         7:00.2   21:45.41        
  4 Addis-Hudson, Patricia    45                         7:20.7   22:48.97        
  5 Herrman, Sheri            42                         7:38.0   23:42.96        
  6 Kempton, Dawn             48                         7:54.3   24:33.47        
  7 Christopher, Hannah       48                         8:20.2   25:54.01        
  8 Kenton, Jennifer          48                         8:54.8   27:41.53        
  9 Young, Helene             48                         9:20.2   29:00.44        
 10 Gambogi, Joan             48                        10:38.6   33:04.04        
 11 Henne, Beth Ann           45                        10:56.0   33:58.05        
 12 Houser, Andrea            47                        11:19.6   35:11.18        
 13 Morse, Bridget            47                        11:33.7   35:55.01        
 14 Bershad, Heidi            48                        11:38.8   36:10.97        
50-59 Results 5K Race                                                           
  1 Stoeckl, Bonnie           55                         7:58.4   24:46.06        
  2 Carpenter, Betsy          55                         8:00.2   24:51.84        
  3 Feole, Carole             53                         8:02.4   24:58.48        
  4 Fencer, Lorri             50                         8:24.2   26:06.28        
  5 Hill, Shelley             56                         8:41.2   26:59.32        
  6 Lizzio, Jean              59                         8:47.9   27:19.99        
  7 Vernon, Mary              56                         9:31.3   29:34.68        
  8 Hellman, Joanna           55                         9:31.5   29:35.56        
  9 Nardo, Mary               59                         9:48.8   30:29.31        
 10 Russo, Kate               50                        10:13.4   31:45.49        
 11 Saienni, Linda            51                        11:28.9   35:40.16        
 12 McCoy, Kathleen           53                        11:48.7   36:41.65        
60 & Over Results 5K Race                                                              
  1 Childs, Ashley            61                         9:26.9   29:21.08        
  2 Hardies, Diane            66                         9:55.8   30:50.99        
  3 McManus, Diane            61                        10:15.3   31:51.54        
  4 Kendzierski, Barb         64                        11:50.7   36:47.92        
  5 Olmstead, Betty           66                        16:00.6   49:44.22        
 
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      
                     2011 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                      
                             Presented by: Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club
                                                        Brandywine Creek State Park                               
                                                                        11/26/2011               
 
                                            Men’s Master 5K Race
Overall Order of Finish
      Comp#  Name                            City                           Time 
===================================================================================
    1  4398  Sandercock, Matt            42  Exton, PA                    17:36.62       
    2  4422  Watson 1, Greg              45  Media, PA                    18:11.05       
    3  4405  Schuler, Tim                48  Lancaster, PA                18:23.65       
    4  4472  Forde, Kevin                48  Philadelphia, PA             18:29.90       
    5  4473  Kamaway, Mark               51  Lancaster, PA                18:41.26       
    6  4617  DaCosta, Herv               47  Newark, DE                   18:46.76       
    7  4449  Rimkis, Bob                 50  Bryn Mawr, PA                18:50.37       
    8  4459  Shearer, Andrew             48  Bear, DE                     18:52.38       
    9  4465  Shields, Chuck              52  Abington, PA                 19:06.89       
   10  3530  Cauller, Greg               52  York, PA                     19:22.25       
   11  4474  Garland, Phil               51  Lancaster, PA                19:55.22       
   12  4424  Wiechecki, David            49  Wilmington, DE               20:11.87       
   13  4443  Painter, Jeff               52  Swarthmore, PA               20:24.44       
   14  4471  Goodling, Chris             41  Mountville, PA               20:26.53       
   15  4434  Ellis, Athur                41  Folsom, PA                   20:28.34       
   16  4439  Hetrich, Tim                53  Wyomissing, PA               20:30.06       
   17  3508  Bailey, Mike                46  Wilmington, DE               20:34.92       
   18  4477  Bomberger, Michael          50  Lititz, PA                   20:54.74       
