Home 2009

Open XC 2009

E-mail Print PDF
 
 
  Ultimate Sports - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             
              2009 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship             
                        Brandywine Creek State Park                      
                            Wilmington, DE 
                             11/28/2009                         
 
Girls 12 & Under 1.1 Mile Run
===============================================================
    Name                     Age                        Finals
===============================================================
  1 Foley, Caroline           10                        6:41.83        
  2 Sliney, Julia             10                        8:08.68        
  3 Weir, Olivia               7                        8:09.88        
  4 Pilson, Isabelle           9                        8:12.52        
  5 McGough, Jude             10                        8:21.44        
  6 Jackson, Gionni           12                        8:37.05        
  7 Jackson, Janaiah           8                        9:27.80        
  8 Hall, Aly                  9                        9:35.12        
  9 Milham, Virginia          12                        9:35.37        
 10 Gulotti, Sophia            8                        9:39.70        
 11 Vander Laan, Eleanor       7                        9:50.57        
 12 Bockrath, Christine        9                        9:54.02        
 13 Robinson, Emily           10                        9:54.94        
 14 Vander Laan, Elizabeth     9                       10:14.52        
 15 Wilcox, Zoe                8                       10:40.65        
 16 Lord, Lucy                 8                       10:41.15        
 17 Wilcox, Gabriela           6                       10:41.74        
 18 Kenton, Sydney             8                       10:59.76        
 19 Gambogi, Julia            12                       11:13.32        
 20 Carnila, Sarah             8                       11:38.27        
 21 Kenton, Jordan             6                       12:05.77        
 22 Odle, Ragan                5                       12:09.73        
 23 Lafferty, Ava              7                       12:58.22        
 24 Riley, Orlana              7                       13:25.70        
 25 Jablow, Annie              5                       13:43.74        
 
Boys 12 & Under 1.1 Mile Run
=================================================================
    Name                     Age                      Final Time
=================================================================
  1 Lopapa, Nick              11                        6:55.02        
  2 Pearson, Dahmir           10                        7:25.67        
  3 Weir, Andrew              10                        7:34.40        
  4 Bailey, Jalen              9                        7:44.75        
  5 Gambogi-Karpinski, Connor 12                        8:11.99        
  6 Bondi, David               9                        8:22.69        
  7 Robinson, Aidan            8                        8:25.35        
  8 Sliney, Jeffrey            9                        8:39.98        
  9 Riley, Anthony             8                        9:05.23        
 10 Knestaut, Aaron            9                        9:31.71        
 11 Hann-Deschaine, Noah       9                       10:05.82        
 12 Kauffman, Liam             6                       10:28.67        
 13 Lafferty, Aaron            8                       11:18.57        
 14 Wilcox, Cooper             8                       11:20.59        
 15 Baker, Michael            10                       11:22.19        
 16 Rudawsky, Christian        8                       11:26.52        
 17 Hann-Deschaine, Ethan      6                       11:31.37        
 18 Bockrath, Joseph           6                       11:45.48        
 19 Lozada, Alex               8                       12:02.15        
 20 Whitman, Chris             8                       12:04.27        
 21 Lafferty, Jacob            8                       12:25.27        
 22 Lozada, Landon             6                       12:37.36 

Women’s Open 5K Run  (Age Group below)
============================================================================
    Name                     Age                       Avg Mile  Final Time
============================================================================
    1   262  Shertzer, Emily             30  Hummelstown, PA      20:12.00       
    2   285  Rudawsky, Vicki             42  Garnet Valley, PA    20:24.03       
    3   261  Huang, Tara                 28  Wilmington, DE       21:33.29       
    4   341  Carrick, Lydia              24  Greenville, DE       21:35.57       
    5    33  Watson, Cecily              40  Media, PA            21:54.67       
