Jack’s 5K Winners

September 12, 2010

Wilmington, Delaware

MALE

OVERALL:        Greg Watson              17:28

 


14 & UNDER:

1st                    Henry Brown              17:57

2nd                   Michael Flanagan       18:07

3rd                    Darian Sorouri                        20:05

15 – 19:

1st                    Michael Patterson      25:31

2nd                   Eric Jackson                25:38

3rd                    Christian Schwoyer    26:33

20 – 29:

1st                    Michael Sadowsky      17:54

2nd                   Greg Dwyer                 19:34

3rd                    Olin Knotts                 22:17

30 – 39:

1st                    Michael McKenzie      20:01

2nd                   Samuel Haile              21:46

3rd                    Michael Happersett   22:01

 

40 – 49:

1st                    Blair Saunders                        19:11

2nd                   Jack Langan                 19:17

3rd                    Rod Stahl                    20:04

50 – 59:

1st                    Frank Sutman             19:09

2nd                   Bijan Sorouri              22:47

3rd                    Jerry Iverson               23:19

60 – 69:

1st                    Oliver Knotts              29:37

2nd                   Hugh Richmond          29:59

3rd                    Nathan Horev

70+:

1st                    Tod Berken

2nd                   Edward Wissing

3rd                    John Gould

 


           



 

Jack’s 5K Winners

FEMALE

OVERALL:        Jocelyn Saunders        20:27

 


14 & UNDER:

1st                    Danielle Martin          22:29

2nd                   Brooke Saunders        24:49

3rd                    Emily Martin               25:11

15 – 19:

1st                    Olivia Martin              26:03

2nd                   Stephanie Diehl          27:25

3rd                    Corynna LaFrese         28:31

20 – 29:

1st                    Lauren Monarski        24:16

2nd                   Claire Schiff                28:20

3rd                    Laura Scruggs              29:30

30 – 39:

1st                    Nora Gonzalez                        23:33

2nd                   Lori Scarpaci               23:47

3rd                    Kathy Nguyen             24:14

40 – 49:

1st                    Deidra Anderson        25:27

2nd                   Dale McKenzie                        25:39

3rd                    Carol Ryan                  25:44

50 – 59:

1st                    Mary Holliday             23:56

2nd                   Darise McFadden       25:48

3rd                    Lisa Muller                  28:24

60 – 69:

1st                    Nancy Holland                       

2nd                   Carolyn Miller

3rd                    Gretchen Cox

70+:

1st                    Jane Gibson

2nd                   Josephine Greshko