   19  4399  Saunders, Blair             46  Newark, DE                   21:09.70       
   20  4489  Driscoll, Brian             53  Wilmington, DE               21:12.57       
   21  4344  Kleszics, Bob               54  Hockessin, DE                21:14.84       
   22  4487  Camacho, Epi                55  Wilmington, DE               21:20.78       
   23  4627  Larsen, Eric                49  Wilmington, DE               21:21.09       
   24  4343  Kirchner, Jeffrey           52  Lancaster, PA                21:27.34       
   25  3593  Jonas Jr, Gary              40  Plymouth Meeting, PA         21:38.97       
   26  4618  Dykes, Gene                 63  Bala Cynwyd, PA              22:04.60       
   27  4492  Bergmann, Seth              62  Glassboro, NC                22:08.48       
   28  4535  Whitman, Mike               42  Wilmington, DE               22:08.93       
   29  4484  Bunville, Steve             51  Lincoln University, PA       22:11.80       
   30  4502  Sauer, Bryan                51  Boothwyn, PA                 22:18.28       
   31  4485  Sweigart, Dirk              51  Wilmington, DE               22:23.17       
   32  3598  Kauffman, Lee               53  Wilmington, DE               22:25.50       
   33  4356  Lawler, Adam                51  Newark, DE                   22:27.44       
   34  4348  Koenigbauer, Mike           56  Wilmington, DE               22:33.41       
   35  4462  Malone, Mike                47  Wilmington, DE               22:36.42       
   36  4629  Pellechio, Thomas           56  Doylestown, PA               22:37.70       
   37  4403  Sawyer, Steve               60  Philadelphia, PA             22:38.49       
   38  3541  Dombrosky, Craig            52  Berlin, NJ                   22:45.71       
   39  4475  Roth, Jeff                  54  Lancaster, PA                22:59.34       
   40  4408  Smith, Duncan               53  Unionville, PA               23:03.02       
   41  4511  Pagliaro, Frank             44  Kennett Square, PA           23:07.78       
   42  4628  Walsh, Jay                  57  Kennett Square, PA           23:13.88       
   43  4619  Jennings, Tom               67  Fort Washington, PA          23:18.24       
   44  3562  Gambogi, Dan                42  Lumberton, NJ                23:22.78       
   45  3553  Frazza, Mark                62  Philadelphia, PA             23:24.87       
   46  3569  Good, Pat                   54  West Chester, PA             23:33.70       
   47  4386  Montgomery, Frank           43  Weston, FL                   23:35.91       
   48  4363  Lounsbury, Tobin            53  Wilmington, DE               23:36.83       
   49  3528  Carstens, Russ              47  Wynnewood, PA                23:56.07       
   50  4357  Leonard, Brian              45  Wilmington, DE               24:05.87       
   51  4479  Vander Laan, Dick           49  Kennett Square, PA           24:09.60       
   52  4423  Weaver, Scott               54  Quarryville, PA              24:22.23       
   53  4410  Smith, Eric                 40  West Grove, PA               24:44.62       
   54  3563  Gambogi, Joe                51  Leesburg, VA                 24:46.58       
   55  3568  Goldcamp, Frank             63  Schwenksville, PA            24:48.55       
   56  3518  Bondi, John                 51  Wilmington, DE               24:52.70       
   57  4491  Clarke, Steve               52  Havertown, PA                24:53.81       
   58  3566  Gertler, David              49  Wilmington, DE               24:54.63       
   59  3539  Deutsch, John               40  Newark, DE                   24:55.88       
   60  4457  Scheibe, Don                49  Wilmington, DE               25:04.54       
   61  4496  King, Bill                  52  Aston, PA                    25:15.88       
   62  4533  Langrehr, Jeff              48  Wilmington, DE               25:18.36       
   63  3559  Gambogi, Bob                49  Hillsborough, NJ             25:27.39       
   64  4616  Flanagan, Brian             45  Wilmington, DE               25:50.24       
   65  4413  Sorouri, Bijan              52  Wilmington, DE               26:16.00       
   66  3524  Cannon, Mike                45  Haddonfield, NJ              26:22.21       
   67  3580  Hardies, Ted                67  Marlton, NJ                  26:32.76       
   68  3503  Alfieri, Anthony            52  Wilmington, DE               26:44.48       
   69  4384  Montgomery, Ben             40  Bloomsburg, PA               26:46.74       
   70  4458  Zmirich, Robert             53  Mt. Laurel, NJ               26:46.97       
   71  4419  Varlas, Bob                 63  Newark, DE                   27:01.23       
   72  4498  Turner, Bill                57  Boothwyn, PA                 27:05.27       