    6   101  Lafferty, Melissa           44  Wilmington, DE       22:20.88       
    7   302  Addis-Hudson, Patricia      43  Clarksboro, NJ       23:00.83       
    8    59  Knothe, Lynn                32  Wilmington, DE       23:08.73       
    9   324  Lutz, Natalie               27  Wilmington, DE       23:14.08       
   10   266  Gedney, Allie               19  Wilmington, DE       23:30.80       
   11    95  Varlas, Laura               32  Washington, DC       24:14.71       
   12   347  Riley, Angelica             39  Wayne, PA            24:33.63       
   13   256  Giampietro, Carol           51  Garnet Valley, PA    24:37.85       
   14    63  Kauffman, Theresa           47  Wilmington, DE       24:46.46       
   15   288  Belair, Kirsten             37  Wilmington, DE       24:55.29       
   16   215  Long, Allison               36  Wilmington, DE       25:06.05
   17   312  Sumner, Kourtney            16  Hockessin, DE        25:13.33       
   18    32  Vilardo, Sheila             37  Bear, DE             25:34.24       
   19    79  Foley, Meaghan              16  Newark, DE           25:41.03       
   20   308  Mongiovi, Barb              34  Ephrata, PA          26:16.80       
   21   301  Sauer, Kirsten              20  Boothwyn, PA         26:20.41       
   22    20  Mastripolito, Wendy         43  Glenmoore, PA        26:29.94       
   23    48  Fencer, Lorri               48  Wilmington, DE       26:46.78       
   24   294  Santoleri, Rebecca          16  Glen Mills, PA       27:39.61       
   25   277  McMillan, Jill              16  Newark, DE           27:50.80       
   26   259  Swain, Jordan               15  Wilmington, DE       28:00.40       
   27    10  Fletcher, Jeana             22  Bronx, NY            28:12.20       
   28    19  Masters, Beth Anne          45  Newark, DE           28:32.10       
   29   331  Mooney, Meghan              16  Nottingham, PA       28:34.08       
   30   182  Gupe, Devin                 21  Newport Beach, CA    28:34.63       
   31     2  Bartlett, Diana             35  Alexandria, VA       28:48.04       
   32     6  Deutsch, Darby              10  Newark, DE           29:58.02       
   33   296  D'Amico, Stephanie          43  Middletown, DE       30:03.68       
   34    77  Valencia, Michelle          31  Hockessin, DE        30:26.29       
   35   345  McClellan, Stephanie        42  Newark, DE           30:38.12       
   36   332  Turner, Karen               51  Wilmington, DE       30:40.60       
   37    80  Lubelski, Anna              27  Newark, DE           30:46.40       
   38    37  Ward, Kris                  44  Berwyn, PA           30:48.32       
   39    84  McGough, Anna               13  Newark, DE           30:51.58       
   40     4  Childs, Ashley              59  Royal Oak, MD        30:54.55       
   41    85  Hardies, Diane              64  Marlton, NJ          31:07.00       
   42   276  McMillan, Sarah             15  Newark, DE           31:20.60       
   43   292  Kenton, Paige                7  Wilmington, DE       32:20.76       
   44   293  Kenton, Jenn                46  Wilmington, DE       32:21.19       
   45     1  Baker, Alexandra            23  Jamaica Plain, MA    32:46.43       
   46   265  Baker, Karen                36  Newark, DE           33:00.04       
   47    74  Ovtcharov, Tracy            31  Hockessin, DE        33:48.55       
   48    93  Houser, Andrea              45  Wilmington, DE       34:02.86       
   49    21  McKeon, Lisa                29  Medford, NJ          34:35.23       
   50   194  Downs, Pam                  41  Wilmington, DE       34:42.08       
   51   192  Downs, Sierra               13  Wilmington, DE       35:06.56       
   52   107  Hahn, Maureen               46  Wilmington, DE       36:35.64       
   53    51  Simmons, Sue                58  Newark, DE           39:04.38       
   54    11  Goldstein, Sara             15  Wilmington, DE       44:08.67   
AGE Group Report
============================================================================
    Name                     Age                       Avg Mile  Final Time
============================================================================
17 & Under Results                    
  1 Sumner, Kourtney          16                         8:07.1   25:13.33        
  2 Foley, Meaghan            16                         8:16.0   25:41.03        
  3 Santoleri, Rebecca        16                         8:54.2   27:39.61        
  4 McMillan, Jill            16                         8:57.8   27:50.80        
  5 Swain, Jordan             15                         9:00.9   28:00.40        
  6 Mooney, Meghan            16                         9:11.7   28:34.08        
  7 Deutsch, Darby            10                         9:38.8   29:58.02        
  8 McGough, Anna             13                         9:56.0   30:51.58        
  9 McMillan, Sarah           15                        10:05.3   31:20.60        
 10 Kenton, Paige              7                        10:24.7   32:20.76        
 11 Downs, Sierra             13                        11:18.1   35:06.56        
 12 Goldstein, Sara           15                        14:12.6   44:08.67      
18-39 Results  
  1 Shertzer, Emily           30                         6:30.1   20:12.00        
  2 Huang, Tara               28                         6:56.3   21:33.29        
  3 Carrick, Lydia            24                         6:57.0   21:35.57        
  4 Knothe, Lynn              32                         7:27.0   23:08.73        
  5 Lutz, Natalie             27                         7:28.8   23:14.08        
  6 Gedney, Allie             19                         7:34.1   23:30.80        
  7 Varlas, Laura             32                         7:48.3   24:14.71        
  8 Riley, Angelica           39                         7:54.4   24:33.63        
  9 Belair, Kirsten           37                         8:01.3   24:55.29        
 10 Long, Allison             36                         8:09.23  25:06:05   
 11 Vilardo, Sheila           37                         8:13.9   25:34.24        
 11 Mongiovi, Barb            34                         8:27.6   26:16.80        
 12 Sauer, Kirsten            20                         8:28.7   26:20.41        
 13 Fletcher, Jeana           22                         9:04.7   28:12.20        
 14 Gupe, Devin               21                         9:11.9   28:34.63        
 15 Bartlett, Diana           35                         9:16.2   28:48.04        
 16 Valencia, Michelle        31                         9:47.9   30:26.29        
 17 Lubelski, Anna            27                         9:54.3   30:46.40        
 18 Baker, Alexandra          23                        10:33.0   32:46.43        
 19 Baker, Karen              36                        10:37.4   33:00.04        
 20 Ovtcharov, Tracy          31                        10:53.0   33:48.55        
 21 McKeon, Lisa              29                        11:08.0   34:35.23 
       
40-49 Results  
                                                                 
  1 Rudawsky, Vicki           42                         6:34.0   20:24.03        
  2 Watson, Cecily            40                         7:03.2   21:54.67        
  3 Lafferty, Melissa         44                         7:11.6   22:20.88        
  4 Addis-Hudson, Patricia    43                         7:24.5   23:00.83        
  5 Kauffman, Theresa         47                         7:58.5   24:46.46        
  6 Mastripolito, Wendy       43                         8:31.8   26:29.94        
  7 Fencer, Lorri             48                         8:37.2   26:46.78        
  8 Masters, Beth Anne        45                         9:11.1   28:32.10        
  9 D'Amico, Stephanie        43                         9:40.6   30:03.68        
 10 McClellan, Stephanie      42                         9:51.7   30:38.12        
 11 Ward, Kris                44                         9:55.0   30:48.32        
 12 Kenton, Jenn              46                        10:24.8   32:21.19        
 13 Houser, Andrea            45                        10:57.6   34:02.86        
 14 Downs, Pam                41                        11:10.2   34:42.08        
 15 Hahn, Maureen             46                        11:46.7   36:35.64        
50-59 Results 
  1 Giampietro, Carol         51                         7:55.7   24:37.85        
  2 Turner, Karen             51                         9:52.5   30:40.60        
  3 Childs, Ashley            59                         9:57.0   30:54.55        
  4 Simmons, Sue              58                        12:34.6   39:04.38        
60+ Results  
  1 Hardies, Diane            64                        10:01.0   31:07.00        

Men’s Open  5K Run  (Age Group below)
============================================================================
    Name                                Age  City                Final Time
============================================================================
    1   258  Hinson, Taylor              19  Hockessin, DE        17:21.17       
    2   340  Carrick, Kyle               28  Greenville, DE       17:24.04       
    3   342  Weaver, Daryl               36  Lititz, PA           17:37.97       
    4    31  Vilardo, Mark               35  Bear, DE             17:52.31       
    5    89  Macedo, Eric                18  Middletown, DE       17:56.25       
    6   171  Dolan, Mike                 42  Media, PA            18:01.99       
    7   351  Zeberkiewicz, Mike          23  Philadelphia, PA     18:02.86       
    8    38  Ecker, Chris                23  Millersville, PA     18:12.21       
    9    40  Boettcher, Patrick          28  Newark, DE           18:13.33       