   73  4397  Saienni, JR, Joseph         56  Wilmington, DE               27:07.16       
   74  4543  Wietlisbach, Bruce          53  Wayne, PA                    27:09.20       
   75  4514  Poole, Scott                41  Wilmington, DE               27:25.83       
   76  4611  McLaughlin, JR, Peter       49  Newark, DE                   27:32.86       
   77  4534  Stevenson, Ian              57  Mt. Laurel, NJ               27:39.76       
   78  4630  Stout, Jeff                 43  Kingsport, TN                27:43.97       
   79  4478  Foster, Chuck               49  Talleyville, DE              28:09.78       
   80  3582  Hellman, Jerry              57  Medford Lakes, NJ            28:11.77       
   81  4612  Durkin, Jim                 73  Ardmore, PA                  28:26.15       
   82  3523  Campbell, Jeffrey           46  West Chester, PA             28:44.27       
   83  4450  Hudson, David               47  Clarksboro, NJ               28:47.94       
   84  3515  Blank, Peter                57  Annandale, VA                28:56.12       
   85  3558  Gambogi, Bill               57  Wilmington, DE               29:10.44       
   86  4369  McKinney, Mark              59  Landenberg, PA               29:10.99       
   87  4500  McCorquodale, David         67  Wilmington, DE               29:20.26       
   88  4613  Loren, George               61  Waterford, PA                29:28.65       
   89  4466  Gilbert, Bruce              76  Wayne, PA                    29:31.44       
   90  4501  Casey, Jim                  64  Coatesville, PA              29:33.51       
   91  4429  Bartine, Hunt               58  Kennet Square, PA            30:00.56       
   92  4541  Hubbard, Bruce              65  Newark, DE                   30:24.47       
   93  3507  Bailey, Craig               47  Vernon, CT                   30:37.80       
   94  4355  Lavelle, Philip             52  Wilmington, DE               32:42.26       
   95  4536  Schuler, Robert             63  Marlton, NJ                  35:06.76       
   96  4371  McKinney, Ralph             66  Wilmington, DE               35:13.75       
   97  4483  Fink, AJ                    65  Wilmington, DE               36:37.75       
   98  3533  Clouser, Hal                65  Wilmington, DE               39:13.62       
   99  3548  Filmont, Ted                74  Beach Haven, NJ              39:16.41   
 
Age Group Scoring
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile   Final Time  
============================================================================
40-49 Results 5K Run                                                            
  1 Sandercock, Matt          42                         5:40.1   17:36.62        
  2 Watson 1, Greg            45                         5:51.2   18:11.05        
  3 Schuler, Tim              48                         5:55.3   18:23.65        
  4 Forde, Kevin              48                         5:57.3   18:29.90        
  5 DaCosta, Herv             47                         6:02.7   18:46.76        
  6 Shearer, Andrew           48                         6:04.5   18:52.38        
  7 Wiechecki, David          49                         6:30.1   20:11.87        
  8 Goodling, Chris           41                         6:34.8   20:26.53        
  9 Ellis, Athur              41                         6:35.4   20:28.34        
 10 Bailey, Mike              46                         6:37.5   20:34.92        
 11 Saunders, Blair           46                         6:48.7   21:09.70        
 12 Larsen, Eric              49                         6:52.4   21:21.09        
 13 Jonas Jr, Gary            40                         6:58.1   21:38.97        
 14 Whitman, Mike             42                         7:07.8   22:08.93        
 15 Malone, Mike              47                         7:16.6   22:36.42        
 16 Pagliaro, Frank           44                         7:26.7   23:07.78        
 17 Gambogi, Dan              42                         7:31.6   23:22.78        
 18 Montgomery, Frank         43                         7:35.8   23:35.91        
 19 Carstens, Russ            47                         7:42.3   23:56.07        
 20 Leonard, Brian            45                         7:45.4   24:05.87        
 21 Vander Laan, Dick         49                         7:46.6   24:09.60        
 22 Smith, Eric               40                         7:57.9   24:44.62        
 23 Gertler, David            49                         8:01.1   24:54.63        
 24 Deutsch, John             40                         8:01.5   24:55.88        
 25 Scheibe, Don              49                         8:04.3   25:04.54        
 26 Langrehr, Jeff            48                         8:08.8   25:18.36        
 27 Gambogi, Bob              49                         8:11.7   25:27.39        
 28 Flanagan, Brian           45                         8:19.0   25:50.24        
 29 Cannon, Mike              45                         8:29.3   26:22.21        
 30 Montgomery, Ben           40                         8:37.2   26:46.74        
 31 Poole, Scott              41                         8:49.8   27:25.83        
 32 McLaughlin, JR, Peter     49                         8:52.0   27:32.86        
 33 Stout, Jeff               43                         8:55.6   27:43.97        
 34 Foster, Chuck             49                         9:03.9   28:09.78        
 35 Campbell, Jeffrey         46                         9:15.0   28:44.27        
 36 Hudson, David             47                         9:16.2   28:47.94        
 37 Bailey, Craig             47                         9:51.6   30:37.80 
       
50-59 Results 5K Race                                                            
  1 Kamaway, Mark             51                         6:00.9   18:41.26        
  2 Rimkis, Bob               50                         6:03.9   18:50.37        
  3 Shields, Chuck            52                         6:09.2   19:06.89        
  4 Cauller, Greg             52                         6:14.1   19:22.25        
  5 Garland, Phil             51                         6:24.7   19:55.22        
  6 Painter, Jeff             52                         6:34.1   20:24.44        
  7 Hetrich, Tim              53                         6:36.0   20:30.06        
  8 Bomberger, Michael        50                         6:43.9   20:54.74        
  9 Driscoll, Brian           53                         6:49.6   21:12.57        
 10 Kleszics, Bob             54                         6:50.4   21:14.84        
 11 Camacho, Epi              55                         6:52.3   21:20.78        
 12 Kirchner, Jeffrey         52                         6:54.4   21:27.34        
 13 Bunville, Steve           51                         7:08.7   22:11.80        
 14 Sauer, Bryan              51                         7:10.8   22:18.28        
 15 Sweigart, Dirk            51                         7:12.4   22:23.17        
 16 Kauffman, Lee             53                         7:13.1   22:25.50        
 17 Lawler, Adam              51                         7:13.7   22:27.44        
 18 Koenigbauer, Mike         56                         7:15.7   22:33.41        
 19 Pellechio, Thomas         56                         7:17.0   22:37.70        
 20 Dombrosky, Craig          52                         7:19.6   22:45.71        
 21 Roth, Jeff                54                         7:24.0   22:59.34        
 22 Smith, Duncan             53                         7:25.2   23:03.02        
 23 Walsh, Jay                57                         7:28.7   23:13.88        
 24 Good, Pat                 54                         7:35.1   23:33.70        
 25 Lounsbury, Tobin          53                         7:36.1   23:36.83        
 26 Weaver, Scott             54                         7:50.7   24:22.23        
 27 Gambogi, Joe              51                         7:58.5   24:46.58        
 28 Bondi, John               51                         8:00.5   24:52.70        
 29 Clarke, Steve             52                         8:00.9   24:53.81        
 30 King, Bill                52                         8:08.0   25:15.88        
 31 Sorouri, Bijan            52                         8:27.3   26:16.00        
 32 Alfieri, Anthony          52                         8:36.5   26:44.48        
 33 Zmirich, Robert           53                         8:37.3   26:46.97        
 34 Turner, Bill              57                         8:43.2   27:05.27        
 35 Saienni, JR, Joseph       56                         8:43.8   27:07.16        
 36 Wietlisbach, Bruce        53                         8:44.4   27:09.20        
 37 Stevenson, Ian            57                         8:54.3   27:39.76        
 38 Hellman, Jerry            57                         9:04.6   28:11.77        
 39 Blank, Peter              57                         9:18.8   28:56.12        
 40 Gambogi, Bill             57                         9:23.5   29:10.44        
 41 McKinney, Mark            59                         9:23.6   29:10.99        
 42 Bartine, Hunt             58                         9:39.6   30:00.56        
 43 Lavelle, Philip           52                        10:31.6   32:42.26 
       
60 & Over Results 5K Race                                                              
  1 Dykes, Gene               63                         7:06.4   22:04.60        
  2 Bergmann, Seth            62                         7:07.6   22:08.48        