   10   280  Walsh, James C.             23  York, PA             18:20.42       
   11    18  Levine, Andrew              29  Malden, MA           18:57.32       
   12   322  Watson, Greg                43  Media, PA            18:58.39       
   13   281  Bounds, Rich                31  Newark, DE           19:23.51       
   14   184  Wright, Michael             17  Ridley Park, PA      19:24.08       
   15    44  Gambogi, Matt               15  Leesburg, VA         19:25.06       
   16   268  Zabielski, Tommy            16  Middletown, DE       19:38.21       
   17   257  Schultz, Derek              31  West Chester, PA     19:48.04       
   18    42  Gambogi, Alex               23  Wilmington, DE       19:50.59       
   19    15  Herzog, Andrew              19  Pomeroy, PA          20:15.41       
   20   319  Alper, Adam                 27  Media, PA            20:20.24       
   21   333  Ellis, Arthur               39  Folsom, PA           20:20.67       
   22    83  Groff, Andrew               15  Lancaster, PA        20:24.61       
   23    56  Bergamo, David              19  Claymont, DE         20:27.16       
   24   284  Riley, Wyatt                36  Wayne, PA            20:43.67       
   25     3  Cahoon, John                31  Claymont, DE         20:56.90       
   26    16  James, Christopher          35  Wilmington, DE       20:59.35       
   27    23  Monigle, Christopher        37  Greenville, DE       21:07.73       
   28    47  Gambogi, Craig              15  Hillsborough, NJ     21:08.65       
   29   264  McCaffery, Connor           16  Wilmington, DE       21:14.21       
   30   349  Wright Brown, JR, Henry     13  Wilmington, DE       21:25.68       
   31   189  Goodling, Chris             39  Mountville, PA       21:33.66       
   32    90  Apostolico, Anthony         13  Hockessin, DE        21:35.00       
   33   199  Trotta, Matthew             17  Wilmington, DE       21:46.89       
   34   290  Woerner, Charles            36  Hockessin, DE        21:53.63       
   35    57  Burns, Glen                 46  Wilmington, DE       22:00.72       
   36   198  Trotta, Vincent             19  Wilmington, DE       22:01.75       
   37   316  Coulson, Todd               36  Aston, PA            22:08.31       
   38    25  Patterson, Collin           15  Wilmington, DE       22:11.64       
   39   200  Nolen, Jack                 12  Media, PA            22:15.46       
   40     9  Flanagan, Michael           11  Landenberg, PA       22:19.17       
   41    17  Jobe, Brian                 32  Madison, NJ          22:19.82       
   42   105  Sorouri, Darian             13  Wilmington, DE       22:20.30       
   43   283  Dorsey, Dennis              34  Bear, DE             22:32.36       
   44   287  Murray, Kevin               11  Wilmington, DE       22:41.39       
   45   269  Donaghy, Connell            15  Wallingford, PA      22:53.71       
   46    35  Westhoff, Robbie            13  Greenwood, DE        23:13.73       
   47   170  Harper, Jamie               14  Wilmington, DE       23:20.31       
   48    26  Renai III, Peter            13  Wilmington, DE       23:24.64       
   49   309  Milham, Andrew              13  Newark, DE           23:25.96       
   50    78  Foley, Daniel               14  Newark, DE           23:46.41       
   51    81  Clark, Sean                 16  Kennett Square, PA   25:03.12       
   52    13  Harding, Ian                18  Brookhaven, PA       25:08.44       
   53   169  McGee, Brian                34  Wilmington, DE       25:11.39       
   54     7  Deutsch, John               38  Newark, DE           25:15.91       
   55   201  Hann-Deschaine, Jason       36  Wilmington, DE       25:23.69       
   56   272  Holder, Jerome              27  Wilmington, DE       25:31.37       
   57   274  Borley, Anthony             14  Wilmington, DE       25:33.30       
   58   196  Gambogi, Sean               24  Wilmington, DE       25:53.61       
   59    65  Bondi, Daniel               11  Wilmington, DE       26:18.89       
   60   305  Swain, Kyle                 12  Wilmington, DE       26:24.15       
   61   106  Hahn, Padraig               10  Wilmington, DE       26:28.48       
   62    14  Harding, Tony               16  Brookhaven, PA       27:09.35       
   63    73  Ovtcharov, Marian           33  Hockessin, DE        27:28.97       
   64    50  Tracy, Larry                53  Glen Mills, PA       27:56.95       
   65    76  Muhlenforth, Thomas         29  Hockessin, DE        28:16.96       
   66    82  Clark, Andrew               20  Kennett Square, PA   28:24.99       
   67   179  Fessman, Samuel             15  Red Lion, PA         30:10.96       
   68   180  Fessman, Don                36  Cape May Court H, NJ 33:39.81       
 
Age Group Results
============================================================================