  3 Sawyer, Steve             60                         7:17.3   22:38.49        
  4 Jennings, Tom             67                         7:30.1   23:18.24        
  5 Frazza, Mark              62                         7:32.2   23:24.87        
  6 Goldcamp, Frank           63                         7:59.2   24:48.55        
  7 Hardies, Ted              67                         8:32.7   26:32.76        
  8 Varlas, Bob               63                         8:41.9   27:01.23        
  9 Durkin, Jim               73                         9:09.2   28:26.15        
 10 McCorquodale, David       67                         9:26.6   29:20.26        
 11 Loren, George             61                         9:29.3   29:28.65        
 12 Gilbert, Bruce            76                         9:30.2   29:31.44        
 13 Casey, Jim                64                         9:30.9   29:33.51        
 14 Hubbard, Bruce            65                         9:47.3   30:24.47        
 15 Schuler, Robert           63                        11:18.1   35:06.76        
 16 McKinney, Ralph           66                        11:20.4   35:13.75        
 17 Fink, AJ                  65                        11:47.4   36:37.75        
 18 Clouser, Hal              65                        12:37.6   39:13.62        
 19 Filmont, Ted              74                        12:38.5   39:16.41        
    
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      
                     2011 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                      
                             Presented by: Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club
                                                        Brandywine Creek State Park                               
                                                                        11/26/2011               
 
                                              Men’s Open 5K Race
Overall Order of Finish
      Comp#  Name                            City                           Time 
===================================================================================
    1  4377  Miller, Craig               24  Lancaster, PA                16:10.01       
    2  4376  Miller, Brad                24  Lancaster, PA                16:13.92       
    3  4544  Brown, Darryl               29  Exton, PA                    16:19.28       
    4  4620  Martinez, Jose              27  Conshohoken, PA              16:39.85       
    5  4631  Celona, Phil                20  Philadelphia, PA             16:44.00       
    6  4540  Delle Pelle, Dominic        22  Kennett Square, PA           17:00.21       
    7  4614  Weiver, Daryl               38  Lititz, PA                   17:16.35       
    8  4531  Bounds, Rich                33  Newark, DE                   17:30.07       
    9  4441  McGovern, Matthew           16  Delaware City, DE            17:35.30       
   10  4508  Rosario, Rodney             22  Middletown, DE               17:38.67       
   11  4506  Carrick, Kyle               30  Grennville, DE               17:43.95       
   12  4381  Mitten, Richie              19  Bear, DE                     17:47.21       
   13  4425  Wright, Brent               35  Lansdale, PA                 17:48.46       
   14  4537  Loren, Josh                 31  Wilmington, DE               17:57.01       
   15  3544  Ecker, Chris                24  Millersville, PA             18:27.05       
   16  3573  Haglund, J.B.               33  Ardmore, PA                  18:33.33       
   17  4621  Hoover, Jason               25  Wilmington, DE               18:35.78       
   18  4448  Merlino, Tim                20  Big Sky, MT                  18:40.85       
   19  4622  Hoover, Eric                25  Wilmington, DE               18:45.60       
   20  4421  Watson, Greg                45  Media, PA                    18:58.25       
   21  4469  Seelaus, Jeff               17  Wallingdford, PA             19:07.66       
   22  4467  Frick, Noah                 18  Swarthmore, PA               19:07.95       
   23  3588  Huemmler, Jack              16  Wallingford, PA              19:08.34       
   24  3546  Euston, Todd                33  Philadelphia, PA             19:19.98       
   25  4542  Smith, Riley                21  Conshohoken, PA              19:22.76       
   26  3572  Groff, Andrew               17  Lancaster, PA                19:23.76       
   27  3551  Flanagan, Michael           13  Landenberg, PA               19:29.88       
   28  3556  Gambogi, Alex               25  Wilmington, DE               19:33.42       
   29  4468  Scott, Richard              19  Media, PA                    19:36.78       
   30  4547  Tassy, Kyle                 26  Media, PA                    20:16.16       