    Name                     Age                        Avg Mile Final Time
============================================================================
17 & Under Results  
  1 Wright, Michael           17                         6:14.7   19:24.08        
  2 Gambogi, Matt             15                         6:15.0   19:25.06        
  3 Zabielski, Tommy          16                         6:19.3   19:38.21        
  4 Groff, Andrew             15                         6:34.2   20:24.61        
  5 Gambogi, Craig            15                         6:48.4   21:08.65        
  6 McCaffery, Connor         16                         6:50.2   21:14.21        
  7 Wright Brown, JR, Henry   13                         6:53.9   21:25.68        
  8 Apostolico, Anthony       13                         6:56.9   21:35.00        
  9 Trotta, Matthew           17                         7:00.7   21:46.89        
 10 Patterson, Collin         15                         7:08.7   22:11.64        
 11 Nolen, Jack               12                         7:09.9   22:15.46        
 12 Flanagan, Michael         11                         7:11.1   22:19.17        
 13 Sorouri, Darian           13                         7:11.4   22:20.30        
 14 Murray, Kevin             11                         7:18.2   22:41.39        
 15 Donaghy, Connell          15                         7:22.2   22:53.71        
 16 Westhoff, Robbie          13                         7:28.6   23:13.73        
 17 Harper, Jamie             14                         7:30.8   23:20.31        
 18 Renai III, Peter          13                         7:32.1   23:24.64        
 19 Milham, Andrew            13                         7:32.6   23:25.96        
 20 Foley, Daniel             14                         7:39.2   23:46.41        
 21 Clark, Sean               16                         8:03.8   25:03.12        
 22 Borley, Anthony           14                         8:13.6   25:33.30        
 23 Bondi, Daniel             11                         8:28.2   26:18.89        
 24 Swain, Kyle               12                         8:29.9   26:24.15        
 25 Hahn, Padraig             10                         8:31.3   26:28.48        
 26 Harding, Tony             16                         8:44.5   27:09.35        
 27 Fessman, Samuel           15                         9:42.9   30:10.96       
18+ Results          
  1 Hinson, Taylor            19                         5:35.2   17:21.17        
  2 Carrick, Kyle             28                         5:36.1   17:24.04        
  3 Weaver, Daryl             36                         5:40.6   17:37.97        
  4 Vilardo, Mark             35                         5:45.2   17:52.31        
  5 Macedo, Eric              18                         5:46.5   17:56.25        
  6 Dolan, Mike               42                         5:48.3   18:01.99        
  7 Zeberkiewicz, Mike        23                         5:48.6   18:02.86        
  8 Ecker, Chris              23                         5:51.6   18:12.21        
  9 Boettcher, Patrick        28                         5:51.9   18:13.33        
 10 Walsh, James C.           23                         5:54.2   18:20.42        
 11 Levine, Andrew            29                         6:06.1   18:57.32        
 12 Watson, Greg              43                         6:06.5   18:58.39        
 13 Bounds, Rich              31                         6:14.5   19:23.51        
 14 Schultz, Derek            31                         6:22.4   19:48.04        
 15 Gambogi, Alex             23                         6:23.3   19:50.59        
 16 Herzog, Andrew            19                         6:31.2   20:15.41        
 17 Alper, Adam               27                         6:32.8   20:20.24        
 18 Ellis, Arthur             39                         6:32.9   20:20.67        
 19 Bergamo, David            19                         6:35.0   20:27.16        
 20 Riley, Wyatt              36                         6:40.3   20:43.67        
 21 Cahoon, John              31                         6:44.6   20:56.90        
 22 James, Christopher        35                         6:45.4   20:59.35        
 23 Monigle, Christopher      37                         6:48.1   21:07.73        
 24 Goodling, Chris           39                         6:56.4   21:33.66        
 25 Woerner, Charles          36                         7:02.9   21:53.63        
 26 Burns, Glen               46                         7:05.1   22:00.72        
 27 Trotta, Vincent           19                         7:05.5   22:01.75        
 28 Coulson, Todd             36                         7:07.6   22:08.31        
 29 Jobe, Brian               32                         7:11.3   22:19.82        
 30 Dorsey, Dennis            34                         7:15.3   22:32.36        
 31 Harding, Ian              18                         8:05.6   25:08.44        
 32 McGee, Brian              34                         8:06.5   25:11.39        
 33 Deutsch, John             38                         8:08.0   25:15.91        
 34 Hann-Deschaine, Jason     36                         8:10.5   25:23.69        
 35 Holder, Jerome            27                         8:12.9   25:31.37        
 36 Gambogi, Sean             24                         8:20.1   25:53.61        
 37 Ovtcharov, Marian         33                         8:50.8   27:28.97        
 38 Tracy, Larry              53                         8:59.8   27:56.95        
 39 Muhlenforth, Thomas       29                         9:06.2   28:16.96        
 40 Clark, Andrew             20                         9:08.8   28:24.99        
 41 Fessman, Don              36                        10:50.2   33:39.81        
 
 
Men’s Masters  5K Run  (Age Group below)
==================================================================================
      Comp#  Name                            Team                           Time
==================================================================================
    1   299  Dolan, Mike                 42  Media, PA                    17:43.77       
    2    34  Watson, Greg                43  Media, PA                    17:53.08       
    3   313  Schuler, Tim                46  Chambersburg, PA             18:23.28       
    4    58  Cauller, Greg               50  York, PA                     18:51.36       
    5   338  Shields, Chuck              50  Abington, PA                 19:00.09       
    6   996  Jermyn, Tom                 47  Newark, DE                   19:53.28       
    7    70  Coleman, Dennis             51  Gaithersburg, MD             20:02.73       
    8   325  Goodman, Robert             46  Wilmington, DE               20:16.85       
    9   323  Davies, Keith               50  Wilmington, DE               20:21.56       
   10   997  Garland, Phil               49  Lancaster, PA                20:22.48       
   11   329  Steenkamer, Tom             51  Rising Sun, MD               20:30.81       
   12    64  Shearer, Andrew             46  Bear, DE                     20:42.35       
   13   267  Camacho, Epi                53  Wilmington, DE               20:50.55       
   14   311  Whitman, Mike               40  Wilmington, DE               21:37.78       
   15    28  Sutman, Frank               50  Wilmington, DE               21:56.57       
   16  1002  Langan, Jack                44  Hockessin, DE                22:03.67       
   17   344  Sauer, Bryan                49  Boothwyn, PA                 22:06.99       
   18    71  Good, Patrick               52  West Chester, PA             22:14.90       
   19   318  Apollo, Edgar               46  Mullica Hill, NJ             22:24.73       
   20   286  Hughes, Jim                 47  Avondale, PA                 22:40.72       
   21   197  Smith, Duncan               51  Unionville, PA               22:41.60       
   22    24  Nolen, Pat                  45  Drexel Hill, PA              22:47.07       
   23   317  Robinson, Stephen           50  Garnet Valley, PA            23:04.18       
   24   306  Weaver, Scott               52  Quarryville, PA              23:17.02       
   25    29  Tucker, Jordan              23  York, PA                     23:18.62       
   26   298  Bunville, Steve             49  Lincoln University, PA       23:23.65       
   27  1000  Patterson, Shawn            45  Newark, DE                   23:26.84       
   28   346  O'Connor, Dave              48  Wilmington, DE               23:27.25       
   29    39  Gambogi, Dan                40  Lumberton, NJ                23:47.21       
   30    52  Simmons, Dan                62  Newark, DE                   23:50.12       
   31   216  Dougherty, Dan              43  Media, PA                    23:59.70       
   32    22  McKinney, Mark              57  Landenberg, PA               24:05.33       
   33   104  Sorouri, Bijan              50  Wilmington, DE               24:09.69       
   34   195  Avendano, Ivan              61  Boothwyn, PA                 24:17.34       
   35    67  Bondi, John                 49  Wilmington, DE               24:20.57       
   36   297  Shufflebarger, Fred         61  Unionville, PA               24:28.70       
   37    61  Kauffman, Lee               51  Wilmington, DE               24:36.72       
   38     5  Davidson, Gary              44  Browns Mills, NJ             24:53.80       
   39   328  Durstein, Dirk              57  Wilmington, DE               25:08.36       
   40   348  Koenigbauer, Mike           54  Wilmington, DE               25:14.02       
   41   339  Vander Laan, Dirk           47  Kennett Square, PA           25:21.86       
   42    97  Goldcamp, Frank             61  Schwenksville, PA            25:24.88       