   31  4470  Staudt, John                49  Lancaster, PA                20:28.91       
   32  3591  Jobe, Brian                 34  Madison, NJ                  20:33.76       
   33  4513  Fearn, Nick                 17  Wilmington, DE               20:43.29       
   34  4415  Surra, Nick                 26  Philadlephia, PA             20:47.35       
   35  4432  Harley, Zachary             16  Hockessin, DE                20:52.98       
   36  3590  James, Christopher          37  Wilmington, DE               21:02.22       
   37  3521  Cahoon, John                33  Claymont, DE                 21:15.26       
   38  4435  Zabielski, Tom              18  Middletown, DE               21:28.05       
   39  3545  Eliot, Andrew               35  Wilmington, DE               21:37.31       
   40  4366  McCann, Jeffrey             38  Eagleville, PA               21:44.41       
   41  3561  Gambogi, Craig              17  Hillsborough, NJ             21:55.03       
   42  4451  Scheibe, Philip             18  Wilmington, DE               22:04.53       
   43  4437  Francis, Jonathan           35  Wallingford, PA              22:08.64       
   44  3564  Gambogi, Sean               26  Wilmington, DE               22:22.15       
   45  3534  Collins, Michael            13  Newark, DE                   22:35.68       
   46  3511  Bale, Noah                  14  Hockessin, DE                22:43.17       
   47  3506  Avila, Jose-Chris           12  Chadds Ford, PA              22:55.56       
   48  4546  Coulson, Todd               38  Ivyland, PA                  23:05.68       
   49  3565  Gebhart, Andrew             17  Newark, DE                   23:05.97       
   50  4455  McGovern, Tyler             15  Delaware City, DE            23:08.75       
   51  4393  Price, Kenji                31  Philadelphia, PA             23:11.53       
   52  3597  Kane, Trevor                12  Hockessin, DE                23:14.98       
   53  3575  Hall, Brent                 16  Hockessin, DE                23:17.91       
   54  4430  Bidgood, Reed               15  Hockessin, DE                23:24.46       
   55  4454  McGovern, Patrick           18  Delaware City, DE            23:24.71       
   56  4382  Monahan, Jack               34  Claymont, DE                 23:45.66       
   57  3540  DiGiacomo Jr, Rich          25  Philadelphia, PA             23:49.86       
   58  4456  Caverly II, Andrew          12  Wilmington, DE               24:06.64       
   59  3537  Dawkins, Ezekiel             8  Newark, DE                   24:07.46       
   60  3529  Cass, Richard               26  Baltimore, MD                24:35.97       
   61  4625  McGrath, Liam               20  Havertown, PA                24:45.13       
   62  4380  Miller, Vincent             16  Wilmington, DE               24:48.83       
   63  4503  Brenneman, Josh             15  Newark, DE                   25:05.32       
   64  3516  Bondi, Daniel               13  Wilmington, DE               25:11.89       
   65  4623  McCaffery, Connor           18  Wilmington, DE               26:10.45       
   66  4624  McCaffery, Kevin            26  Wilmington, DE               26:11.28       
   67  3560  Gambogi, Connor             14  Mullica Hill, NJ             27:24.72       
   68  3517  Bondi, David                11  Wilmington, DE               28:50.97       
   69  4342  Kery, Kristopher            32  Wilmington, DE               31:57.70       
   70  4545  Snyder, Andrew              25  Roanoke, VA                  32:21.36   
 
Age Group Scoring
 
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile   Final Time  
============================================================================
17 & Under Results - 5K Race                                                       
  1 McGovern, Matthew         16                         5:39.7   17:35.30        
  2 Seelaus, Jeff             17                         6:09.4   19:07.66        
  3 Huemmler, Jack            16                         6:09.7   19:08.34        
  4 Groff, Andrew             17                         6:14.6   19:23.76        
  5 Flanagan, Michael         13                         6:16.6   19:29.88        
  6 Fearn, Nick               17                         6:40.2   20:43.29        
  7 Harley, Zachary           16                         6:43.3   20:52.98        
  8 Gambogi, Craig            17                         7:03.3   21:55.03        
  9 Collins, Michael          13                         7:16.4   22:35.68        
 10 Bale, Noah                14                         7:18.8   22:43.17        
 11 Avila, Jose-Chris         12                         7:22.8   22:55.56        
 12 Gebhart, Andrew           17                         7:26.1   23:05.97        