   43     8  Estrada, Alex               47  Mount Laurel, NJ             25:30.91       
   44   279  Foley, Bill                 50  Hockessin, DE                25:41.13       
   45    88  Cannon, Mike                43  Haddonfield, NJ              26:12.08       
   46   191  Allieri, A                  50  Wilmington, DE               26:20.51       
   47    86  Hardies, Theo               65  Marlton, NJ                  26:25.42       
   48   303  Hudson, David               45  Clarksboro, NJ               26:30.54       
   49   321  Carnila, Charles            54  Philadelphia, PA             26:42.14       
   50    96  Varlas, Bob                 61  Newark, DE                   26:58.82       
   51   193  Weitlisbach, Bruce          51  Wayne, PA                    27:07.20       
   52    45  Gambogi, Joe                49  Leesburg, VA                 27:10.68       
   53   327  Hall, Brian                 44  Hockessin, DE                27:17.26       
   54   263  Loconti, Michael            68  Potsdam, NY                  27:19.75       
   55    27  Shenton, Tripp              49  Lincoln University, PA       27:21.63       
   56   998  Bennett, Robert             67  Newark, DE                   27:24.14       
   57    68  Goodman, Robert             46  Wilmington, DE               27:28.87       
   58   291  Hubbard, Bruce              63  Newark, DE                   27:47.36       
   59    43  Gambogi, Bill               55  Wilmington, DE               28:00.98       
   60    49  Scott, William              59  Tabernacle, NJ               28:08.26       
   61   300  Szymanski, Rich             45  Wilmington, DE               28:13.67       
   62    55  Hickey, Joe                 64  Wilmington, DE               28:19.40       
   63   343  Gilbert, Bruce              74  Wayne, PA                    29:22.07       
   64   150  Lion, Bob                   56  West Chester, PA             29:44.59       
   65    12  Grier, Keith                47  Wilmington, DE               30:08.39       
   66    75  Muhlenforth, Dennis         60  Hockessin, DE                30:18.78       
   67   334  Goeller, Bill               58  Wilmington, DE               30:30.18       
   68   295  Casey, Jim                  62  Coatesville, PA              31:11.78       
   69    94  McCorquodale, David         65  Wilmington, DE               31:22.60       
   70   999  Feehery, Ray                57  Wilmington, DE               31:39.44       
   71   307  See, Craig                  49  Middletown, DE               32:45.85       
   72    60  McKinney, Ralph             64  Wilmington, DE               33:57.83       
   73    98  Wilcox, Rob                 40  Townsend, DE                 34:19.44       
   74   181  Fessman, Don                70  Cape May Court House, NJ     35:03.30       
   75    72  Nutt, Patrick               79  Kennett Square, PA           36:28.86       
   76    91  Clouser, Hal                63  Wilmington, DE               38:28.69       
   77    53  Filmont, Ted                72  Brant Beach, NJ              38:31.51 
 
Age Group Results 
 
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age                       Avg Mile Final Time
==================================================================================
40-49 Results                                                                     
  1 Dolan, Mike               42                         5:42.4   17:43.77        
  2 Watson, Greg              43                         5:45.4   17:53.08        
  3 Schuler, Tim              46                         5:55.2   18:23.28        
  4 Jermyn, Tom               47                         6:24.1   19:53.28        
  5 Goodman, Robert           46                         6:31.7   20:16.85        
  6 Garland, Phil             49                         6:33.5   20:22.48        
  7 Shearer, Andrew           46                         6:39.9   20:42.35        
  8 Whitman, Mike             40                         6:57.8   21:37.78        
  9 Langan, Jack              44                         7:06.1   22:03.67        
 10 Sauer, Bryan              49                         7:07.2   22:06.99        
 11 Apollo, Edgar             46                         7:12.9   22:24.73        
 12 Hughes, Jim               47                         7:18.0   22:40.72        
 13 Nolen, Pat                45                         7:20.1   22:47.07        
 14 Tucker, Jordan            23                         7:30.2   23:18.62        
 15 Bunville, Steve           49                         7:31.8   23:23.65        
 16 Patterson, Shawn          45                         7:32.9   23:26.84        
 17 O'Connor, Dave            48                         7:33.0   23:27.25        
 18 Gambogi, Dan              40                         7:39.4   23:47.21        