 13 McGovern, Tyler           15                         7:27.0   23:08.75        
 14 Kane, Trevor              12                         7:29.0   23:14.98        
 15 Hall, Brent               16                         7:30.0   23:17.91        
 16 Bidgood, Reed             15                         7:32.1   23:24.46        
 17 Caverly II, Andrew        12                         7:45.7   24:06.64        
 18 Dawkins, Ezekiel           8                         7:45.9   24:07.46        
 19 Miller, Vincent           16                         7:59.2   24:48.83        
 20 Brenneman, Josh           15                         8:04.6   25:05.32        
 21 Bondi, Daniel             13                         8:06.7   25:11.89        
 22 Gambogi, Connor           14                         8:49.4   27:24.72        
 23 Bondi, David              11                         9:17.2   28:50.97        
18+ Results 5K - Race                                                              
  1 Miller, Craig             24                         5:12.3   16:10.01        
  2 Miller, Brad              24                         5:13.5   16:13.92        
  3 Brown, Darryl             29                         5:15.2   16:19.28        
  4 Martinez, Jose            27                         5:21.9   16:39.85        
  5 Celona, Phil              20                         5:23.2   16:44.00        
  6 Delle Pelle, Dominic      22                         5:28.4   17:00.21        
  7 Weiver, Daryl             38                         5:33.6   17:16.35        
  8 Bounds, Rich              33                         5:38.0   17:30.07        
  9 Rosario, Rodney           22                         5:40.8   17:38.67        
 10 Carrick, Kyle             30                         5:42.5   17:43.95        
 11 Mitten, Richie            19                         5:43.5   17:47.21        
 12 Wright, Brent             35                         5:43.9   17:48.46        
 13 Loren, Josh               31                         5:46.7   17:57.01        
 14 Ecker, Chris              24                         5:56.4   18:27.05        
 15 Haglund, J.B.             33                         5:58.4   18:33.33        
 16 Hoover, Jason             25                         5:59.2   18:35.78        
 17 Merlino, Tim              20                         6:00.8   18:40.85        
 18 Hoover, Eric              25                         6:02.3   18:45.60        
 19 Watson, Greg              45                         6:06.4   18:58.25        
 20 Frick, Noah               18                         6:09.5   19:07.95        
 21 Euston, Todd              33                         6:13.4   19:19.98        
 22 Smith, Riley              21                         6:14.3   19:22.76        
 23 Gambogi, Alex             25                         6:17.7   19:33.42        
 24 Scott, Richard            19                         6:18.8   19:36.78        
 25 Tassy, Kyle               26                         6:31.5   20:16.16        
 26 Staudt, John              49                         6:35.6   20:28.91        
 27 Jobe, Brian               34                         6:37.1   20:33.76        
 28 Surra, Nick               26                         6:41.5   20:47.35        
 29 James, Christopher        37                         6:46.3   21:02.22        
 30 Cahoon, John              33                         6:50.5   21:15.26        
 31 Zabielski, Tom            18                         6:54.6   21:28.05        
 32 Eliot, Andrew             35                         6:57.6   21:37.31        
 33 McCann, Jeffrey           38                         6:59.9   21:44.41        
 34 Scheibe, Philip           18                         7:06.4   22:04.53        
 35 Francis, Jonathan         35                         7:07.7   22:08.64        
 36 Gambogi, Sean             26                         7:12.0   22:22.15        
 37 Coulson, Todd             38                         7:26.0   23:05.68        
 38 Price, Kenji              31                         7:27.9   23:11.53        
 39 McGovern, Patrick         18                         7:32.2   23:24.71        
 40 Monahan, Jack             34                         7:38.9   23:45.66        
 41 DiGiacomo Jr, Rich        25                         7:40.3   23:49.86        
 42 Cass, Richard             26                         7:55.1   24:35.97        
 43 McGrath, Liam             20                         7:58.1   24:45.13        
 44 McCaffery, Connor         18                         8:25.5   26:10.45        
 45 McCaffery, Kevin          26                         8:25.8   26:11.28        
 46 Kery, Kristopher          32                        10:17.3   31:57.70        
 47 Snyder, Andrew            25                        10:24.9   32:21.36