 19 Dougherty, Dan            43                         7:43.4   23:59.70        
 20 Bondi, John               49                         7:50.2   24:20.57        
 21 Davidson, Gary            44                         8:00.8   24:53.80        
 22 Vander Laan, Dirk         47                         8:09.9   25:21.86        
 23 Estrada, Alex             47                         8:12.8   25:30.91        
 24 Cannon, Mike              43                         8:26.0   26:12.08        
 25 Hudson, David             45                         8:32.0   26:30.54        
 26 Gambogi, Joe              49                         8:44.9   27:10.68        
 27 Hall, Brian               44                         8:47.0   27:17.26        
 28 Shenton, Tripp            49                         8:48.4   27:21.63        
 29 Goodman, Robert           46                         8:50.8   27:28.87        
 30 Szymanski, Rich           45                         9:05.2   28:13.67        
 31 Grier, Keith              47                         9:42.1   30:08.39        
 32 See, Craig                49                        10:32.8   32:45.85        
 33 Wilcox, Rob               40                        11:02.9   34:19.44        
50-59 Results      
  1 Cauller, Greg             50                         6:04.2   18:51.36        
  2 Shields, Chuck            50                         6:07.0   19:00.09        
  3 Coleman, Dennis           51                         6:27.2   20:02.73        
  4 Davies, Keith             50                         6:33.2   20:21.56        
  5 Steenkamer, Tom           51                         6:36.2   20:30.81        
  6 Camacho, Epi              53                         6:42.6   20:50.55        
  7 Sutman, Frank             50                         7:03.8   21:56.57        
  8 Good, Patrick             52                         7:09.7   22:14.90        
  9 Smith, Duncan             51                         7:18.3   22:41.60        
 10 Robinson, Stephen         50                         7:25.6   23:04.18        
 11 Weaver, Scott             52                         7:29.7   23:17.02        
 12 McKinney, Mark            57                         7:45.2   24:05.33        
 13 Sorouri, Bijan            50                         7:46.7   24:09.69        
 14 Kauffman, Lee             51                         7:55.4   24:36.72        
 15 Durstein, Dirk            57                         8:05.5   25:08.36        
 16 Koenigbauer, Mike         54                         8:07.4   25:14.02        
 17 Foley, Bill               50                         8:16.1   25:41.13        
 18 Allieri, A                50                         8:28.8   26:20.51        
 19 Carnila, Charles          54                         8:35.7   26:42.14        
 20 Weitlisbach, Bruce        51                         8:43.8   27:07.20        
 21 Gambogi, Bill             55                         9:01.1   28:00.98        
 22 Scott, William            59                         9:03.4   28:08.26        
 23 Lion, Bob                 56                         9:34.4   29:44.59        
 24 Goeller, Bill             58                         9:49.1   30:30.18        
 25 Feehery, Ray              57                        10:11.4   31:39.44        
60+ Results    
  1 Simmons, Dan              62                         7:40.4   23:50.12        
  2 Avendano, Ivan            61                         7:49.1   24:17.34        
  3 Shufflebarger, Fred       61                         7:52.8   24:28.70        
  4 Goldcamp, Frank           61                         8:10.9   25:24.88        
  5 Hardies, Theo             65                         8:30.3   26:25.42        
  6 Varlas, Bob               61                         8:41.1   26:58.82        
  7 Loconti, Michael          68                         8:47.8   27:19.75        
  8 Bennett, Robert           67                         8:49.2   27:24.14        
  9 Hubbard, Bruce            63                         8:56.7   27:47.36        
 10 Hickey, Joe               64                         9:07.0   28:19.40        
 11 Gilbert, Bruce            74                         9:27.2   29:22.07        
 12 Muhlenforth, Dennis       60                         9:45.4   30:18.78        
 13 Casey, Jim                62                        10:02.5   31:11.78        
 14 McCorquodale, David       65                        10:06.0   31:22.60        
 15 McKinney, Ralph           64                        10:56.0   33:57.83        
 16 Fessman, Don              70                        11:17.0   35:03.30        
 17 Nutt, Patrick             79                        11:44.6   36:28.86        
 18 Clouser, Hal              63                        12:23.1   38:28.69        
 19 Filmont, Ted              72                        12:24.0   38:31.51